2021-22 GIRLS TENNIS
        Brackets subject to change
 
         
Tue, Oct 12
@higher seed
Wed, Oct 20
@higher seed 2PM
Mon, Oct 25**
@higher seed 2PM
Mon, Nov 1
@higher seed 2PM
Tue, Nov 2
@higher seed 2PM
*indicates
  change
 

West Bracket

      @1_HH Hills East                
            ]              
      @8  Connetquot _ ]   ]  @1_HH Hills East            
                  3pm ]   ]   ]          
        ]    9  East Islip         ] ]          
       9  East Islip ]       ]      
                ]                      
                ]   ]
          @4  Kings Park      ] ]
            ]  5 Commack ] ]      
      ]       ]      
      5 Commack ]     ]      
              ]      
          @2 Harborfields     ]                            
      ]  @2 Harborfields     ]   ]  
      10 Huntington ]   ] ] ] ]  
                 5pm ]  7 Smithtown East    ]   ] ] ]  
      @7 Smithtown East   ]       ]   ]   ]  
                ]   ] ]  
                ] _                     ]   ]  
          6  Islip     ]       ]  
                   played 10/19 ]   Sayville                 ]       ]  
            ]           ]  
          @3  Sayville ]           ]  
                        ]                     
  East Bracket                     ] Section XI
          @1_William Floyd           ] Champion
                  ]
      @8  Comsewogue _ ]   ]

@1_William Floyd

    ]  
                   2pm ]   ]   ]     ]  
        ]  9   Mt Sinai            ]   ]     ]  
       9   Mt Sinai ]       ]     ]  
                ] _                         ]  
                ]   ]   ]  
          @4 Sachem     ]   ]   ]  
              played 10/19 ]  4 Sachem            ] ]   ]  
        ]       ]   ]  
      5  Ward Melville ]       ]   ]  
                ]   ]  
          @2 Westhampton      ]                         ]  
        ] @2 Westhampton    ]  
      10 Riverhead ]   ]   ] ]  
                3pm ]  7  Middle Country    ] ] ]      
      @7  Middle Country ]       ] ]      
                ]                      ]  
              ]
          6    Pat-med     ]
            ]  6    Pat-med ]
            ]  
        @3  EH/BH/Pier ]
   
                     
Small School  Tue, Oct 12 Wed, Oct 20   Mon, Oct 25**
@higher seed @higher seed 2PM   @higher seed 2PM
   
    @1  Bayport-Bpt     
  ]
  Center Moriches ]   ]

 -> -> -> ->

  @1 Bayport-Bpt    ]
            2pm ]   4  Shld/Gpt           ] ]
@4  Shld/Gpt ]     ]                              
    ] Section XI
6 Port Jefferson ]     ] Champion
           3:30pm ]  3 SWR                   ]
@3 SWR ]   ] ]
  ]

 -> -> -> ->

   3 SWR   ]
@2   Ross   ]