X
Amityville
Friday, September 13
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 13
Centereach
6:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, September 13
Sayville
6:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, September 13
Westhampton
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, September 13
Babylon
6:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Friday, September 13
Southampton/BH/Pier
6:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 13
Lindenhurst
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, September 13
Sachem North
6:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, September 13
Miller Place
6:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, September 13
Newfield
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, September 13
Kings Park
6:00 PM
Wyandanch
Friday, September 13
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Northport
Friday, September 13
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Gpt/Shld/Matt
Friday, September 13
Hampton Bays
7:00 PM
Deer Park
Friday, September 13
Copiague
7:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, September 13
Islip
7:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Saturday, September 14
William Floyd
1:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, September 14
Bayport-Blue Point
1:00 PM
Comsewogue
Saturday, September 14
H H Hills West
1:00 PM
Longwood
Saturday, September 14
Bay Shore
1:00 PM
Easthampton/Ross
Saturday, September 14
Center Moriches
1:30 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, September 14
Commack HS
1:30 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, September 14
H H Hills East
1:30 PM
West Islip
Saturday, September 14
Huntington
1:30 PM
Ward Melville
Saturday, September 14
Brentwood
1:30 PM
Riverhead
Saturday, September 14
Central Islip
2:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, September 20
Longwood
6:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, September 20
Westhampton
6:00 PM
Centereach
Friday, September 20
West Islip
6:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, September 20
Lindenhurst
6:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, September 20
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 20
Smithtown West
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, September 20
Mt Sinai
6:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, September 20
West Babylon
6:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, September 20
Ward Melville
6:30 PM
Copiague
Saturday, September 21
Huntington
1:30 PM
Amityville
Saturday, September 21
Rocky Point
2:00 PM
Miller Place
Saturday, September 21
Islip
3:00 PM
H H Hills West
Saturday, September 21
East Islip
1:00 PM
Southampton/BH/Pier
Saturday, September 21
Hampton Bays
1:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, September 21
Commack HS
1:30 PM
Northport
Saturday, September 21
H H Hills East
1:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Saturday, September 21
Kings Park
1:30 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, September 21
Wyandanch
1:30 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, September 21
Riverhead
1:30 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, September 21
Sachem North
2:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, September 21
Easthampton/Ross
2:00 PM
Gpt/Shld/Matt
Saturday, September 21
Babylon
2:00 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, September 21
Comsewogue
2:00 PM
Newfield
Saturday, September 21
Bellport
2:00 PM
Smithtown East
Saturday, September 21
Deer Park
2:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, September 21
Port Jefferson
2:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, September 27
Babylon
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, September 27
Sayville
6:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 27
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, September 27
Southampton/BH/Pier
6:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, September 27
Sachem East
6:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, September 27
West Islip
6:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, September 27
Newfield
6:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, September 27
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, September 27
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, September 28
Gpt/Shld/Matt
2:00 PM
Comsewogue
Saturday, September 28
Harborfields
1:00 PM
Kings Park
Saturday, September 28
East Islip
1:00 PM
Islip
Saturday, September 28
H H Hills West
1:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Saturday, September 28
Bayport-Blue Point
1:00 PM
Rocky Point
Saturday, September 28
Eastport/S Manor
1:00 PM
Ward Melville
Saturday, September 28
Bay Shore
1:00 PM
Wyandanch
Saturday, September 28
Elwood/J Glenn
1:30 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, September 28
Riverhead
1:30 PM
William Floyd
Saturday, September 28
Commack HS
1:30 PM
Miller Place
Saturday, September 28
Amityville
1:30 PM
Longwood
Saturday, September 28
Brentwood
1:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, September 28
Easthampton/Ross
2:00 PM
Huntington
Saturday, September 28
Centereach
2:00 PM
Copiague
Saturday, September 28
Smithtown East
2:00 PM
Deer Park
Saturday, September 28
Northport
2:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, September 28
North Babylon
2:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, October 4
Central Islip
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, October 4
West Islip
6:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, October 4
Center Moriches
6:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, October 4
Eastport/S Manor
6:00 PM
Islip
Friday, October 4
Kings Park
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, October 4
Mt Sinai
6:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, October 4
Longwood
6:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, October 4
Comsewogue
6:30 PM
Newfield
Friday, October 4
Copiague
7:00 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, October 5
William Floyd
2:30 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, October 5
Miller Place
2:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Saturday, October 5
Shoreham WR
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, October 5
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
Rocky Point
Saturday, October 5
Harborfields
1:00 PM
Sayville
Saturday, October 5
East Islip
1:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, October 5
Bayport-Blue Point
1:00 PM
Huntington
Saturday, October 5
H H Hills East
1:30 PM
Gpt/Shld/Matt
Saturday, October 5
Wyandanch
1:30 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, October 5
Riverhead
1:30 PM
West Babylon
Saturday, October 5
Amityville
1:30 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, October 5
Brentwood
1:30 PM
Southampton/BH/Pier
Saturday, October 5
Easthampton/Ross
2:00 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, October 5
Smithtown East
2:00 PM
Deer Park
Saturday, October 5
North Babylon
2:00 PM
Centereach
Saturday, October 5
Northport
2:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, October 5
Bellport
2:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, October 11
Patchogue-Medford
2:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 11
Center Moriches
6:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, October 11
West Babylon
6:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, October 11
Deer Park
6:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, October 11
Eastport/S Manor
6:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, October 11
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, October 11
Southampton/BH/Pier
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, October 11
Gpt/Shld/Matt
6:30 PM
Kings Park
Friday, October 11
Rocky Point
7:00 PM
Amityville
Friday, October 11
Islip
7:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, October 12
Centereach
1:00 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, October 12
Longwood
1:00 PM
Sayville
Saturday, October 12
Comsewogue
3:00 PM
Harborfields
Saturday, October 12
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, October 12
Bay Shore
1:00 PM
Westhampton
Saturday, October 12
H H Hills West
1:00 PM
Smithtown East
Saturday, October 12
Huntington
1:30 PM
Babylon
Saturday, October 12
Wyandanch
1:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, October 12
Mt Sinai
1:30 PM
North Babylon
Saturday, October 12
Newfield
2:00 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, October 12
Bellport
2:00 PM
Copiague
Saturday, October 12
Smithtown West
2:00 PM
Easthampton/Ross
Saturday, October 12
Port Jefferson
2:00 PM
William Floyd
Saturday, October 12
Central Islip
2:00 PM
Riverhead
Saturday, October 12
Ward Melville
2:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, October 12
Northport
2:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 18
Sachem North
6:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, October 18
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Southampton/BH/Pier
Friday, October 18
Center Moriches
6:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, October 18
Westhampton
6:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Friday, October 18
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, October 18
Miller Place
6:00 PM
Islip
Friday, October 18
Eastport/S Manor
6:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, October 18
Ward Melville
6:30 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, October 18
Rocky Point
7:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, October 18
Comsewogue
7:00 PM
Wyandanch
Friday, October 18
Hampton Bays
7:00 PM
Longwood
Saturday, October 19
William Floyd
1:00 PM
Harborfields
Saturday, October 19
Sayville
2:00 PM
H H Hills East
Saturday, October 19
Copiague
3:00 PM
H H Hills West
Saturday, October 19
Amityville
1:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, October 19
Elwood/J Glenn
1:30 PM
Babylon
Saturday, October 19
Port Jefferson
2:00 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, October 19
Sachem East
2:00 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, October 19
Central Islip
2:00 PM
Easthampton/Ross
Saturday, October 19
Gpt/Shld/Matt
2:00 PM
Centereach
Saturday, October 19
Smithtown East
2:00 PM
Huntington
Saturday, October 19
Northport
2:00 PM
North Babylon
Saturday, October 19
Connetquot
2:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, October 19
Lindenhurst
2:00 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, October 19
Bellport
2:00 PM
Riverhead
Saturday, October 19
Patchogue-Medford
2:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, October 25
Smithtown West
6:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 25
Southampton/BH/Pier
6:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, October 25
Sachem East
6:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, October 25
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, October 25
Westhampton
6:00 PM
Easthampton/Ross
Friday, October 25
Babylon
6:00 PM
Amityville
Friday, October 25
Kings Park
6:30 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, October 25
Hampton Bays
7:00 PM
Centereach
Friday, October 25
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Islip
Friday, October 25
Rocky Point
7:00 PM
H H Hills West
Saturday, October 26
Sayville
2:00 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, October 26
West Babylon
2:30 PM
Northport
Saturday, October 26
Lindenhurst
3:00 PM
William Floyd
Saturday, October 26
Bay Shore
1:00 PM
Gpt/Shld/Matt
Saturday, October 26
Bayport-Blue Point
1:00 PM
Miller Place
Saturday, October 26
Harborfields
1:00 PM
Comsewogue
Saturday, October 26
East Islip
1:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Saturday, October 26
Wyandanch
1:30 PM
Smithtown East
Saturday, October 26
H H Hills East
1:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, October 26
Brentwood
1:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, October 26
Elwood/J Glenn
1:30 PM
Riverhead
Saturday, October 26
Commack HS
1:30 PM
Longwood
Saturday, October 26
Walt Whitman
2:00 PM
Copiague
Saturday, October 26
North Babylon
2:00 PM
Central Islip
Saturday, October 26
Sachem North
2:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, October 26
West Islip
2:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, November 1
Copiague
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, November 1
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, November 1
Mt Sinai
6:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, November 1
Sachem East
6:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, November 1
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, November 1
Miller Place
6:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, November 1
Longwood
6:00 PM
Deer Park
Friday, November 1
Smithtown West
6:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, November 1
Centereach
6:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, November 1
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Southampton/BH/Pier
Friday, November 1
Gpt/Shld/Matt
6:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, November 1
Ward Melville
6:30 PM
Westhampton
Friday, November 1
Islip
7:00 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, November 2
William Floyd
1:00 PM
East Islip
Saturday, November 2
Harborfields
1:00 PM
Kings Park
Saturday, November 2
H H Hills West
1:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, November 2
Huntington
1:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Saturday, November 2
Amityville
1:30 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, November 2
Elwood/J Glenn
1:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Saturday, November 2
Riverhead
1:30 PM
Wyandanch
Saturday, November 2
Easthampton/Ross
2:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, November 2
North Babylon
2:00 PM
Rocky Point
Saturday, November 2
West Babylon
2:00 PM
Northport
Saturday, November 2
Smithtown East
2:00 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, November 2
Newfield
2:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, November 2
Port Jefferson
2:00 PM
FOOTBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament


11/23/2018   12:00 pm
LI Football Championship DIV II
Garden City vs Lindenhurst
Location : Stony Brook University
Tickets : $7

11/23/2018   4:30 pm
LI Football Championship DIV IV
Cold Spring Harbor vs Shoreham-WR
Location : Stony Brook University
Tickets : $7

11/24/2018   12:00 pm
LI Football Championship DIV I
William Floyd vs Freeport
Location : Hofstra University
Tickets : $10

11/24/2018   4:30 pm
LI Football Championship DIV III
HH Hills West vs Plainedge
Location : Hofstra University
Tickets : $10
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 8
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  TIM HORAN

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  MS Coaches Packet
  Tommy Tough Safety Standards

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS