2020-21 GIRLS SOCCER 
brackets subject to change
 

Mon, Apr 12 Wed, Apr 14 Fri, Apr 16 Wed, Apr 21 Sat, Apr 24 |
|
|

*indicates
  change

 

 

Outbracket at
higher seed
 

 

at
higher seed
4 pm

|
|

at
higher seed
4 pm

|
|

at
higher seed
4 pm

|
|

 

|
|
 
 

AA BRACKET

                   
          _@AA1 Ward Melville                
            ]          
            ]          
            ]    @AA1 Ward Melville        
      @AA8   Centereach       ]   ]    
     

 

] AA8   Centereach          ]   ]    
      AA9 _ Smithtown East        ]                 5:30 pm ]    
            ] _ AA1 Ward Melville           
      @AA5_ Commack                 ]   ]  
     

 2 pm

]  AA12_  North Babylon         ]   ]  
      AA12_  North Babylon     ]   ]   ]   ]  
          ]   AA4_  Northport        ]   ]  
      @AA4_  Northport              ]

@ North Babylon HS

]  
        ]  @AA4_  Northport         ]

3 pm

]  
       AA13_Longwood            ]       ]  
                ]  
              ]

  Sachem East
 Ward Melville        

      @AA3_ Sachem East               ] AA CO-Champion
        ]   @AA3_ Sachem East      ]   ]  
      _AA14  Brentwood        ]   ]       ]  
          ]  AA3_ Sachem East        ]  
          ]   ]   ]  
      @AA6 Smithtown West      ]   ]   ]  
     

] AA6 Smithtown West    ]   ]   ]  
      AA11 Sachem North         ]       ] _AA3_ Sachem East         ]  
                ]    
      @AA7_ Connetquot                 ]    
     

4:30 pm

]  AA7_ Connetquot        ]   ]    
      AA10   Huntington          ]   ]   ]    
          3:30 pm ]  @AA2   West Islip        ]    
            ]          
       AA15  Pat-Med             ]          
     

 6:30 pm

]  @AA2   West Islip   ]          
        ]              
      @AA2   West Islip ]              
                       
                       

Tue, Apr 13


Thu, Apr 15
 
|
|
|


Wed, Apr 21
 
|
|
|
|
|
|


Sat, Apr 24
 

*indicates
  change

 

 

Outbracket at
higher seed
4 pm

 

at
higher seed
4 pm

|
|

 at
higher seed
4 pm

|
|

 

|
|
     

 

                     
  A BRACKET                    
      @A1_ SWR                          
 

@A8   Rocky Point   

    ]  A8   Rocky Point            ]          

 

Forfeit

]   A8   Rocky Point         ]   ]          
   A9_HH Hills West       ]     6 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

   A4    Sayville         ]  
            ]       ]  

 

  @A5_  East Islip                  ]       ]  
 

 4:30 pm

] _A5_  East Islip     ____     ]       ]  
  A12   Bayport-BP    ]   ]  @A4    Sayville         ]       ]  
        ]           ]  
  @A4    Sayville           ]   ]           ]  
    ] @A4    Sayville         _          

@ North Babylon HS

]

_Islip        

  A13    Miller Place     ]              12:30 pm ]

A Champion

                    ]  
  A14   Harborfields                           ]  
 

  7 pm

]   @A3    Hauppauge                    ]  
  @A3    Hauppauge          ]   ]           ]  
     

 5 pm

]   A3    Hauppauge          ]       ]  
  @A6  West Babylon         ]   ]       ]  
   @West Babylon JH ] _A11   Elwood-JG__ ]   ]       ]  
  A11   Elwood-JG ]     5 pm ]       ]  
            ]       ]  
  @A7_ Kings Park            ]

-> -> -> ->

  _ A2   Islip         ]  
    ]  A7_ Kings Park              ]          
  A10_ ESM                    ]   ]

_@A2   Islip       __   

]          
        ]              
  A15   Mt Sinai           ]   ]              
    ] @A2   Islip       ___                
  @A2   Islip                 ]                  
                       
                       
      Tue, Apr 13
 
      Sat, Apr 17
 
       
     

at
higher seed
4 pm

               
                       

 

B BRACKET

                   
                       
               @B1_Babylon                     

 

              ]      
              @SWR HS ]      

 

            4 pm ]  _Babylon                 
      @B2 Center Moriches   ]       ]  B Champion    
        ]

-> -> -> ->

 

B2 Center Moriches  

]    
    B3 _Southampton  ]