2023-24 GIRLS BASKETBALL (subject to change)
                                                           all separate admissions charged at all games  *team changed                               
                                              TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                
                                        https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
               

                                 
  Wed, Feb 21   Thu, Feb 22   Fri, Feb 23   Sat, Feb 24   Tue, Feb 27 l Wed, Feb 28  l Sun, Mar 3 l *indicates  
    l at l   l

at

 

at

l   l at l  change  
    l higher seed l   l  higher seed   Ward Melville l   l Suffolk CC Selden l    

AAA BRACKET

  l 5 pm l   l 12 pm     l   l   l    
                                 
               @AAA1   Commack                     
                ]                                  
      AAA9_ Connetquot         ] ]            
        ]

-> -> -> ->

  _                  ]   ]            
      @AAA8  Sachem East ]         7:30 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

                     ]    
                    ]       ]    
               AAA5_ Pat Med        ]       ]                               
             

12 pm

]                        ]       ]    
              _@AAA4   Northport  ]        

5 pm

]    
                            ]

                   

 
               @AAA3 Walt Whitman               ] AAA Qualifier  
                ]                             ]    
              AAA6 Ward Melville  ]   ]       ]    
                    ]

-> -> -> ->

                     ]    
      @AAA7  North Babylon             

5 pm

]            
     

12 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

                         ]            
      AAA10    Longwood ]    

12 pm

] ]            
                ] _                  ]            
              @AAA2   William Floyd ]                
                                 
                                 

AA BRACKET

Wed, Feb 21   Thu, Feb 22   Fri, Feb 23   Sat, Feb 24   Mon, Feb 26 l Wed, Feb 28  l Sun, Mar 3      
 

at

l   l higher seed l   l

at

l   l at      
  higher seed l   l 5 pm l   l Walt Whitman HS l   l Suffolk CC Selden      
  5 pm l   l   l   l   l   l        
          @AA1  HH Hills East ]                    
         

5:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

                                  
  @AA8  Smithtown West ]       ]       ]            
 

6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

                                   ]       ]            
  AA9 Rocky Point      ]             7:30 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

 

                 

     
           AA5  Bellport         ]       ]       ]    
         

12 PM

]

-> -> -> ->

                         ]       ]    
          @AA4   Comsewogue* ]             2:30 pm ]                        
                            ]

AA Qualifier

 
          @AA3  West Babylon*               ]    
         

5:45 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

                     ]            
          _AA6  Hauppauge       ]       ]       ]    
                 

5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

_                 

]    
          _AA7_Centereach  ]       ]            
         

5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

                    ]            
          @AA2  Westhampton ]                    
                                 
                                 

A BRACKET

Wed, Feb 21   Thu, Feb 22   Fri, Feb 23   Sat, Feb 24   Mon, Feb 26 l Wed, Feb 28  l Sun, Mar 3      
 

at higher seed

l   l

at higher seed

l   l   l

at

l at      
  5 pm l   l  5 pm l   l   l Centereach HS l Suffolk CC Selden      
                                 
          @A1   Kings Park    ]                    
         

12 pm

] -> -> -> ->   -> -> -> ->                     ]        
          A8   Center Moriches ]           ]        
                      7:30 pm ]                ]    
           A5  Islip                    ]           ]   ]    
            ] -> -> -> ->   -> -> -> ->                          ]   ]    
          @A4    SWR               ]             12 pm ]                        
                            ]

A Qualifier

 
          @A3  Sayville                           ]    
         

12 pm

] -> -> -> ->   -> -> -> ->                            ]   ]    
          A6  Bayport               ]        

 

]   ]    
                     

5 pm

]                   ]    
          A7   Harborfields   ]           ]        
            ] -> -> -> ->   -> -> -> ->                                    ]        
          @A2   Mt Sinai    ]                    
                                 
                             
      Wed, Feb 28       Fri, Mar 1                  

B BRACKET

   

at higher seed

     

at St Joes

                 
       5 pm       University                  
                                 
      @B1_ Babylon                            
        ] -> -> -> ->                                        
      B4   Pierson       ]     5 pm ]

                   

             
                ]

B Qualifier

             
      B3  Greenport/Shld           ]                
        ] -> -> -> ->                       ]                
      _@B2  Mattituck      ]                        

C BRACKET

                               
                                 

D BRACKET

                _Smithtown Chr              
                 

D Qualifier