2018-19 BOYS BASKETBALL  
                                                 all separate admissions  
                                            $7 separate adm online for all games up to final - $8 separate adm for finals and thereafter
                                          
$10 separate adm (cash only) at site  $5 student adm w/ID  at site only until finals


                         
                                                       TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                
                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
               

          new date   new date                              
l Sat, Feb 9 l Mon, Feb 11 l *Wed, Feb 13 l *Thu, Feb 14   Fri, Feb 15 l Sat, Feb 16   Tue, Feb 19   Wed, Feb 20 l Sun, Feb 24 l Wed, Feb 27 l    
l

Outbracket
at

l

 outbracket
at

l at l at l

at

l

at

l

at

l at l at l at l *indicates  
l

higher seed

l

higher seed

l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l higher seed l neutral site l higher seed l neutral site l neutral site l  change  
l 12 pm l 5 pm l 5 pm l 5 pm l 5 pm l 12 pm l   l 12 pm l   l   l    
  AA BRACKET                                          
              @AA1 Longwood ]                            
             

6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA1 Longwood                      
              AA16_Comsewogue ]       ]                    
                     

2 pm

]                    
                 

 

    ]

-> -> -> ->

  _______________            
              AA9_Northport            ]     ]          
             

 6:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA8 Connetquot ]       ]          
              @AA8 Connetquot_ ]               ]

______________

       
         

 

                    ]   ]      
              @AA5_HH Hills East_                 ]   ]        
             

 5:45 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA5 HH Hills East         ]   ]      
              AA12_Walt Whitman ]       ]       ]   ]        
                    ]

-> -> -> ->

   _______________ ]   ]      
               AA13_Bay Shore _         ]           ]        
                ]

-> -> -> ->

  _@AA4 North Babylon  ]           ]        
              @AA4 North Babylon ]                

  3 pm

]

 ____________   

     
                                  @Farmingdale ] AA Qualifier ]    
                                  College ] Large School ]    
              @AA3_Bellport                         ] Champion ]    
                ]

-> -> -> ->

  @AA3 Bellport              ]   ]    
              AA14_Central Islip ]       ]           ]   ]  
                        ]

-> -> -> ->

  ____________    ____     ]   ]    
              AA11_Smithtown West_         ]     ]   ]   ]  
                ]

-> -> -> ->

  _AA6 Deer Park  ]    

 

]   ] ]  
              @AA6 _Deer Park   ]               ]   ] ]  
                                ] ________________   ]  
              @AA7 _Commack                   ]     ]  
              ]

-> -> -> ->

   AA7 Commack         ]     ]  
              AA10 Riverhead      ]       ]     ]     ]  
                        ]       ]      7:30 pm ]  
                        ]

-> -> -> ->

  _______________ ]     @ Walt Whitman ]  
              @AA2 Brentwood            ]            

High School

]    
                ]

-> -> -> ->

   @AA2 Brentwood   ]               ]    
              AA15 Ward Melville   ]                       ]    
                                        ]

______________

 
                                        ] Section XI  
  A BRACKET                                     ] Champion  
          @A1_Miller Place_ ]                           ]    
         

 6 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  @A1 Miller Place                     ]    
  @A8 Amityville  _ ]       ]       ]                   ]    
    ]

-> -> -> ->

  A8 Amityville        ]       ]                   ]    
  A9 East Islip     ]             6 pm ]

-> -> -> ->

 

A4 Wyandanch

          ]    
                    ]       ]         ]    
  @A5_Elwood/J Glenn_ ]

-> -> -> ->

  _A5 Elwood/J Glenn ]       ]

 

    ]         ]  
    ]       ]

-> -> -> ->

  _A4 Wyandanch ]     3 pm ]         ]  
  A12_West Babylon ]     @A4 Wyandanch   ]             @William Floyd ]

-> -> -> ->

   ______________   ]  
                          High School ]    

A Qualifier

] ]  
  @A6_Mt Sinai    ]     @A3 HH Hills West   

-> -> -> ->

    A6 Mt Sinai  ]       ]       ] ]  
 

 2 pm

]    

 4:30 pm

]       ]                        
  A11  Islip          ]

-> -> -> ->

  _A6 Mt Sinai    ]    

 

]       ]       ] ]  
                 

 5:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

_A2 Kings Park

]       ] ]  
  @A7_Harborfields  ]             ]               ]   ]  
 

 11 am

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A7 Harborfields  ]       ]               ]   ]    
  A10_Sayville    _ ]    

 5:30 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _@A2 Kings Park ]               ]   ]    
          @A2 Kings Park   ]                       ]   ]    
                                 

 12 pm

]  ___    ___________ ]    
 

B BRACKET

                              @Farmingdale ] Small School      
                                  College ] Champion  
                      B1 Center Moriches             ]      
                        ]           ]      
                     

 3 pm

]

  _______________

        ]      
                      @William Floyd ]

B Qualifier

]       ]        
              B3__Mattituck   ]   High School ]   ]       ]      
                ]

-> -> -> ->

  B3 Mattituck ]   ]       ]      
              @B2__Southampton ]           ]       ]      
                        ]       ]      
 

C BRACKET

                     

12 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

 

________________

]        
                          @William Floyd ]                
                          High School ]                
          C1_Greenport ]

 

            ]                
            ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

  Greenport_

]   ]              
          7:30 pm ]        

C Qualifier

]   ]              
          Center Moriches HS ]    

    ]   ]          
     

C3_Pierson

]   ]           ]   ]              
        ] _C2 Southold           

12 pm

]

_  _____________

]              
      @C2_Southold__ ]       @William Floyd ]                    
                      High School ]                  
 

D BRACKET

      D1  Bridgehampton      ]           ]                    
          5:30 pm ]           ]                  
          Center Moriches HS ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _Bridgehamtpon ]                  
          D2  Shelter Island   ]        

D Qualifier