2017-18 BASEBALL                                               
                                                    *Sunday's will be used if necessary (subject to change)                                                                        

  Sat, May 12 l Mon, May 14 l

Tue, May 15

l Fri, May 18 l Mon, May 21 l Wed, May 23 l Thu, May 24 l Fri, May 25 l Sat, May 26 l Sun, May 27 l Mon, May 28 l Wed, May 30 l    
 

Outbrackets at

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l   l

 at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 12 pm

l 4:00 pm l

at 10 am

l

at 4:00 pm

l *INDICATES
 

higher seed

l

higher seed

l higher seed l

higher seed

l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l lower seed l higher seed l higher seed l lower seed l higher seed l CHANGE
 

12 noon

l   l Resume on May 17 l   l   l       l   l   l   l

 

l   l  
                                                   
  AA Bracket                                                
  BRACKET #1                                                
                                                   
     

@AA1_Smithtown East_ 

                                           
        ]                                          
 

@AA16 _Bellport_

  LOSER TO A ] _AA17 Bay Shore                                         
    ]  AA17 Bay Shore     ]

@ Moriches Sports

                                       
 

AA17 Bay Shore  _

]    

  Complex

]                                      
         

LOSER TO C

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  AA17 Bay Shore_                                
      @AA8_Newfield          

*6 pm

]    

LOSER TO D

]                              
     

 LOSER TO B

] @AA9 Connetquot  ___ ]    

(If 1st loss)

]   @AA9 Connetquot_  

 

                       
      AA9_Connetquot     ]         @ Moriches Sports ]   ]                          
              C AA9 Connetquot__   Complex ]

(IF NEEDED)

]

_AA9 Connetquot  _

  _@AA9 Connetquot_   _________________                
                ] _ @AA9 Connetquot ] @ Moriches Sports ]        

 

]              
          A @AA1 Smithtown East _     ]     Complex ]           ]  
         

*6pm
@ Moriches 

] _@AA1 Smithtown East_ ]     D AA17 Bay Shore ]           ]              
         

Sports Complex

                                       
          B AA8 Newfield __ ]                       ]              
                                    ]              
  BRACKET #4                      

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

]              
     

@AA4 Eastport-S Manor

                  Eastport-S Manor   Eastport-S Manor     ] _AA4 Eastport-S Manor   _@AA4 Eastport-S Manor_   _______________ ]  
     
 4:30 pm  LOSER TO A
] _@AA4 Eastport-S Manor                      

(IF NEEDED)

]           ]  
       AA13_Lindenhurst   ]

*4:30 pm LOSER TO C

]                       ]           ]  
         

@ Moriches Sports

]

-> -> -> -> ->

   @AA4 Eastport-S Manor_       4:30 pm   4:30 pm     ]           ]  
      @AA5_HH Hills West     ]    

*4:30 pm

]               ]        

 

]  
     

LOSER TO B

]  AA5 HH Hills West ]    

LOSER TO D

] _AA4 Eastport-S Manor  

 

        ]           ]  
      AA12_North Babylon_ ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]           ]           ]  
              C _AA5 HH Hills West       ]

(IF NEEDED)

] _@AA4 Eastport-S Manor   _AA4 Eastport-S Manor_   ________________            
             

 

]    AA12 North Babylon ]

 

]                       ]  
          A  AA13 Lindenhurst       ]       ]            

 4 pm

        ]  
         

@ Moriches Sports

                          @ Massapequa            
         

 Complex, 6 pm

] _AA12 North Babylon   ]     D _____           ____ ]              High School         ]  
          B  @AA12 North Babylon ]                                   ]  
  BRACKET #2                                  

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

]  
                                      West Islip   West Islip     ] _West Islip
     

@AA2__West Islip_

                                        ] AA Champion
        ]                                       ]  
 

@AA15_Deer Park_

  LOSER TO A ] _@AA2 West Islip                                      ]  
  *11 am ] _AA18 Walt Whitman ]

 *4:30 pm

]                                

(IF NEEDED)

]

 

 

AA18_Walt Whitman _

]    

LOSER TO C

]                                   ]  
         

@ Moriches Sports

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@AA2 West Islip                             ]  
      @AA7 Ward Melville___  

 Complex

]       ]                           ]  
     

4:15 pm LOSER TO B

] _AA7 Ward Melville ]    

LOSER TO D

] _AA2 West Islip                         ]  
      AA10  Sachem East_ ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]                       ]  
              C _@AA7 Ward Melville     ]

(IF NEEDED)

]

_@AA2 West Islip   _

  _AA2 West Islip   __________________             ]  
          A  AA18 Walt Whitman     ] __AA10 Sachem East__ ]   ]           ]           ]  
          *4:30pm @ Moriches  

 4:15 pm

]       ]           ]           ]  
         

 Sports Complex

] _AA10 Sachem East ]     D _____________     ]           ]           ]  
          B @AA10 Sachem East ]                       ]           ]  
 

BRACKET #3

                                ]           ]  
                         

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

] _@AA2 West Islip___    AA2 West Islip_____   __________________ ]  
     

@AA3_Commack

                  West Islip   West Islip     ]              
        ]                           ]              
      LOSER TO A ] _@AA3 Commack                         ]              
       AA14_Sachem North  _ ]      @ Baseball Heaven ]                    

(IF NEEDED)

]              
         

LOSER TO C

]                       ]              
         

 *4:00 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@AA3 Commack_                 ]              
      @AA6_Longwood _     ]       ]               ]              
     


LOSER TO B

] _AA11 HH Hills East ]    

LOSER TO D

] _AA6 Longwood             ]              
      AA11__HH Hills East  ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]           ]              
              C AA11 HH Hills East     ]

