2019-20 FOOTBALL
All separate admissions 
         TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:

                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
         

Qualifying Round
Winners will be re-seeded
 for Next Round

||
||
||
||
 

Fri, Nov 15

 

Sat, Nov 16

  Thu, Nov 21   Fri, Nov 22  
Sat, Nov 23
 
 


Sun, Nov 24
 

     
Fri, Nov 8 Sat, Nov 9
 

at
higher seed
6 pm
 

 

at
 higher seed
1 pm
 

  ||
||
||
||
 

at
higher seed
6 pm

$7 Adm online
$10 at door

 

at
higher seed
1 pm

$7 Adm online
$10 at door

 

at
 Stony Brook
University
7 pm
$8 Adm online
$10 at door

 

at
 Stony Brook
University
7 pm
$8 Adm online
$10 at door

 

at
higher seed
1 pm

$8 Adm online
$10 at door

 

at
Stony Brook
University
1 pm
$8 Adm online
$10 at door

     

DIVISION I

  ||                          
      8 Commack      ||                              
          ||       @1 _William Floyd                       
      @1 William Floyd _   ||         ]            
          ||         ]

-> -> -> ->

   1 William Floyd                 
  7 Brentwood           ||         ]       ]            
    ]     ||       4 Pat- Med     ]       ]            
  @2 Sachem East   ]     ||                 ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _William Floyd  
          ||              

 

]        

DIVISION I

 
  6 Riverhead          ||                 ]        

CHAMPION

 
    ]     ||   _Longwood             ]            
  @3 Longwood    ]     ||     ]           ]            
          ||     ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   3 Longwood ]            
      5 Ward Melville     ||     ]                        
          ||   @2 Sachem East ]                      
      @4 Pat-Med      ||                              
          ||                              
                                         
DIVISION II   ||                              
  8 HH Hills East        ||                              
 

 @Lindenhurst MS

]     ||   @1 Lindenhurst                      
  @1 Lindenhurst     ]     ||     ]                      
          ||   @Lindenhurst MS ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

   @1 Lindenhurst          
   7 Newfield           ||     ]               ]      
    ]     ||   _Centereach  ]               ]      
  @2 West Islip    ]     ||                     ]

-> -> -> ->

  _Lindenhurst
          ||                  

@Lindenhurst MS

]    

DIVISION II

      6 Huntington       ||                     ]    

CHAMPION

          ||   3 North Babylon                 ]      
      @3 North Babylon   ||     ]               ]      
          ||     ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _2 West Islip ]      
  5 _Connetquot       ||     ]                      
    ]     ||   @2 West Islip     ]                        
  @4 Centereach  ]     ||                              
          ||                              
                                         

DIVISION III

  ||                              
  8  Rocky Point        ||   @1 Sayville                             
  @160 Greeley Ave ]     ||  

 

]                        
  @1 Sayville    ]     ||  

@160 Greeley Ave

]

-> -> -> ->

  _1 Sayville         

 

         
          ||     ]       ]                
  7 _Hauppauge           ||   _Kings Park    ]     ]                
    ]     ||             ]                
  @2 Westhampton   ]     ||             ]

-> -> -> ->

  -> -> -> ->  

-> -> -> ->

  _ Sayville   
          ||             ]            

DIVISION III

 
      6  Comsewogue        ||    3 East Islip          ]            

CHAMPION

 
          ||     ]       ]                
      @3 East Islip      ||     ]

-> -> -> ->

   3 East Islip    ]                
                ]                        
      5 Kings Park       ||   @2  Westhampton ]        

 

             
          ||                              
      @4_HH Hills West   ||                              
          ||                            
                                         

DIVISION IV

  ||  
  8 Hampton Bays        ||  
    ]     ||   @1 Mt Sinai                          
  @1 Mt Sinai   ]     ||     ]                        
          ||     ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  _1 Mt Sinai        
  7 Center Moriches        ||   ]                   ]  
 

5 pm

]     ||   4  Babylon    ]                   ]  
  @2  SWR  _    ]     ||                         ]  
          ||                         ] _ SWR  _ _
  6_Port Jefferson       ||              

 

        ]

DIVISION IV

 

 5:15 pm

]     ||   3 _Bayport-BP                      ]

CHAMPION

  @3 _Bayport-BP ]     ||     ]                   ]  
          ||     ]

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

 

-> -> -> ->

  SWR  _       
  5 Elwood-J Glenn        ||     ]                        
    ]     ||   @2  SWR  _    ]                        
  @4 Babylon    ]     ||                              
          ||                              
      ||