2017-18 GIRLS SOCCER 
brackets subject to change
 

Sat, Oct 21

Mon, Oct 23

|
|
|

Thu, Oct 26

|
|
|

Sat, Oct 28

|
|
|

Wed, Nov 1

|
|
|

*indicates
  change

 

 

Outbracket at
higher seed
2:30 pm

 

at
higher seed
2:30 pm

|
|

at
higher seed
2:30 pm

|
|

at
higher seed
2:30 pm

|
|

at
neutral site
Separate
Admissions

|
|
 
 

AA BRACKET

                   
      @AA1_Northport____                
        ]              
  @AA16_Comsewogue ]   ] _@AA1_Northport____            
 

9 am

] _AA16_Comsewogue ]   ]          
  AA17_Huntington__ ]       ]          
            ] @AA1_Northport____      
      @AA8_Lindenhurst___ ]   ]    
     

6 pm*

] _AA9 _Pat-Med____ ]   ]    
      AA9 _Pat-Med____ ]       ]    
       

$6 Adm.

] _AA1_Northport____    
      @AA5 HH Hills East     ]   ]  
        ]  AA5 HH Hills East     ]   ]  
      AA12_Sachem East ]   ]   ]   ]  
       

 

] _AA5 HH Hills East ]   ]  
      @AA4 _West Islip__     ] ]  
        ] _@AA4 _West Islip__ ]   ]  
       AA13_Newfield____ ]       ]  
              Islip High School ]  
              6:30 pm ]

_Northport___

      @AA3_Commack___       ] AA Qualifier
     

 

] @AA3_Commack___ ]

$6 Adm.

]  
      _AA14_North Babylon__ ]   ]       ]  
       

 

] _@AA3_Commack___     ]  
          ]   ]   ]  
      @AA6 _Sachem North_   ] 2:30 pm ]   ]  
     

] _AA6 _Sachem North_ ] @ Smithtown West HS ]   ]  
      AA11 _West Babylon_ ]       ] AA10_ ESM_____ ]  
             

$6 Adm.

]    
      @AA7 Smithtown West         ]    
        ] _AA10_ESM_______ ]   ]    
      AA10_ESM____ ]   ]   ]    
            ] AA10_ ESM_______ ]    
  @AA15 _Connetquot ]       ]          
 

 

]  AA15 _Connetquot     ]          
  AA18_Walt Whitman ]   ] _@AA2 Ward Melville__ ]          
        ]              
      @AA2 Ward Melville__ ]              
                       
                       

Sat, Oct 21

*Wed, Oct 25

|
|
|

Fri, Oct 27

|
|
|

Sat, Oct 28

|
|
|

Wed, Nov 1

*indicates
  change

 

 

Outbracket at
higher seed
2:30 pm

 

at
higher seed
2:30 pm

|
|

 at
higher seed
2:30 pm

|
|
  |
|

at
Neutral Site
Separate
Admissions

   

 

                     
  A BRACKET                    
      @A1__SWR______                
 

@A8_Hauppauge

  *4 pm ]

@A1__SWR______

           

 

12 pm*

]  A8_Hauppauge____ ]   ]          
   A9___Sayville_ ]    

*6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  __A1 SWR_________ ]  
         

$6 Adm.

]       ]  
      A5__East Islip______     ]       ]  
     

 

] _A4 Elwood-J Glenn ]       ]  
      @A4 Elwood-J Glenn ]           ]  
                  Islip High School ]

_SWR_______

                  4 pm ]

A Qualifier

      A6_Mt Sinai______             ]  
     

 

] __A3 Kings Park____       $6 Adm ]  
      @A3 Kings Park____ ]   ]       ]  
         

2:00 PM

]       ]  
            ]       ]  
  @A7__Bayport-BP__      

$6 Adm.

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A2_Islip_________ ]  
 

10 am

] _A10_Harborfields___     ]          
  A10__Harborfields ]   ]

_@A2_Islip_____________

]          
      @A2_Islip___________ ]              
                       

 

B BRACKET

                   
          B1__Babylon_____            

 

       

@ Islip High School

]          

 

       

  7:30pm

]   __Babylon_______        
      @B2 Mattituck ]

$6 Adm

]   B Qualifier        
        ]   B2 Mattituck ]        
    B3 Center Moriches ]              
                     
             

C BRACKET

                   
                     
        C1 _Southold/Gpt            
       

@ Islip High School

] __Southold/Gpt_______        
       

  5:00pm
$6 Adm

]  C Qualifier         
        _C2 Stony Brook___ ]