X
West Islip
Wednesday, September 2
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, September 3
Sachem North
10:00 AM
Commack HS
Thursday, September 3
Harborfields
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, September 3
Babylon
4:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, September 3
East Islip
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Friday, September 4
Smithtown West
10:00 AM
Walt Whitman
Friday, September 4
Centereach
10:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, September 5
Ward Melville
10:00 AM
Eastport / SM
Saturday, September 5
Shoreham WR
10:00 AM
Miller Place
Monday, September 7
Smithtown East
9:00 AM
West Islip
Tuesday, September 8
East Islip
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, September 9
Eastport / SM
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, September 9
Sachem East
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Wednesday, September 9
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, September 9
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, September 9
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, September 9
Copiague
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, September 9
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, September 9
William Floyd
4:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, September 9
Babylon
5:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, September 9
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, September 9
Northport
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, September 9
Riverhead
4:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, September 10
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Thursday, September 10
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, September 10
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, September 10
Southampton
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, September 10
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, September 10
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, September 11
West Islip
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 11
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, September 11
Huntington
4:00 PM
Copiague
Friday, September 11
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Friday, September 11
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, September 11
Northport
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, September 11
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Friday, September 11
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
H H Hills
Friday, September 11
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Sachem North
Friday, September 11
Centereach
6:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 11
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, September 12
Lindenhurst
9:00 AM
Eastport / SM
Saturday, September 12
Newfield
10:00 AM
Gpt/Shld
Saturday, September 12
Harborfields
12:00 PM
Commack HS
Saturday, September 12
Smithtown East
12:00 PM
Babylon
Saturday, September 12
Miller Place
12:00 PM
Southampton
Saturday, September 12
Bayport-Blue Point
12:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, September 12
Hampton Bays
2:00 PM
East Hampton
Saturday, September 12
Sayville
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Saturday, September 12
Rocky Point
12:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, September 14
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, September 14
Centereach
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, September 14
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, September 14
West Islip
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, September 14
Copiague
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Monday, September 14
Sachem North
4:15 PM
Shoreham WR
Monday, September 14
East Islip
4:30 PM
Sachem East
Monday, September 14
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Northport
Monday, September 14
Huntington
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, September 14
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, September 14
Connetquot
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Monday, September 14
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, September 15
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, September 15
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, September 15
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, September 15
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 15
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, September 15
Sayville
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, September 15
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, September 16
West Islip
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, September 16
Northport
4:15 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, September 16
Bay Shore
4:15 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, September 16
Eastport / SM
4:30 PM
Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, September 16
East Islip
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, September 16
Comsewogue
7:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, September 16
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, September 16
Huntington
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, September 16
Connetquot
4:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, September 17
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, September 17
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, September 17
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, September 17
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, September 17
Hampton Bays
6:30 PM
Centereach
Thursday, September 17
Newfield
6:30 PM
Babylon
Thursday, September 17
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, September 17
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Southampton
Thursday, September 17
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, September 18
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Monday, September 21
Copiague
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, September 21
Sayville
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, September 22
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Tuesday, September 22
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, September 22
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, September 22
Northport
4:00 PM
Centereach
Tuesday, September 22
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, September 22
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, September 22
Copiague
4:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, September 22
Sachem East
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, September 22
Walt Whitman
6:15 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 22
Eastport / SM
4:00 PM
Newfield
Tuesday, September 22
Riverhead
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, September 22
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, September 23
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, September 23
Sayville
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, September 23
East Islip
4:30 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, September 23
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, September 23
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, September 23
Southampton
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, September 23
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, September 24
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, September 24
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, September 24
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, September 24
Huntington
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, September 24
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, September 24
West Islip
4:30 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, September 24
Sachem North
6:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, September 24
Eastport / SM
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, September 24
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Centereach
Thursday, September 24
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, September 24
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, September 25
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, September 25
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, September 25
East Islip
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, September 25
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 25
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, September 25
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Gpt/Shld
Friday, September 25
Southampton
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, September 25
Babylon
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, September 26
West Babylon
10:00 AM
Eastport / SM
Saturday, September 26
Riverhead
11:00 AM
North Babylon
Saturday, September 26
Copiague
12:00 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, September 26
Ward Melville
12:00 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, September 26
Centereach
12:30 PM
West Islip
Saturday, September 26
Walt Whitman
1:00 PM
Carle Place
Saturday, September 26
Bayport-Blue Point
1:00 PM
Huntington
Saturday, September 26
Smithtown West
2:00 PM
Rocky Point
Saturday, September 26
Bay Shore
3:00 PM
H H Hills
Saturday, September 26
William Floyd
12:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, September 29
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, September 29
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, September 29
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, September 29
West Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, September 29
Newfield
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, September 29
Sachem North
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, September 29
Centereach
4:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Tuesday, September 29
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, September 29
Huntington
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 29
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, September 30
Sayville
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, September 30
Northport
4:00 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, September 30
East Islip
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, September 30
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, September 30
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, September 30
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, September 30
Bayport-Blue Point
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, September 30
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, October 1
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, October 1
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, October 1
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, October 1
Newfield
4:00 PM
Centereach
Thursday, October 1
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, October 1
Patchogue-Medford
4:15 PM
Huntington
Thursday, October 1
Riverhead
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, October 1
North Babylon
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, October 1
Eastport / SM
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, October 1
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, October 1
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Connetquot
Friday, October 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, October 2
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, October 2
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 2
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 2
Southampton
4:00 PM
Gpt/Shld
Friday, October 2
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, October 2
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, October 2
Babylon
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Saturday, October 3
Huntington
1:00 PM
H H Hills
Saturday, October 3
Comsewogue
2:00 PM
East Islip
Saturday, October 3
Ward Melville
2:30 PM
Eastport / SM
Monday, October 5
Huntington
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, October 5
Sachem North
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Monday, October 5
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, October 5
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, October 5
Northport
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, October 5
Newfield
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, October 5
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Monday, October 5
West Babylon
4:15 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 5
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 5
Copiague
4:00 PM
Centereach
Monday, October 5
North Babylon
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, October 5
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 6
Hampton Bays
4:15 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, October 6
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 6
East Islip
4:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 6
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 6
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 6
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, October 7
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, October 7
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, October 7
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, October 7
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, October 8
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, October 8
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, October 8
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, October 8
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, October 8
Southampton
6:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, October 8
Harborfields
4:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, October 8
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, October 8
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, October 8
Babylon
5:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, October 9
Copiague
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 9
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, October 9
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, October 9
Centereach
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, October 9
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, October 9
Huntington
4:00 PM
Northport
Friday, October 9
Eastport / SM
4:30 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, October 9
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, October 9
Commack HS
4:15 PM
Newfield
Saturday, October 10
West Islip
1:00 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, October 12
Smithtown East
10:00 AM
West Islip
Tuesday, October 13
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 13
Sayville
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, October 13
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 13
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, October 13
Miller Place
6:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, October 13
Walt Whitman
6:15 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 13
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, October 13
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, October 14
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
H H Hills
Wednesday, October 14
Newfield
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, October 14
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, October 14
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, October 14
Northport
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, October 14
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, October 14
Ward Melville
4:30 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, October 14
Babylon
7:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, October 14
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Thursday, October 15
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, October 15
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Gpt/Shld
Thursday, October 15
Babylon
5:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, October 15
Centereach
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, October 16
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Friday, October 16
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 16
East Islip
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, October 16
Southampton
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Friday, October 16
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 16
Newfield
6:15 PM
William Floyd
Friday, October 16
Comsewogue
6:30 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, October 16
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, October 16
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Ward Melville
Saturday, October 17
Bay Shore
9:30 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, October 17
Eastport / SM
10:00 AM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, October 17
Gpt/Shld
12:00 PM
Northport
Saturday, October 17
Riverhead
10:00 PM
West Babylon
Saturday, October 17
Connetquot
12:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, October 17
North Babylon
12:00 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, October 17
Commack HS
12:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, October 19
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Newfield
Monday, October 19
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 19
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Centereach
Monday, October 19
Patchogue-Medford
6:30 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, October 20
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, October 20
Copiague
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 20
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 20
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, October 20
Southampton
6:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, October 20
Bayport-Blue Point
4:30 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, October 20
Babylon
5:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Wednesday, October 21
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, October 21
Centereach
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, October 21
West Islip
4:30 PM
Northport
Wednesday, October 21
Sachem East
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, October 21
Sachem North
5:30 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, October 21
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, October 21
West Babylon
7:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, October 21
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, October 21
Connetquot
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, October 21
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, October 21
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, October 21
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
FIELD HOCKEY NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament



COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  DEB FERRY

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Tickets
  NYS TOURNAMENT HANDBOOK
  NYS HANDBOOK - GAME DAY LINEUP

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                           

ADVERTISERS