X
Kellenberg
Wednesday, November 30
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Saturday, December 3
Tournament
7:00 AM
Tournament
Saturday, December 3
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, December 3
Tournament
9:00 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, December 3
Tournament
9:00 AM
Section XI
Saturday, December 3
Rocky Point
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, December 3
Invitational
9:00 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, December 3
Tournament
9:00 AM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, December 3
Tournament
9:15 AM
East Islip
Wednesday, December 7
Northport
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, December 7
Sachem North
6:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, December 8
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
East Islip
Friday, December 9
Sayville
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, December 10
Tournament
8:00 AM
Tournament
Saturday, December 10
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Centereach
Saturday, December 10
Tournament
8:45 AM
Deer Park
Saturday, December 10
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, December 10
Tournament
9:00 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, December 10
Tournament
9:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, December 10
Tournament
9:00 AM
East Islip
Monday, December 12
Tournament
12:00 AM
Kings Park
Wednesday, December 14
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, December 14
H H Hills East
6:30 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, December 14
Sachem North
6:30 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, December 14
Copiague
7:00 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, December 14
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, December 14
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, December 14
Westhampton
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, December 14
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, December 14
East Islip
5:15 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, December 14
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, December 14
Lindenhurst
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, December 14
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, December 14
Sachem East
6:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, December 14
EH/BH/Pier
6:15 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, December 14
West Islip
6:45 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, December 14
Newfield
6:45 PM
West Islip
Friday, December 16
Bellport
5:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, December 16
Huntington
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, December 16
Patchogue-Medford
5:30 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, December 16
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, December 16
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, December 16
Longwood
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, December 16
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Copiague
Friday, December 16
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Friday, December 16
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, December 16
H H Hills West
5:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, December 16
Commack HS
5:45 PM
West Babylon
Friday, December 16
North Babylon
6:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, December 16
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, December 16
Northport
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, December 17
Tournament
7:00 AM
Longwood
Saturday, December 17
Invitational
7:30 AM
Tournament
Saturday, December 17
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, December 17
Tournament
9:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, December 17
Cold Spring Harbor
9:00 AM
Indiv Tournament
Saturday, December 17
Deer Park
9:00 AM
H H Hills West
Saturday, December 17
Jericho
9:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, December 17
Tournament
9:00 AM
Centereach
Saturday, December 17
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, December 17
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, December 17
Invitational
9:00 AM
Smithtown West
Monday, December 19
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, December 21
Mt Sinai
4:45 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, December 21
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, December 21
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
Wednesday, December 21
Babylon
5:45 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, December 21
Kings Park
6:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, December 21
East Islip
6:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, December 21
Islip
6:45 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, December 21
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, December 21
Copiague
7:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, December 21
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, December 21
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, December 21
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, December 21
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, December 21
Southampton
4:30 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, December 21
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, December 21
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, December 21
Sachem North
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, December 21
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, December 21
EH/BH/Pier
6:15 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, December 21
West Islip
6:45 PM
Northport
Wednesday, December 21
Newfield
6:45 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, December 21
Centereach
6:45 PM
Commack HS
Friday, December 23
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, December 23
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Westhampton
Friday, December 23
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, December 23
Bellport
6:00 PM
Tournament
Tuesday, December 27
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Kings Park
Tuesday, December 27
Tournament
8:00 AM
Tournament
Wednesday, December 28
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, December 28
Invitational
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, December 29
Invitational
9:00 AM
H H Hills East
Thursday, December 29
Tournament
9:00 AM
H H Hills West
Thursday, December 29
Tournament
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Thursday, December 29
Tournament
9:30 AM
Bay Shore
Friday, December 30
Tournament
9:00 AM
H H Hills West
Friday, December 30
Tournament
9:00 AM
Smithtown West
Friday, December 30
Invitational
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Friday, December 30
Tournament
9:30 AM
Sachem East
Tuesday, January 3
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, January 3
Commack HS
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, January 4
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
4:30 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, January 4
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Wednesday, January 4
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, January 4
Hampton Bays
5:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, January 4
Huntington
5:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, January 4
Amityville
5:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, January 4
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, January 4
Harborfields
5:15 PM
Islip
Wednesday, January 4
Kings Park
5:30 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, January 4
Patchogue-Medford
5:30 PM
Central Islip
Wednesday, January 4
Sachem East
6:30 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, January 4
H H Hills East
6:30 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, January 4
Lindenhurst
6:45 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, January 4
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, January 4
Longwood
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, January 4
Westhampton
4:30 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, January 4
Bellport
5:45 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Wednesday, January 4
North Babylon
6:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, January 4
Northport
6:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, January 4
