2018-19 SOFTBALL
subject to change

There is a entry fee for games with $ adm listed on them
$5 student adm w/ID  at site only until finals

                    TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:           
                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
  
                                                                                                                                     
Sat, May 18   Mon, May 20   Tue, May 21   Wed, May 22   Thu, May 23   Fri, May 24   Sat, May 25   Tue, May 28  

Wed, May 29

 

Thu, May 30

 

 Fri, May 31

  Sat, Jun 1   Sun, Jun 2      

Outbrackets at
@higher seed
12 pm

  @higher seed
4 pm
  @higher seed 
4 PM
 

@higher seed 
4 PM

 


@higher seed 
4 PM

 

@higher seed
4 PM

 

@higher seed
12 pm

 

@higher seed
4 pm

 

@higher seed 
4 PM  

   @higher seed 
    4 PM
 

 @higher seed 
    4 PM

  $ adm
 
  $ adm
 
  * Indicates
   change
 

AA BRACKET

 

 

                                                 
                                                       
    @AA1_North Babylon_                                                  
   

 4:15 pm

]                                                
@AA16 Bellport     

LOSER TO A

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA16 Bellport                                               
     AA16 Bellport      ]    

LOSER TO I

]                                        
AA17  Walt Whitman             ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA8 Longwood                                   
    @AA8_Longwood            ]       ]                                
   

 LOSER TO B

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA8 Longwood  ]       ]                                
    AA9__Riverhead ]            

LOSER TO M

]

-> -> -> ->

   AA8 Longwood                           
                      ]       ]                        
    @AA5_Smithtown East                

11 am

]       ]                        
   

LOSER TO C 

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA5 Smithtown East          ]       ]                        
    AA12_Connetquot    ]    

LOSER TO J

]       ]       ]                        
           

4:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA4 West Islip  ]       ]                        
    @AA4 _West Islip            ]               ]                        
   

LOSER TO D *4:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA4 West Islip  ]               ]

-> -> -> ->

  -> -> -> ->   -> -> -> ->   __AA8 Longwood           
    _AA13_Northport     ]                     LOSER TO O ]               ]        
                              ]               ]        
    @AA3_Sachem East                           4 pm ]               ]        
   

LOSER TO E

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA3 Sachem East                  ]               ]        
    _AA14__Newfield       ]       ]               ]             Eastport ]        
              ]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA3 Sachem East          ]              Complex ]        
    @AA6_Sachem North        

LOSER TO K

]       ]       ]             field 2 ]        
        ]       ]       ]       ]            

 note new time

         
   

LOSER TO F

]

-> -> -> ->

 

_AA6 Sachem North

]       ]       ]             3 pm ]        
    AA11__Lindenhurst    ]            

LOSER TO N

]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA3 Sachem East  ]            

LOSER TO P

]        
                      ]                    

(If 1st Loss)

] _AA10 Commack__      
    @AA7_Pat-Med                       ]                       ]   ]    
   

   LOSER TO G

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA10 Commack         ]                       ]   ]    
    AA10_Commack    ]       ]       ]                     (home team is ] Eastport ]    
              ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA10 Commack ]                       team w/best ] Complex ]    
    @AA2 _Bay Shore           

LOSER TO L

]                             record) ]   ]    
@AA15_Ward Melville  

LOSER TO H

]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA 2 Bay Shore   ]                               ]   ] _Commack_  
  ] AA18 Deer Park                                             

$ adm

]   ]

AA CHAMPION

 
AA18_Deer Park    ]                                           ]

IF NEEDED

]
                                        O  AA3 Sachem East      ]   ]    
                                N _AA10 Commack ]       ]   ]

 2 pm

]    
                L   AA 2 Bay Shore                   ]       ]   ]

(home team is 

]    
               

 

]

-> -> -> ->

  _ AA1 North Babylon ]       ]       ]   ]  team with ]  
        A _@AA1 North Babylon         ]       ]       ]    _AA10 Commack ]   ]   ]  higher seed) ]  
                  *4:15 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA1 North Babylon ]       ]       ]   ]   ] _AA10 Commack ]   ]  
        B _AA9 Riverhead  __ ]               ]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA6 Sachem North ]   ]   ]  

$ adm

]
                          ]           ]   ]   ]
                K  _@AA6 Sachem North         ]           ]   ]   ]
                  ]

-> -> -> ->

  AA6 Sachem North             ]   ]   P AA8 Longwood  ]
        C _@AA12 Connetquot         ]                   ]   ]    
       

 4:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   AA12 Connetquot ]                   ] AA10 Commack _ ]    
        D AA13 Northport   ]                           ]          
                                   

