2022-23 BOYS SOCCER
Brackets subject to change
                                 
                                                                                 TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                
                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
     
    
 
  Sat, Oct 22   Tue, Oct 25       Fri, Oct 28       Mon, Oct 31   Thu, Nov 3   *indicates
change
 

Outbrackets
(If Needed)
@higher seed
 

 

@higher seed
2 pm

|
|

 

|
|

@higher seed
2 pm

|
|
|
|

@higher seed
2 pm

|
|

 Separate
Admissions
@Neutral Site

                               
 

AA BRACKET

 

 

                       
      @AA1_  Brentwood                              
         

-> -> -> ->

    @AA1_  Brentwood                    
       AA16  Smithtown East            ]            
                ]              
      AA9   Ward Melville       ]

-> -> -> ->

    AA8_Northport              
     

 2:30 pm

]     ]     ]    
         

-> -> -> ->

   AA8_Northport       ]       ]    
      @AA8_Northport       ]             Adm ]    
         

      ]   AA5 Smithtown West    
      @AA5 Smithtown West           ] ]  
        ]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA5 Smithtown West       ] ]  
      AA12  Lindenhurst   ]     ]       ]   ]  
             

 1 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   @AA5 Smithtown West ]   ]  
      AA13_ Sachem East         ]       ]  
        ]

-> -> -> ->

   AA13_ Sachem East ]         7:30 pm ]  
        ]             @Comsewogue HS ]

  Connetquot 

      @AA4   North Babylon  ]                   ]

AA Champion

                         

Adm

   
       @AA3 Commack                               
        ]

-> -> -> ->

   @AA3 Commack                    ]  
      AA14  Huntington      ]       ]           ]  
            ]

-> -> -> ->

   AA3 Commack      ]  
      AA11 West Islip                 ]     ] ]  
     

 

]

-> -> -> ->

   AA11 West Islip         ]       ] ]  
      @AA6  William Floyd   ]               ]  @AA2  Connetquot  ]  
                      Adm ]    
      @AA7  Pat-Med                                 ]    
     

 

-> -> -> ->

   AA7  Pat-Med             ]    
      AA10 Sachem North      ]       ]       ]    
                ]

-> -> -> ->

   @AA2  Connetquot  ]      
      AA15  Bellport                    ]              
     

 4 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   @AA2  Connetquot      ]              
      @AA2  Connetquot      ]            
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
  Mon, Oct 24       Thu, Oct 27           Mon, Oct 31   Thu, Nov 3   *indicates
change
 

Outbrackets
(If Needed)
@higher seed
2 pm

    |
|

@higher seed
2 pm

|
|
  |
|
|
|

@higher seed
2 pm

|
|

 Separate
Admissions
@Neutral Site

 

A BRACKET

                     
     

 

  @A1   Amityville     ]            
  @A8   Islip       ]    

 2:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   @A1   Amityville            
 

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   A8   Islip                   ]      
  A9  Comsewogue   ]                 Adm ]  @A1   Amityville        
          @A4   Elwood            ]         2:30 pm        
  A12_Westhampton                     ]   ]  
 

 5 pm

 

-> -> -> ->

 

 A5   SWR         

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

    A4   Elwood            ] 5:30 pm ]  
  @A5   SWR                                   @Comsewogue HS ]  
         

 

              ]

  Amityville    

          @A2 East Hampton       ]            

Adm

]

A Champion

  @A7 East Islip      ]    

 

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   @A2 East Hampton      ]  
    ]

-> -> -> ->

   A7 East Islip      ]           ]   ]  
  A10  ESM           ]                 Adm ]    A3  HH Hills West ]  
          @A3  HH Hills West ]                
  @A6  Sayville        ]    

 2:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   A3  HH Hills West ]      
 

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   A11  Kings Park      ]                  
  A11  Kings Park      ]                          
                               
                               
                               
      Wed, Oct 26           Sat, Oct 29            
     

@higher seed
2 pm

         

 Separate
Admissions
@Neutral Site

           
 

B BRACKET

 

 

                       
      @B1   Babylon  ]                      
     

 6 pm
Adm

]                      
       B4    Southampton     ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   @B1   Babylon             
                    ]          
                  3 pm ]          
      B3  Mattituck                   Diamond in the Pines ]   Babylon         
     

Adm

]         Adm ]

B Champion

       
        ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   B2 Center Moriches  ]          
      @B2 Center Moriches  ]