X
Shoreham WR
Saturday, March 23
Lindenhurst
10:00 AM
Walt Whitman
Monday, March 25
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Monday, March 25
Sachem
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, March 25
Babylon
4:00 PM
Northport
Monday, March 25
East Islip
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, March 25
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, March 25
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, March 25
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Monday, March 25
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Monday, March 25
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, March 25
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, March 25
Commack HS
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, March 25
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, March 25
Islip
4:15 PM
Ross
Monday, March 25
Riverhead
4:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, March 26
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, March 26
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, March 26
Huntington
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, March 26
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, March 26
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, March 26
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, March 26
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, March 26
Sayville
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, March 26
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, March 26
Babylon
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, March 26
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, March 26
Longwood
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, March 26
West Islip
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, March 26
North Babylon
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, March 26
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, March 26
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, March 26
Sachem
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, March 26
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, March 26
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, March 26
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, March 26
E Hampton/BH/Pier
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, March 26
Ross
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, March 27
Eastport/S Manor
3:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, March 27
Mt Sinai
3:00 PM
Ross
Wednesday, March 27
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, March 27
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, March 27
Southampton
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, March 27
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, March 27
Sachem
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, March 27
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, March 27
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, March 28
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, March 28
Huntington
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, March 28
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Southold/Gpt
Thursday, March 28
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, March 28
Northport
4:15 PM
Central Islip
Thursday, March 28
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Bellport
Thursday, March 28
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Babylon
Thursday, March 28
West Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, March 28
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, March 28
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, March 28
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, March 28
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, March 28
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, March 28
East Islip
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, March 28
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, March 28
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, March 28
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, March 28
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, March 28
Bay Shore
4:15 PM
Ross
Thursday, March 28
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Southampton
Thursday, March 28
E Hampton/BH/Pier
4:30 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, March 29
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Friday, March 29
Huntington
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, March 29
Sayville
4:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, March 29
Islip
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, March 29
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, April 1
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Monday, April 1
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, April 1
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, April 1
West Islip
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, April 1
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Southampton
Monday, April 1
Islip
4:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, April 1
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Sachem
Monday, April 1
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, April 1
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, April 1
Bellport
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, April 1
Ross
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, April 2
Center Moriches
3:15 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, April 2
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, April 2
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, April 2
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, April 2
Kings Park
4:00 PM
East Hampton/BH/Pier
Tuesday, April 2
Southold/Gpt
4:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, April 2
H H Hills East
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 2
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 2
Southampton
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 2
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 2
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 2
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, April 2
Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, April 2
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, April 2
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, April 2
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, April 2
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, April 2
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, April 2
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, April 2
Longwood
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, April 2
West Islip
4:15 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 2
Sachem
4:15 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, April 2
Ross
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, April 3
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, April 3
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, April 4
Center Moriches
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 4
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, April 4
Northport
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, April 4
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, April 4
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, April 4
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, April 4
Islip
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, April 4
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Thursday, April 4
Babylon
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, April 4
East Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Thursday, April 4
Longwood
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, April 4
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, April 4
Sachem
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, April 4
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, April 4
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, April 4
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, April 4
Mattituck
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 4
Sayville
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, April 4
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, April 4
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:15 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, April 4
Ross
4:30 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Thursday, April 4
Westhampton
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Friday, April 5
Mt Sinai
3:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, April 5
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, April 5
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, April 5
Northport
4:00 PM
Southold/Gpt
Friday, April 5
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, April 5
Huntington
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Friday, April 5
East Hampton/BH/Pier
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, April 5
East Islip
4:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, April 5
Islip
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, April 5
Sayville