(IF NEEDED)

]

_AA3 Commack__

  _@AA3 Commack_   _______                _ ]              
                ] __AA6 Longwood______ ]

 

]                          
          A AA14 Sachem North_  

3:30 pm

]       ]                          
            ] _@AA6 Longwood_ ]     D _@AA3 Commack ]                          
          B @AA6 Longwood___ ]                                      
                                                   
                                                   
  Mon, May 14 l Thu, May 17 l Mon, May 21 l Wed, May 23 l Fri, May 25 l Sat, May 26 l Mon, May 28 l Tue, May 29 l Wed, May 30 l              
 

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l higher seed l at 4:00 pm l at 4:00 pm l

at 12 pm

l

at 2 pm

l   l

at 4 pm

l              
 

higher seed

l

higher seed

l

at 4:00 pm

l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l lower seed l higher seed l              
 

Outbrackets

l   l   l   l   l   l   l   l   l              
  A BRACKET                                                
  BRACKET #1                                                
                                                   
      @A1 _Shoreham-WR_                                            
      *4:30pm @Eastport Complex ]                                          
  @A8_Kings Park   _   LOSER TO A ] _@A1 Shoreham-WR                                        
  *4:15 pm ] _A9 Bayport-BP ]   ]                                      
 

A9_Bayport-BP    _

]    

*3:30 pm

]                                      
         

LOSER TO C

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  __@A1 Shoreham-WR                                
      @A4__Miller Place         ]    

 

]                

 

           
     

LOSER TO B

] _A4 Miller Place__     _ ]    

LOSER TO D

] _A1 Shoreham-WR  

 

               
      A5_Hauppauge      ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]                          
              C _ @A4 Miller Place     ]

(IF NEEDED)

]

_@A1 Shoreham-WR_

  __A1 Shoreham-WR_   _________     _____                
                ] _ A4 Miller Place _ ]   ]           ]              
           A9 Bayport-BP_     ]       ]           ]              
            ] _ A5 Hauppauge_ ]     D __                        __ ]           ]              
           A5 Hauppauge ]                       ]              
                                    ]              
  BRACKET #2                      

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

 

WINNER:

]              
     

_@A2__Rocky Point   

                  Rocky Point   Rocky Point     ] __Rocky Point            
  @A7_East Islip    _     May 18, 4 pm
 LOSER TO A
]  _@A2 Rocky Point                      

(IF NEEDED)

]

A Champion

           
 

 4:30 pm

] _A7 East Islip    __ ]   ]                       ]              
  A10_Harborfields  _ ]    

LOSER TO C

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@A2 Rocky Point                 ]              
      @A3_ Sayville              ]    

 

]               ]              
  @A6_Mt. Sinai     _  

LOSER TO B

]  A3 Sayville___ ]    

LOSER TO D

] _A3 Sayville              ]              
    ] _A11 Southampton__ ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]           ]              
  A11_Southampton ]         C  @A3_Sayville___     ]

(IF NEEDED)

] _A2 Rocky Point_   _@A2 Rocky Point_   _______              _ ]              
             

 resume 5/24

] __A3 Sayville _ ]

   12 pm

]                          
          A  _@A7 East Islip_     ]       ]                          
            ] _A11 Southampton_ ]     D _@A2 Rocky Point ]                          
          _A11 Southampton_ ]                                      
                                                   
                                                   
  B BRACKET                                                
              Fri, May 18 l Wed, May 23 l Thu, May 24 l Fri, May 25 l Sat, May 26 l                  
             

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 12 pm

l                  
             

higher seed

l

higher seed

l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l                  
                l   l   l   l   l                  
                                                   
                                                   
                  @B1 Center Moriches_                                
                    ]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@B1 Center Moriches                        
                 

LOSER TO B

]       ]                      
              @B2 _Babylon        ]       ]                      
             

LOSER TO A

] _B3 Mattituck      ]    

LOSER TO C

] _B2 Babylon_                    
              B3___Mattituck      ]        

(If 1st loss)

]   ]

 

               
                      A_@B2 _Babylon     ]

(IF NEEDED)

] Center Moriches                
                        ] __B2 Babylon __ ]   ]

B Champion

               
                        ]       ]                  
                      B_B3 Mattituck__ ]     C _@B1 Center Moriches_ ]                  
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
  C BRACKET                                         l      
      Thu, May 17    Fri, May 18   Mon, May 21 l Tue, May 22 l Wed, May 23  
Thu, May 24
 
  Fri, May 25                    
     

higher seed 

 

at 4:00 pm

 

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

l

at 4:00 pm

  at 4:00 pm   at 4:00 pm                    
         

higher seed 

 

higher seed

l

higher seed

l

higher seed 

 

higher seed 

 

higher seed 

                   
     

@C1 Pierson          

]                                          
     

*5 PM

]

-> -> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@C1 Pierson                                        
     

 LOSER TO B

]        

*3:30 PM

]                              
      C4 Stony Brook______          

 LOSER TO C

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@C1 Pierson                             
          @C2 _Mercy        _ ]       ]       ]                      
         

LOSER TO A

]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _C3 Southold _ ]     LOSER TO D ]

C1_Pierson_

                   
         

C3 Southold             

]              (if 1st loss) ]   ]                  
                     

C_C3 Southold_

    ]

(IF NEEDED)

] __Pierson_                
              A _C2 Mercy____       4:30 pm ] _C3 Southold__ ]   ]

C Champion

               
              *4:30 PM ]

-> -> -> -> ->

  _C2 Mercy  _ ]       ]                  
              B_C4 Stony Brook__ ]             D______________ ]                  
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
  ]