X
Commack HS
Wednesday, December 11
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, December 11
East Islip
5:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, December 11
EH/BH/Pier/Ross
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, December 11
Central Islip
5:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, December 11
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, December 11
Sayville
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, December 11
Connetquot
5:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, December 11
William Floyd
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, December 11
Eastport/S Manor
5:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, December 11
Newfield
5:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, December 11
Islip
5:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, December 11
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, December 11
Riverhead
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, December 11
Westhampton
5:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, December 11
Hauppauge
5:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, December 13
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, December 13
Kings Park
5:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, December 13
Copiague
5:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, December 13
Amityville
5:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, December 13
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
Riverhead
Friday, December 13
Brentwood
5:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, December 13
Northport
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, December 13
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Islip
Friday, December 13
Rocky Point
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, December 13
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Friday, December 13
North Babylon
5:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, December 13
Comsewogue
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, December 13
Sachem East
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, December 13
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, December 13
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, December 13
Longwood
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, December 17
Shoreham WR
5:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, December 18
William Floyd
5:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, December 18
EH/BH/Pier/Ross
5:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, December 18
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, December 18
Westhampton
5:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, December 18
Newfield
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, December 18
Walt Whitman
5:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, December 18
Huntington
5:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, December 18
Eastport/S Manor
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, December 18
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, December 18
Babylon
5:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, December 18
East Islip
5:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, December 18
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, December 18
West Islip
5:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, December 18
Central Islip
5:00 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, December 18
Islip
5:00 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, December 18
H H Hills East
5:00 PM
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
Wednesday, December 18
Center Moriches
5:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, December 18
Commack HS
5:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, December 18
Miller Place
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, December 18
Harborfields
5:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, December 18
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, December 19
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, December 20
Rocky Point
5:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, December 20
Brentwood
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, December 20
Deer Park
5:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, December 20
Hampton Bays
5:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, December 20
Copiague
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, December 20
Sachem East
5:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, December 20
Longwood
5:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, December 20
Amityville
5:00 PM
Islip
Friday, December 20
Sayville
5:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, December 20
West Islip
5:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, December 20
North Babylon
5:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, December 20
Hauppauge
5:00 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Friday, December 20
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, December 20
Comsewogue
5:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, December 20
Centereach
5:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, December 20
Port Jefferson
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, December 20
Connetquot
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, December 20
Riverhead
5:00 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, December 20
Southampton
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, December 20
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, December 20
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, January 8
Huntington
5:00 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, January 8
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, January 8
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
5:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, January 8
Newfield
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, January 8
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, January 8
Westhampton
5:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, January 8
Harborfields
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, January 8
Bellport
5:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, January 8
Northport
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, January 8
Kings Park
5:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, January 8
Commack HS
5:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, January 8
William Floyd
5:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, January 8
Center Moriches
5:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, January 8
Centereach
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, January 8
Shoreham WR
5:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, January 8
Walt Whitman
5:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, January 8
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, January 8
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, January 8
H H Hills East
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, January 8
East Islip
5:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, January 8
Mt Sinai
5:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, January 8
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, January 10
Riverhead
5:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, January 10
EH/BH/Pier/Ross
5:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, January 10
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, January 10
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Centereach
Friday, January 10
Deer Park
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, January 10
Eastport/S Manor
5:00 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, January 10
Babylon
5:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, January 10
West Islip
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, January 10
Sayville
5:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, January 10
Amityville
5:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, January 10
Sachem East
5:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, January 10
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, January 10
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 10
Hauppauge
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, January 10
H H Hills East
5:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, January 10
Central Islip
5:00 PM
Northport
Friday, January 10
Copiague
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, January 10
Brentwood
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, January 10
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, January 10
Islip
5:00 PM
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
Monday, January 13
Port Jefferson
5:00 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, January 15
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
5:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, January 15
Bellport
5:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, January 15
Comsewogue
5:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, January 15
Kings Park
5:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, January 15
Northport
5:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, January 15
Southampton
5:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, January 15
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, January 15
Sachem North
5:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, January 15
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, January 15
North Babylon
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, January 15
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, January 15
Rocky Point
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, January 15
Hampton Bays
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Wednesday, January 15
Walt Whitman
5:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, January 15
Longwood
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, January 15
Commack HS
5:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, January 15
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Wednesday, January 15
Mt Sinai
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, January 15
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Wednesday, January 15
Huntington
5:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, January 15
Harborfields
5:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, January 15
Centereach
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, January 17
Northport
6:15 PM
WRESTLING NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

2023-24
see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/WR.HTM 

NYSPHSAA - Dual State Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=33&path= 

League Tournaments 
Feb 3 at 9:30 am
League 1 - Pat-Med
League 2 - Commack (@ Commack MS)
League 3 - North Babylon (@ Robert Moses MS)
League 4 - Smithtown West
League 5 - East Islip
League 6 - Sayville

Section XI Division II individual championships, Center Moriches
Feb 9, 9 am

Section XI Division I individual championships at Stony Brook University
Feb 10, 9:30 am
Feb 11, 9 am, finals - 2:30 pm (separate adm charged)


https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI


NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=34&path=    


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  MATTEO DE VINCENZO

  Coaches Association
  Counties DI
  Counties DII

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                             

ADVERTISERS