 4 pm

]  
                J __AA5 Smithtown East                     ]  
                  ] _@AA5 Smithtown East__                 ]
        E _AA14 Newfield         ]   ]               ]
        @ McKenna Admin Building ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA11 Lindenhurst ]   ]               ]
        F _@AA11 Lindenhurst ]        

 2 pm

] _AA16 Bellport              ]
                      ]               ]
                I _@AA16 Bellport          ]               ]
                  ] _AA16 Bellport  ]

11 am

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _ @AA4 West Islip  _ ]
        G _@AA7 Pat-Med_         ]                  
          ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA18 Deer Park ]                  
        H _AA18 Deer Park ]             M  @AA4 West Islip             
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                                       
    A BRACKET                                                  
Sat, May 18
 
      Tue, May 21   Thu, May 23   Fri, May 24   Sat, May 25   Tue, May 28   Wed, May 29   Thu, May 30   Fri, May 31   Sat, Jun 1              

Outbrackets
(if needed)
@higher seed
12 pm

     


@higher seed
4 PM 
 

 

@higher seed 
4 pm
 

 

@higher seed 
4 pm
 

 

@higher seed
12 pm
 

 

@higher seed
4 pm
 

 

@higher seed
4 PM

 

@higher seed
4 PM
 

  $ adm
 
 

$ adm
 

             
                                                       
                                                       
        @A1_Sayville                                                
@A8 Bayport-BP      

 LOSER TO D

]

-> -> -> ->

 

_@A1_Sayville  

                                     

10 am @Academy Street School

]

-> -> -> ->

A8 Bayport-BP      ]       ]                                    
A9 HH Hills West     ]            

 LOSER TO E

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@A1_Sayville                                
        @A4 _Mt. Sinai             ]       ]                            
       

 LOSER TO A

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A4 _Mt. Sinai  ]       ]                            
        A5_Kings Park    ]               ]                            
                       

LOSER TO G

]

-> -> -> ->

  -> -> -> ->  

_ A1_Sayville  

                 
        @A3_Islip                        ]           ]                
       

@Wing Elem.   LOSER TO B

] -> -> -> ->   _A3_Islip                ]         Eastport ]                
        A6_Hauppauge         ]       ]         Complex ]                
               

LOSER TO F

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A3_Islip                 

$ adm

]                
        @A2__East Islip   _         ]                

LOSER TO H

] __A3_Islip                
A10  ESM             

LOSER TO C

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@A2__East Islip   _ ]                

(If 1st Loss)

]   ]            

 10 am

]

-> -> -> ->

  A7 Miller Place      ]                        

4 pm

] Eastport ]            
@A7  Miller Place      ]                                 (home team is   Complex (field 2)              
                                G__A3_Islip        team w/best ]

5:30 pm

]            
                                  ] record) ]

$ adm

]            
                     E_@A4 _Mt. Sinai              ]   ]

IF NEEDED

]   Sayville          
                      ]

-> -> -> ->

  _A4 _Mt. Sinai        ]   A3_Islip         ]   ]

A CHAMPION

         
            B @A6_Hauppauge             ]       ]   ]    

(home team is 

]            
           

4:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  A7 Miller Place   ]       ]   ]      team with ]            
            C _A7 Miller Place      ]               ] _@A2__East Islip  ]      higher seed) ]            
                              ]           ]            
            A_@A5_Kings Park                   ]         H__A1_Sayville     ]            
           

3 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   _A8 Bayport-BP          ]                        
            D_A8 Bayport-BP  ]    

 10 am

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@A2__East Islip  ]                        
                      ]                                
                    F_@A2__East Islip   _                                  
                                                       
                                                       
    B BRACKET                                                  
            Wed, May 22   Fri, May 24   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 30   Sat, Jun 1                          
   
 
     

@higher seed 
4 pm

 

@higher seed
4 pm

 

@higher seed
4pm

 

@Eastport Complex
4 PM

 

@Eastport Complex
3:30 pm (field 2)

                         
   

 

                 

$ adm  

 

$ adm  

                         
            @B1_Babylon                                             
           

LOSER TO A

  _@B1_Babylon                                         
            B4__Hampton Bays                                             
               

LOSER TO C

 

-> -> -> ->

  _B2_Center Moriches  _      

 

                     
                       

$ adm

                             
            @B2__Center Moriches            Loser to D (if 1st loss)                              
           

LOSER TO B

 

 B2__Center Moriches 

     

WINNER:

 

 _B2_Center Moriches 

]                        
            B3  Mattituck               

Center Moriches

 

$ adm

]                        
                    C  B1_Babylon      

WINNER:

]                        
                A    B4_Hampton Bays       __ B1_Babylon __  

 (IF NEEDED)

] __Center Moriches                      
                    _B3  Mattituck         ]

B CHAMPION

                     
                            D_______________                          
                B  B3  Mattituck