2022-23 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Bracket subject to change
all separate admissions  
                                               
                                                                                 TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                
                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
            
 
    Mon Oct 24    Tue, Oct 25   Thu Oct 27   Fri, Oct 28     Tue, Nov 1   Mon, Nov 7   Tue, Nov 8   *indicates
  change
 
    at higher seed
4 pm
(time tentative)
  at higher seed
4 pm
(time tentative)
  at higher seed
4 pm
(time tentative)
 
  at higher seed
4 pm
(time tentative)
     at higher seed
4 pm
(time tentative)
  at Hauppauge HS   at Hauppauge HS       
    AA BRACKET       @AA1 Smithtown West                       
           

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

    @AA1 Smithtown West               
    AA9  Northport                 ]         ]          
   

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

   AA8  Longwood   ]         ]          
    @AA8  Longwood     ]             adm ]  AA4_Commack                   
                       5 pm ]   ]        
    @AA4_Commack       ]                 ]   ]        
   

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

   @AA4_Commack                 ]   ]        
    AA13   Pat-Med     ]       ]

> -> -> -> ->

     AA4_Commack       ]   ]        
              ]             ]        
    @AA5_  West Islip    ]       ]             ]   Commack               

 4:30 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

   AA5_  West Islip    ]           5 pm ]    AA Champion      
AA12  Walt Whitman  ]                     ]        
                          adm ]        
                            ]        
       

> -> -> -> ->

   @AA2_Ward Melville               ]        
            ]             ]        
         

4:15 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

     @AA2_Ward Melville        ]        
    AA10_Bellport               ]         ]   ]      
      ]

> -> -> -> ->

   AA7 Smithtown East ]         ]   ]      
    @AA7 Smithtown East     ]              

adm

]   ]      
                   5 pm ]    @AA2_Ward Melville ]        
                    ]          
       

-> -> -> -> ->

   @AA3_ Bay Shore                ]            
              ]         ]            
           

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

     AA3_ Bay Shore      ]            
    @AA6 Sachem East      ]       ]                      
      ]

-> -> -> -> ->

    AA11 Connetquot      ]                      
    AA11 Connetquot      ]                              
                                     
   

A BRACKET

  @A1_ Sayville                                
       

  6 pm 

 

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@A1_ Sayville                        
        A8  Kings Park            

   6 pm 

]                  
                adm ]  

-> -> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> -> ->

  @A1_ Sayville        
         A5  Westhampton           ]             ]    
          ]

-> -> -> -> ->

 

 A5  Westhampton  

]             ]    
        @A4  Harborfields    ]                  

  5 pm

]    
       

 5 pm

                    adm ]   Sayville      
        @A3  Hauppauge                          ]

A Champion

 
       

 6 pm

]

-> -> -> -> ->

 

A3  Hauppauge   

              ]    
         A6   ESM            ]       ]             ]    
                adm ]  

-> -> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> -> ->

   A2   HH Hills West      ]    
    @A2   HH Hills West              ]                  
       

  5 pm

 

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@A2   HH Hills West      ]                  
        A7 East Islip                                     
                                     
   

B BRACKET

                 @B1  Bayport      ]            
                      adm ]

-> -> -> -> ->

     @B1  Bayport           
                     

 B4  Center Moriches 

]    

 

     
                            ]  _Bayport       
                              7:30 pm ]

B Champion 

 
                      B3   Hampton Bays ]     adm ]  

 

       

 

            adm ]

-> -> -> -> ->

  B3   Hampton Bays ]    
                        ]            
                      @B2  Elwood          ]            
                                     
   

C BRACKET

          @C2   Port Jefferson                          
                adm ]  

-> -> -> -> ->

 

_C2   Port Jefferson      

       
                  ]         ]

 _Port Jefferson  

   
                C3 Babylon                ]       7:30 pm ]

C Champion

     
                         

adm

]        
                @C1   Mattituck       ]         ]        
               

adm 5 pm

]  

-> -> -> -> ->

  _@C1   Mattituck                
                C4   Pierson        ]                  
           D BRACKET                     D1   Ross                        
                         

at East Hampton HS

         
                         

4 pm
adm

]

 _Shelter Island  

     
                          D2   Shelter Island   ]

D Champion