X
Holy Trinity
Monday, April 22
Hauppauge
2:00 PM
West Babylon
Monday, April 22
Eastport/SManor
7:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 23
Copiague
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Tuesday, April 23
Longwood
10:00 AM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 23
Patchogue-Medford
10:00 AM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, April 23
North Babylon
10:00 AM
Huntington
Tuesday, April 23
Sachem North
10:00 AM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, April 23
Brentwood
10:00 AM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 23
West Islip
11:00 AM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 23
Connetquot
11:00 AM
Middle Country
Tuesday, April 23
Commack HS
2:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Tuesday, April 23
Sayville
4:00 PM
Kellenberg
Wednesday, April 24
Kings Park
10:00 AM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, April 24
Westhampton
10:00 AM
Miller Place
Wednesday, April 24
Port Jefferson
10:00 AM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, April 24
Deer Park
10:00 AM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, April 24
Elwood/J Glenn
10:00 AM
Harborfields
Wednesday, April 24
Comsewogue
10:00 AM
Bellport
Wednesday, April 24
East Islip
10:00 AM
Babylon
Wednesday, April 24
Center Moriches
10:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, April 24
West Babylon
12:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Wednesday, April 24
Hauppauge
2:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, April 25
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
10:00 AM
Longwood
Thursday, April 25
North Babylon
10:00 AM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, April 25
Huntington
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Thursday, April 25
H H Hills East
10:00 AM
Sachem North
Thursday, April 25
Riverhead
10:00 AM
Northport
Thursday, April 25
West Islip
11:00 AM
William Floyd
Thursday, April 25
Walt Whitman
11:00 AM
Smithtown West
Thursday, April 25
Ward Melville
11:00 AM
Connetquot
Thursday, April 25
Smithtown East
1:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, April 26
Hauppauge
9:00 AM
Center Moriches
Friday, April 26
Port Jefferson
10:00 AM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, April 26
West Babylon
10:00 AM
Miller Place
Friday, April 26
Matt/Gpt/Shld
10:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Friday, April 26
Mt. Sinai
10:00 AM
Uniondale
Friday, April 26
Copiague
10:00 AM
Islip
Friday, April 26
Comsewogue
12:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, April 26
Bayport-Blue Pt
12:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, April 26
Rocky Point
2:00 PM
Middle Country
Saturday, April 27
Patchogue-Medford
12:15 AM
Longwood
Saturday, April 27
Center Moriches
10:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, April 27
Eastport/SManor
10:00 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, April 27
Bay Shore
10:00 AM
Sayville
Saturday, April 27
Harborfields
10:00 AM
Westhampton
Saturday, April 27
Kings Park
10:00 AM
West Hempstead
Saturday, April 27
North Babylon
10:30 AM
Freeport
Saturday, April 27
Brentwood
12:00 PM
Mahopac
Saturday, April 27
Northport
2:30 PM
Mamaroneck
Saturday, April 27
Sachem North
2:30 PM
William Floyd
Saturday, April 27
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, April 29
East Islip
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, April 29
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, April 30
Sayville
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Tuesday, April 30
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Tuesday, April 30
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, April 30
Westhampton
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 30
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 30
Kings Park
7:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, April 30
H H Hills West
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, April 30
Bellport
4:30 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, May 1
Middle Country
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, May 1
William Floyd
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Connetquot
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, May 1
Copiague
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, May 1
Riverhead
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, May 1
Sachem East
4:30 PM
Northport
Wednesday, May 1
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, May 1
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
5:15 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, May 1
Rocky Point
6:30 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, May 1
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, May 1
Commack HS
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, May 2
Sayville
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Thursday, May 2
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, May 2
Babylon
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, May 2
West Babylon
4:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, May 2
Kings Park
4:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, May 2
Westhampton
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, May 2
Islip
7:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, May 2
Mt. Sinai
7:00 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, May 2
Comsewogue
7:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, May 3
Northport
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, May 3
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:30 PM
Sachem East
Friday, May 3
West Islip
4:30 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, May 3
North Babylon
4:30 PM
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
Friday, May 3
Huntington
4:30 PM
Brentwood
Friday, May 3
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, May 3
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Copiague
Friday, May 3
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Middle Country
Friday, May 3
Sachem North
6:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, May 3
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Longwood
Friday, May 3
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, May 3
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, May 4
John Jay
5:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, May 6
Bellport
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, May 6
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Monday, May 6
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, May 6
Port Washington
4:30 PM
Sayville
Monday, May 6
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Northport
Monday, May 6
Huntington
4:30 PM
Babylon
Monday, May 6
Hauppauge
7:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, May 7
William Floyd
4:15 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, May 7
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, May 7
Smithtown East
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, May 7
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, May 7
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
Tuesday, May 7
Longwood
5:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, May 7
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, May 7
Middle Country
6:30 PM
Sachem East
Tuesday, May 7
Riverhead
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, May 7
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, May 8
Bellport
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, May 8
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, May 8
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Mt. Sinai
Wednesday, May 8
Miller Place
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, May 8
Kings Park
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, May 8
Center Moriches
6:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, May 8
Eastport/SManor
7:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, May 8
Rocky Point
7:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, May 8
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, May 8
Harborfields
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, May 8
Babylon
4:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, May 9
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, May 9
Longwood
4:15 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, May 9
Smithtown East
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, May 9
Middle Country
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, May 9
SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, May 9
Copiague
4:30 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, May 9
Northport
4:30 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, May 9
Sachem East
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, May 9
Brentwood
4:15 PM
Huntington
Thursday, May 9
North Babylon
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, May 9
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, May 10
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Friday, May 10
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, May 10
West Babylon
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, May 10
H H Hills West
4:30 PM
Westhampton
Friday, May 10
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Eastport/SManor
Friday, May 10
Islip
7:00 PM
BOYS LACROSSE NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
6/1/2019   
Boys Lacrosse LI Championships
Class A: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 3 pm
Class B: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 5:30 pm
Class C: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 10 am
Class D: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 12:30 pm
Location : Hofstra University

6/5/2019   
Boys Lacrosse NYSPHSAA Semi-Finals
Albany or Adelphi

6/8/2019   
NYSPHSAA Boys Lacrosse Championship
Location : St. John Fisher College
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  Tim Mullins

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Modified Coaches Packet

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS