X
East Hampton
Friday, September 30
Southampton
4:30 PM
Eastport / SM
Friday, September 30
Bayport-Blue Point
4:30 PM
East Islip
Friday, September 30
Harborfields
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Friday, September 30
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, September 30
Sachem North
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, September 30
Gpt/Shld
5:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, September 30
Sayville
6:00 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, October 1
Centereach
2:30 PM
H H Hills
Saturday, October 1
Lindenhurst
2:30 PM
North Babylon
Saturday, October 1
Riverhead
2:30 PM
Newfield
Saturday, October 1
Commack HS
2:30 PM
Northport
Saturday, October 1
West Islip
2:30 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, October 1
Patchogue-Medford
2:30 PM
William Floyd
Saturday, October 1
Walt Whitman
2:30 PM
William Floyd
Monday, October 3
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Monday, October 3
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, October 3
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, October 3
Huntington
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, October 3
Centereach
4:30 PM
Ward Melville
Monday, October 3
Northport
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 3
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Monday, October 3
Pierson/BH
5:00 PM
Newfield
Monday, October 3
Smithtown West
5:15 PM
North Babylon
Monday, October 3
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 4
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Gpt/Shld
Tuesday, October 4
Eastport / SM
3:30 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, October 4
East Hampton
3:30 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 4
Shoreham WR
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 4
East Islip
3:30 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 4
Sayville
3:30 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, October 6
William Floyd
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, October 6
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, October 6
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, October 6
Walt Whitman
4:30 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, October 6
North Babylon
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, October 6
Babylon
5:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, October 6
Centereach
5:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, October 6
Newfield
6:00 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, October 6
Copiague
4:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Friday, October 7
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Friday, October 7
Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, October 7
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 7
Bayport-Blue Point
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, October 7
Babylon
5:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, October 7
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, October 7
Southampton
6:00 PM
Eastport / SM
Saturday, October 8
Bay Shore
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Saturday, October 8
Manhasset
10:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, October 8
Harborfields
10:00 AM
Ward Melville
Saturday, October 8
Bayport-Blue Point
10:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, October 8
Smithtown East
12:30 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, October 11
Huntington
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, October 11
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 11
Newfield
4:30 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, October 11
West Islip
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 11
Northport
4:45 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 11
Ward Melville
5:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, October 11
Centereach
6:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, October 11
Sachem East
6:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Tuesday, October 11
Rocky Point
6:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, October 11
Connetquot
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 11
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, October 12
East Islip
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, October 12
Southampton
4:30 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, October 12
East Hampton
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, October 12
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, October 12
Sayville
6:15 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, October 12
Eastport / SM
6:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, October 12
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, October 13
Northport
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, October 13
Newfield
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, October 13
Huntington
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Thursday, October 13
Commack HS
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, October 13
West Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, October 13
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, October 13
Patchogue-Medford
4:45 PM
North Babylon
Friday, October 14
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 14
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Southampton
Friday, October 14
Babylon
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Friday, October 14
Harborfields
4:30 PM
Eastport / SM
Friday, October 14
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 14
Rocky Point
5:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 14
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, October 14
Gpt/Shld
5:15 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, October 14
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Babylon
Saturday, October 15
Bay Shore
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Saturday, October 15
Northport
12:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Monday, October 17
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Gpt/Shld
Monday, October 17
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Monday, October 17
East Islip
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, October 17
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Harborfields
Monday, October 17
Sayville
6:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, October 17
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 17
Sachem North
6:30 PM
West Babylon
Monday, October 17
Eastport / SM
6:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 18
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, October 18
West Islip
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, October 18
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, October 18
Newfield
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 18
North Babylon
4:45 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 18
Sachem East
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 18
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, October 18
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, October 18
Smithtown East
5:00 PM
Centereach
Tuesday, October 18
Copiague
5:15 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, October 19
Eastport / SM
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, October 19
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, October 19
Shoreham WR
4:45 PM
Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, October 19
Southampton
6:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, October 19
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, October 19
Sayville
7:00 PM
FIELD HOCKEY NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                

https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI 


See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/fhockey.htm 

LI Regional Championships, Berner Middle School
Nov 2
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 6 pm
Class C: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 4 pm
Nov 3
Class B: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 4 pm

Regional Championships at Rondout Valley HS
Nov 6
Class A: winner of Sec VIII/XI at Sec IX, 12 pm
Class C: winner of Sec VIII/XI at Sec IX, 2 pm
Class B: winner of Sec VIII/XI at Sec IX, 4 pm

NYSPHSAA state tournament Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=10&path= 


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  DEB FERRY

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Modified coaches handbook
  NYS HANDBOOK - GAME DAY LINEUP

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS