2017-18 BOYS LACROSSE  
                                                               

 


Wed, May 16
@higher seed
4 PM

 


Fri, May 18
@higher seed
4 PM

 

Thu, May 24
@neutral site
Separate Adm

 

 

  Tue, May 29
 
 

Wed, May 30
@neutral site
Separate Adm

 


 

*indicates
  change

 

DIVISION I

   
   
    @A1_Ward Melville__  
  ] _@A1 Ward Melville_                
  A9 Northport  _   ]   ]                

 

3:30 pm

]  A9 Northport     ]    ]                

 

  @A8 Smithtown East ]   @ Islip High School ]                    
          7 pm ]

- > - > - > ->

 

- > - > - > ->

  @A1 Ward Melville          
          $6 Adm. ]           ]        
       A5_Connetquot__     ]           ]        
        ] _A5 Connetquot_ ]           ]        
     

 5 pm

]               ]        
      @A4 West Islip__ ]             @ Islip High School ] _Ward Melville_      
                      7 pm ]

A Qualifier

     
                      $6 Adm ]        
     

@A3_HH Hills East

                ]    

 

 
     

 

] _A3 HH Hills East           ]        
  A11 _Lindenhurst   

 

]   ]           ]    

 

 
 

4:30 pm

]  _A6 Commack ]   ] ]      
  @A6_Commack_ ]     @ Islip High School ] ]      
          4:30 pm ]

- > - > - > ->

 

- > - > - > ->

  A3 HH Hills East ]        
  @A7_Bay Shore _       $6 Adm. ]                    
 

4:15 pm

]  A10 Riverhead     ]                    
  A10_Riverhead _ ]   ]   ]                    
     

5:30pm

] _@A2 Smithtown West ]                    
      @A2_Smithtown West ]                        
                                 
                                 
                                 


DIVISION II

 

 

Thu, May 17
@higher seed
4 PM

 


 

 

Wed, May 23
@higher seed
Separate Adm
4 PM

 

Tue, May 29
Neutral site
7 pm

 

Wed, May 30
@higher seed
Separate Adm

 


 




 

 
                                 
      @B4_ESM    __                          
        ]

 > - > - > ->

  _B5 Rocky Point                  
        ]    

4:30 pm

]                
      B5_Rocky Point ]    

$6 Adm.

]

 > - > - > ->

  _B1 Harborfields_          
              @B1_Harborfields_ ]       ]        
                @ Islip High School ]    
              4:30 pm ]    
@B3 East Islip__               $6 Adm ]

 Harborfields

     
   

4:30 pm

]

> - > - > ->

 

_B3 East Islip__

        ]

B Qualifier

     
        ]       ]       ]        
      B6 HH Hills West__ ]    

$6 Adm.

]

 > - > - > ->

 

_B3 East Islip

]        
              @B2 Comsewogue_ ]                
                                 
                                 
      @C4_SWR    __                          
     

4:30 pm

]

> - > - > ->

  _C5 Sayville     ]                
      C5 _Sayville     ]    

     *4:30pm $6 Adm.

] _C1 Mt Sinai_              
              @C1__Mt Sinai_____ ] @ Islip High School ]            
                  7 pm ]

  _Islip__

         
        C3 __Bayport-BP_____ ] $6 Adm. ]

C Qualifier

       
       


$6 Adm.

] _C2 Islip___ ]            
      @C2_Islip          ]      
         
       
            @D1_Matt/Shld__      
        @ Islip High School ]      
             4:30 pm ] _Matt/Shld    
         

$6 Adm.

]

D Qualifier

     
            D2_Babylon  ___ ]