2022-23 BOYS TENNIS
        Brackets subject to change
 
         
Tue, May 17 Wed, May 18 Tue, May 24 Wed, May 25 Tue, May 31
@higher seed @higher seed @higher seed @higher seed
4 pm 4 pm 4 pm 4 pm *indicates
  change
          @1_ Ward Melville                
            ]              
      @16 William Floyd     ]   ] @1_ Ward Melville            
               2:30 pm ]   ]   ]          
        ] 17  Huntington            ]   ]          
       17  Huntington    ]       ]      
                ] @1_ Ward Melville  
                ]   ]
          @8 Comsewogue   ]   ]
         

 playing 5/19

] 9  Bay Shore  ] ]      
      ]       ]      
       9  Bay Shore  ]       ]      
              ]      
          @4   East Hampton     ] 1_ Ward Melville    
      ] @4 East Hampton     ]   ]  
      20  Smithtown East ]   ] ] ]   ]  
               ]    13 Hauppauge       ]   ] ]   ]  
      @13 Hauppauge    ]       ]   ]   ]  
                ]   ]   ]  
                ] 4 East Hampton ]   ]  
          @5 Harborfields     ]       ]  
                   ] 5 Harborfields ]     @Casamento Park ]  
            ]        

 3 pm

]  
          12 Connetquot      ]           ]  
                        ] Commack   
                        ] Section XI
          @2_ Commack                 ] Champion
                  ]
      @15 Middle Country   ]   ] @2_ Commack           ]  
                  ]   ]   ]       ]  
        ] 18 Smithtown West ]   ]       ]  
      18 Smithtown West ]       ]       ]  
                ] @2_ Commack        ]  
                ]   ]   ]  
          @7 HH Hills West     ]   ]   ]  
            ] 7 HH Hills West   ]   ]   ]  
        ]       ]   ]  
      10  Miller Place  ]       ]   ]  
                  ]   ]  
          @3  HH Hills East        ] 2_ Commack    ]  
     

 5 pm

] @3  HH Hills East        ]  
      19  Walt Whitman ]   ]   ] ]  
                 5 pm ] 19  Walt Whitman ] ]   ]      
      @14   Sachem    ]       ]   ]      
                ] 3  HH Hills East ]  
                ]
          @6   Westhampton     ]
         

5:15 pm

] 11  Northport ]
            ]  
        11  Northport ]
   
                     
Tue, May 17 Wed, May 18   Tue, May 24
@higher seed @higher seed   @higher seed
4 pm 4 pm   4 pm
   
    @1  Bayport-BP   
  ]
5   Ross          ]   ]

 -> -> -> ->

  @1  Bayport-BP  ]
  ] 4  Southold   ] ]
@4  Southold   ]     ]  SWR       
    ] Section XI
6  Port Jefferson     ]     ] Champion
          ] 3   SWR            ]
@3   SWR          ]

 4:30 pm

] ]
  ]

 -> -> -> ->

  3   SWR          ]
@2   Elwood-JG   ]