2017-18 GIRLS BASKETBALL 
                                                
 All Separate Admissions                                                       

  Wed, Feb 14 | Fri, Feb 16 | Sat, Feb 17 | Mon, Feb 19 | Tue, Feb 20   Fri, Feb 23     Sat, Feb 24   Tue, Feb 27   *Sun, Mar 4 |  
    outbracket
 at higher seed
| at
 higher seed
| at
 higher seed
|

at
 neutral site

|

at
 higher seed

|

at
 neutral site

|

at
 neutral site

|

at
neutral site

| at
neutral site
| *indicates
 change
 

$4 Adm

|

$4 Adm

|

$6 Adm

|

$6 Adm

|

$6 Adm

|   |   |   |   |  
                                       
  AA BRACKET                                    
     

@AA1_Commack  

                               
 

 

  5 pm ] -> -> -> ->  

-> -> -> ->

 

_@AA1_Commack

]                  
 

AA17 Huntington  

    ]           ]                  
  *5 pm ]

AA16_HH Hills West_

]        

5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   AA1_Commack            
 

@AA16_HH Hills West_

]               ]       ]        
AA9 _Walt Whitman__             ]       ]        
 

5:45 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  -> -> -> ->  

_AA8 Sachem East__ 

]    

$6 Adm.

]        
  @AA8 Sachem East__  ]                  @ SCCC-Selden ]

_ AA1_Commack

     
                     

4:30 pm

]   ]    
    @AA5 Eastport/S Manor                     ]   ]    
   

6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _AA12 Ward Melville_         ]   ]    
    AA12 Ward Melville__ ]           ]       ]   ]    
                 

6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  AA12 Ward Melville_ ]   ]      
      AA13_Copiague  _             ]           ]    
     

 6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA4 Longwood__ ]           ]    
    @AA4 Longwood__ ]                    

$6 Adm.

]      
    @Farmingdale ]

__Commack _

 
    @AA3_Northport  __        

College

]

AA Qualifier

]
     

 6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  AA14  Brentwood_            

  5 pm

] Large ]
       AA14  Brentwood_   ]           ]           ] School ]
                  5 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA14  Brentwood_       ] Champion ]  
  AA11 _Riverhead___             ]       ]   ] ]
 

 4 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  -> -> -> ->  

@AA11 _Riverhead___

]    

$6 Adm.

]   ] ]
  @AA6 North Babylon ]                

 @SCCC-Selden

]   ] ]
                     

2 pm

]

AA2 HH Hills East__

] ]
  @AA7 West Babylon_                     ]     ]
     

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _AA10_Sachem North_         ]     ]
      AA10_Sachem North__ ]           ]       ]     ]
                 

 2 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA2 HH Hills East__ ]       ]
       AA15 Central Islip ___             ]            

 

]  
     

 *5:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  @AA2 HH Hills East__ ]            

 

]  
      @AA2 HH Hills East__ ]                         $6 Adm. ]

__Commack    _

                                  @Farmingdale ] Section XI
                              College ] Champion
 

A BRACKET

      @A1 _Mt. Sinai    _                      

1 pm

]  
   @A8_Bayport            

12 pm

] -> -> -> ->   @A1 _Mt. Sinai    _              

 

]  

4 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  A9_Wyandanch _ ]       ]            

 

]
   A9_Wyandanch __ ]            

 6 pm

]

_A1 _Mt. Sinai 

          ]  
        A5_Elwood-J Glenn         ]   ]         ]
          10 am ]

-> -> -> ->

  A4   Sayville      ]

$6 Adm

]         ]
          @A4   Sayville         ]         @ Farmingdale ]

-> -> -> ->

  _Hauppauge         ]
                      College ]    

A Qualifier

]   ]
          @A3_Harborfields__          

5 pm

]       ]   ]
         

11 am

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A6 Hauppauge           ]       ]   ]
        A6 Hauppauge       ]

 

    ]   }       ]   ]
           

5 pm

]

A6 Hauppauge     _

]       ]   ]
          A7 Shoreham-WR         ]           ]   ]
         

2 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  @A2 Kings Park   ]           ]   ]  
          @A2 Kings Park   ]                   ]   ]  
                                ]   ]  
 

B BRACKET

                         

$6 Adm

]   ]  
                             

 @Centereach HS

] _Hauppauge     ]  
                             

7:30 pm

] Small    
                                ]

School

              B1_Mattituck    _                 ]

Champion

              $6 Adm ]             ]
          @ SCCC-Selden ]

-> -> -> ->

 

_Mattituck    _

      ]
              6:30 pm ]     B Qualifier ]     ]
              _B2 Babylon       ]       ]       ]  
                     

$6 Adm

]       ]      
                      12 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

 

__Mattituck    _

]      
                     

@ Centereach HS

]              
 

C BRACKET

                    ]            
            C1 McGann-Mercy         ]            
          $6 Adm ]       ]              

@C2_Pierson/BH  _

        @ SCCC-Selden ]

-> -> -> ->

 

_McGann-Mercy  

]              

    5:30 pm

]       4 pm ]    

C Qualifier

             
  ]

-> -> -> ->

 

   -> -> -> ->

  C3_Stony Brook  _ ]                      
C3_Stony Brook  _ ]