4:15 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Saturday, April 6
Brentwood
10:00 AM
Middle Country
Monday, April 8
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, April 8
Westhampton
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, April 8
East Islip
4:00 PM
Southampton
Monday, April 8
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Monday, April 8
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, April 8
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Monday, April 8
Walt Whitman
4:30 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 9
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 9
Huntington
4:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, April 9
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 9
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, April 9
North Babylon
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, April 9
West Islip
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 9
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, April 9
Bellport
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, April 9
Southampton
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, April 9
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, April 9
Longwood
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, April 9
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, April 9
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, April 9
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, April 9
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, April 9
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 9
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 9
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, April 9
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 9
H H Hills East
4:15 PM
Southold/Gpt
Tuesday, April 9
Westhampton
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 9
E Hampton/BH/Pier
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, April 10
Shoreham WR
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, April 10
Mt Sinai
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, April 10
Huntington
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, April 10
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, April 10
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, April 10
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, April 10
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, April 11
Northport
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, April 11
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, April 11
Smithtown East
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, April 11
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, April 11
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, April 11
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Babylon
Thursday, April 11
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, April 11
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, April 11
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Thursday, April 11
Middle Country
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, April 11
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Longwood
Thursday, April 11
Bellport
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, April 11
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, April 11
Islip
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, April 11
Southampton
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 11
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, April 11
Miller Place
4:15 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, April 11
Harborfields
4:15 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, April 11
East Islip
4:15 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Thursday, April 11
Mattituck
4:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Thursday, April 11
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Friday, April 12
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, April 12
Huntington
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Friday, April 12
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, April 12
Northport
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, April 12
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
East Islip
Friday, April 12
Sayville
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, April 12
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, April 12
West Islip
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Saturday, April 13
Center Moriches
12:00 PM
Middle Country
Monday, April 15
Miller Place
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Monday, April 15
Westhampton
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, April 15
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, April 15
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, April 15
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Monday, April 15
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, April 15
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, April 15
Smithtown West
4:15 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, April 15
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Monday, April 15
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, April 16
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, April 16
Longwood
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, April 16
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, April 16
Lindenhurst
4:15 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, April 16
Hauppauge
4:30 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, April 16
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, April 16
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, April 16
Sachem
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, April 16
East Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, April 16
Bellport
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 16
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, April 16
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, April 16
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, April 16
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 16
Westhampton
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 16
Babylon
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 16
Kings Park
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, April 16
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 16
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 16
Rocky Point
4:15 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, April 17
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, April 17
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
East Hampton/BH/Pier
Wednesday, April 17
Southampton
4:30 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, April 18
Huntington
4:00 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Thursday, April 25
Ross
4:30 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, April 27
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, April 29
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, April 29
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, April 29
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, April 30
Huntington
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, April 30
Sayville
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, April 30
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, April 30
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Tuesday, April 30
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 30
Islip
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, April 30
Mattituck
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, April 30
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, April 30
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, April 30
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, April 30
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, April 30
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 30
H H Hills West
4:15 PM
Southold/Gpt
Tuesday, April 30
E Hampton/BH/Pier
4:30 PM
Ross
Tuesday, April 30
Eastport/S Manor
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, May 1
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, May 1
West Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, May 3
Indiv Championship
12:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, May 3
Indiv Championship
12:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, May 6
Indiv Championship
12:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, May 23
Division
12:00 AM
BOYS TENNIS NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
5/3/2019 - 5/6/2019 - 5/6/2019   12:00 pm
Boys Tennis Division Individual Championships
Friday 12 noon, Saturday 9 am and Monday 3 pm
Div I: @ HH Hills East HS
Div II: @ East Islip HS
Div III: @ Mt Sinai 
Div IV: @ Shoreham WR HS

5/10/2019 - 5/13/2019 - 5/13/2019   12:00 pm
Boys Tennis Individual Championships
May 10, 12 pm
May 11, 9 am
May 13, 3 pm
Location : Mount Sinai High School

5/22/2019   3:00 pm
Boys Tennis LI Championship

5/30/2019 - 6/1/2019 - 6/1/2019   
NYSPHSAA Boys Tennis Championship
Location : National Tennis Center
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: USTA
Sport Chair:  Mark Mensch

  Coaches Association

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS