X
West Babylon
Saturday, September 8
Invitational
12:00 AM
Invitational
Thursday, September 13
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Invitational
Saturday, September 15
Port Jefferson
9:00 AM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 18
Double Dual
3:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 18
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Southold
Tuesday, September 18
Invitational
3:30 PM
Southold
Tuesday, September 18
Pierson/BH
3:30 PM
Ross
Tuesday, September 18
Port Jefferson
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, September 18
League 5
3:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, September 18
League 6
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, September 18
Contest
3:30 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, September 18
Crossover Meet
3:30 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, September 18
League 6
3:30 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, September 18
Invitational
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, September 18
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, September 18
League 6
3:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, September 18
League 6
3:30 PM
Double Dual
Tuesday, September 18
Center Moriches
3:30 PM
Multi School Meet
Tuesday, September 18
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Multi School Meet
Tuesday, September 18
Smithtown
3:30 PM
League 1
Tuesday, September 18
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, September 18
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, September 18
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, September 18
Smithtown
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, September 18
Contest
3:30 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, September 18
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 18
Invitational
3:30 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, September 18
H H Hills East
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, September 18
Crossover Meet
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, September 18
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, September 18
H H Hills East
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, September 18
League 5
3:30 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, September 18
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 18
Quadrangular Meet
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 18
H H Hills East
3:30 PM
Invitational
Saturday, September 22
Smithtown
9:00 AM
Mattituck
Tuesday, September 25
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Ross
Tuesday, September 25
Southold
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, September 25
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Invitational
Saturday, September 29
Sachem
9:00 AM
Copiague
Saturday, September 29
Invitational
9:00 AM
Amityville
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, October 2
Crossover Meet
3:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 2
Contest
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, October 2
Multi Team Dual
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 2
League 6
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 2
League 6
4:00 PM
Ross
Tuesday, October 2
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 2
League 6
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 2
League 5
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 2
Double Dual
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 2
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, October 2
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 2
Invitational
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 2
Contest
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, October 2
Quadrangular Meet
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, October 2
League 5
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, October 2
Crossover Meet
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 2
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, October 2
Invitational
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, October 2
League 6
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, October 2
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
League 6
Tuesday, October 2
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 2
League 1
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 2
Invitational
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 2
Southold
4:00 PM
Multi School Meet
Tuesday, October 2
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Double Dual
Tuesday, October 2
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Invitational
Thursday, October 4
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Invitational
Friday, October 5
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, October 9
Multi School Meet
3:30 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 9
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 9
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 9
Contest
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, October 9
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 9
Invitational
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, October 9
Crossover Meet
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 9
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, October 9
League 5
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, October 9
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, October 9
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, October 9
Triangular Meet
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, October 9
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, October 9
League 6
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, October 9
Invitational
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 9
Southold
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 9
League 6
4:00 PM
Multi School Meet
Tuesday, October 9
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 9
League 1
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 9
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 9
Double Dual
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 9
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, October 9
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 9
League 5
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 9
League 6
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 9
Ross
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 9
League 6
4:00 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, October 9
Crossover Meet
4:00 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, October 9
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 9
Contest
4:00 PM
Invitational
Wednesday, October 10
Walt Whitman
10:00 AM
Invitational
Saturday, October 13
Ward Melville
11:00 AM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 16
Invitational
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 16
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, October 16
Southold
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Saturday, October 20
Invitational
9:20 AM
Division
Tuesday, October 23
SECTION XI
1:00 PM
Invitational
Friday, October 26
Port Jefferson
3:30 PM
State Qual Meet
Friday, November 2
SECTION XI
1:00 PM
CROSS COUNTRY NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
10/23/2018
Section XI Division Championship
Location : Sunken Meadow State Park

11/2/2018
Section XI Championships
Location : Sunken Meadow State Park
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 13
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chairs: 
   Joe Pennacchio (Boys)
   Tony Toro (Girls)

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Tickets

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                            

ADVERTISERS