2018-19  FIELD HOCKEY
Brackets subject to change

   

Sat, Oct 20

       Tue, Oct 23   Fri, Oct 26   Tue, Oct 30          
   

 @higher
 seed
 

     

@higher
 seed
2:30 pm

 

@higher
seed
2:30 pm

 

@neutral
site

      *indicates
  change
 
                               
 

A BRACKET

 

 

                         
              @A1 Sachem East                  
                ]                
      @A8 Commack         ] _@A1 Sachem East              
     

9 am

]

     > -> -> -> 

  _A8 Commack_     ]   ]            
      A9 Huntington__ ]           ]            
                    ]  A1 Sachem East _          
      A12 West Islip ]           ]   ]        
     

2 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A5 Riverhead__     ]   ]        
      @A5 Riverhead ]    

 

]   A4_Ward Melville   ]   ]        
                ]       ]        
              @A4_Ward Melville ]      @Pat-Med HS ] _Sachem East           
                      6 pm ] A Qualifier      
              @A3_ESM ____      

$6 Adm.

]        
             

 5 pm

]       ]        
      @A6 East Islip__         ] _A3_ESM ____     ]        
     

2 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A6 East Islip     ]   ]   ]        
      A11_Smithtown East ]        

3:45 pm

]   ]        
                 

@ Veterans Park

] _A2 Northport        ]        
      @A7_Sachem North             ]            
     

10 am

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A7 Sachem North     ]            
      A10 Bay Shore_ ]       ]  @A2_Northport__ ]            
                ]                
              @A2_Northport__ ]              
                               
                               
                               
                         
                               
             

 Mon, Oct 22

 

Thu, Oct 25

 

Tue, Oct 30

       
             

 @higher
 seed
 

   @higher
 seed
2:30 pm
  @neutral
site
 
 
     
 

B BRACKET

                           
                  @B1_Miller Place            
                 

 

]            
               B5  Bayport-BP        ]   B1 Miller Place           
                 

  4 pm

]  B5  Bayport-BP      ]   ]  
               @B4 SWR____ ]     @Pat-Med HS ]        
                      2 pm ] _Miller Place          
                   

$6 Adm

]

B Qualifier

     
                  B3 Harborfields_     ]        
                    ]

 B3 Harborfields

]        
                  @B2 Rocky Point__    ]            
                                 
                                 
 

C BRACKET

 

 

             

C1_ Pierson___

         
                      @Pat-Med HS ]        
                     

4 pm

]   Pierson         
                     

$6 Adm

]

C Qualifier

     
                      C2   Port Jefferson ]