2021-22  FIELD HOCKEY
Brackets subject to change
 
all separate admissions  
                                                all tickets $10 at door, $8 online (no student discount)
                                                                TO PURCHASE TICKETS GO TO:                                                
                                 https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
            
 

    Sat, Oct 23       Thu, Oct 28   Sat, Oct 30   Tue, Nov 2          
   

 @higher
 seed

 

 

 

@higher seed

 

1 pm
@higher seed

          *indicates
  change
 
 

A BRACKET

 

 

                         
              @A1   Northport                    
             

 4 pm

]                
      @A8  West Islip            ]   @A1   Northport                
     

9:30 am

]

     > -> -> -> 

   A9   Huntington     ]   ]            
      A9   Huntington        ]        

9:30 am

]            
                 

Stadium Field

]   @A1   Northport            
                    ]   ]        
             

A5   Bay Shore        

    ]   ]        
              4:15 pm ]  A4 West Babylon  ]   ]        
                ]       ]        
              @A4 West Babylon     ]     @Centereach HS ]  Northport             
                      3:30 pm ] A Qualifier      
              @A3   Ward Melville          ]        
             

 2 pm

]    

Adm charged

]        
      @A6 Walt Whitman          ]  A3   Ward Melville      ]        
     

 1 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

   A6 Walt Whitman ]   ]   ]        
      A11_Smithtown West   ]           ]   ]        
                    ] _A3   Ward Melville      ]        
      @A7_Sachem North               ]            
     

 5 pm

]

-> -> -> ->

  _A7_Sachem North     ]            
      A10   Pat-Med       ]    

 2:30 pm

]  @A2 Sachem East   ]            
                ]                
              @A2 Sachem East      ]              
                               
                               
              Wed, Oct 27   Fri, Oct 29   Mon, Nov 1        
             

 3 pm
@higher seed

   3 pm
@higher seed
  @ Centereach HS  
 
     
  B BRACKET               @B1 _Bayport-BP               
                 

 2 pm

]            
               B5  East Islip           ]  B5  East Islip                
                 

 4 pm

]  B5  East Islip       ]   ]  
               @B4  SWR         ]     Adm charged ]        
                      3 pm ]   Harborfields              
               @B3 _Miller Place     ]     ]

B Qualifier

     
             

 2:30 pm

]  B6  Rocky Point       ]        
              B6  Rocky Point   ]   ]

 @B2  Harborfields  

]        
                    ]            
              B7 _ESM               ]   ]            
                ]  @B2  Harborfields     ]            
              @B2  Harborfields     ]                
                                 
 

C BRACKET

 

 

             

C2   Greenport 

         
                        ]        
                      Adm charged ]  _Pierson                
                     

  5 pm

]

C Qualifier

     
                      C1   Pierson        ]