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, January 4
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Sachem East
Friday, January 6
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, January 6
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, January 6
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, January 6
Sayville
5:00 PM
Riverhead
Friday, January 6
Patchogue-Medford
5:30 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, January 6
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Westhampton
Friday, January 6
East Islip
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, January 6
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Longwood
Friday, January 6
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, January 6
Amityville
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, January 6
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, January 6
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, January 6
H H Hills West
5:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 6
Islip
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, January 6
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Southampton
Friday, January 6
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
5:45 PM
North Babylon
Friday, January 6
Deer Park
6:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, January 6
Copiague
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, January 6
EH/BH/Pier
6:15 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, January 6
Connetquot
6:30 PM
Northport
Friday, January 6
Centereach
6:45 PM
Tournament
Saturday, January 7
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, January 7
Tournament
9:00 AM
Mt Sinai
Saturday, January 7
Rocky Gilmore Tourn.
9:00 AM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, January 7
Tournament
9:00 AM
Deer Park
Saturday, January 7
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, January 7
Rocky Gilmore Tourn.
9:00 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, January 7
Tournament
9:00 AM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, January 11
Babylon
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, January 11
Bayport-Blue Point
4:45 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, January 11
Harborfields
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, January 11
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, January 11
H H Hills East
6:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, January 11
Kings Park
6:30 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, January 11
Islip
6:45 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, January 11
Copiague
7:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, January 11
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, January 11
Longwood
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, January 11
Southampton
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, January 11
Westhampton
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, January 11
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, January 11
Lindenhurst
5:45 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, January 11
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, January 11
Sachem East
6:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, January 11
Sachem North
6:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, January 11
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, January 11
Northport
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, January 11
North Babylon
6:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, January 11
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
EH/BH/Pier
Wednesday, January 11
West Islip
6:45 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, January 12
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, January 12
Shoreham WR
5:30 PM
North Babylon
Friday, January 13
Bellport
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, January 13
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
4:30 PM
Central Islip
Friday, January 13
Brentwood
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 13
Sayville
5:15 PM
Longwood
Friday, January 13
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, January 13
Deer Park
6:30 PM
Northport
Friday, January 13
Huntington
4:00 PM
Islip
Friday, January 13
Amityville
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, January 13
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, January 13
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, January 13
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, January 13
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, January 13
H H Hills West
5:30 PM
Southampton
Friday, January 13
Babylon
5:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, January 13
Commack HS
5:45 PM
Sachem North
Friday, January 13
Connetquot
6:30 PM
Newfield
Friday, January 13
Centereach
6:45 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, January 14
Valley Str Central
8:00 AM
Tournament
Saturday, January 14
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
Sachem East
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
Deer Park
Saturday, January 14
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, January 14
Invitational
9:00 AM
Newfield
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
H H Hills East
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
H H Hills West
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, January 14
Tournament
9:30 AM
East Islip
Friday, January 20
Tournament
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, January 20
H H Hills West
5:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, January 20
Bay Shore
5:30 PM
Invitational
Saturday, January 21
Deer Park
8:00 AM
Center Moriches
Saturday, January 21
Tournament
8:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, January 21
Multi Team Dual
9:00 AM
Kellenberg
Tuesday, January 24
Kings Park
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, January 24
Newfield
6:45 PM
Manhasset
Wednesday, January 25
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, January 25
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, January 25
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
Calhoun
Wednesday, January 25
Kings Park
5:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, January 25
Riverhead
5:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, January 25
North Babylon
5:30 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, January 25
Multi Team Dual
5:45 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, January 25
Smithtown West
6:30 PM
Longwood
Friday, January 27
Invitational
8:00 AM
H H Hills West
Friday, January 27
Tournament
9:00 AM
Chaminade
Friday, January 27
Kings Park
5:30 PM
Uniondale
Friday, January 27
North Babylon
5:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 27
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, January 27
Sachem North
6:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, January 27
Sachem East
6:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, January 28
Invitational
7:30 AM
Tournament
Saturday, January 28
Ward Melville
8:00 AM
Kings Park
Saturday, January 28
Tournament
8:00 AM
Newfield
Saturday, January 28
Tournament
9:00 AM
Centereach
Saturday, January 28
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, January 28
Multi Team Dual
9:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, January 28
Newburgh Free Acad
9:00 AM
Smithtown West
Saturday, January 28
Invitational
9:30 AM
Section XI
Saturday, January 28
Rocky Point
9:30 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, January 28
Tournament
10:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, February 4
Championships
9:30 AM
East Islip
Saturday, February 11
Tournament
12:00 AM
East Islip
Sunday, February 12
Championships
12:00 AM
East Islip
Friday, February 24
Championships
10:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, February 25
Championships
10:00 AM
WRESTLING NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/WR.HTM 

NYSPHSAA - Dual State Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=33&path= 

League Tournaments, $7 online, $10 at door
Feb 4 at 9 am
League 1-6 TBA

Section XI Division II individual championships
Feb 10
Section XI Division I individual championships
Feb 11 & 12


https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI


NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=34&path=    


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  MATTEO DE VINCENZO

  Coaches Association
  Counties DI
  Counties DII

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS