X

 

 

 

 

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION

   Click here to get your Section XI playoff tickets!
BOYS AND GIRLS BADMINTON   -  Sport Chair:  Patrick Murphy



See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

Section XI Individual Championships at HH Hills East HS
4/30 at 12 pm
5/1 at 12 pm




BOYS LACROSSE   -  Sport Chair:  Tim Mullins



See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

6/6 - Long Island Championship, Hofstra University
Class D: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 10 am
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 12:30 pm
Class B: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 3 pm
Class C: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 5:20 pm

6/10 - NYSPHSAA East Semi-Finals, U Albany

6/13 - NYSPHSAA Championship, Hofstra University 
Class D: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 10 am
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 12:30 pm
Class B: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 3 pm
Class C: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 5:20 pm



BASEBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Ryan Cox/Dennis Maloney



See Brackets for Section XI Tournaments

NYSPHSAA Championships, Binghamton
6/12-13 



BOYS TENNIS   -  Sport Chair:  Mark Mensch



See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

Divisional Individual Tournaments
5/8, 9 and 11
Div I - Smithtown East
Div II - East Islip
Div III - Mt. Sinai MS
Div IV - SWR

County Individual Championship, Smithtown East 
5/16, 9 am
5/18, 12 pm
5/19, 3 pm

LI Team Championship, Eisenhower Park
5/27 - Sec XI at Sec VIII

6/4-6 NYSPHSAA Championship, USTA National Tennis Center



OUTDOOR TRACK/FIELD (BOYS AND GIRLS)   -  Sport Chair:  Tony Toro



Division Championships, site tba
5/27, 29 Girls
5/26, 5/28 Boys

Section XI State Qualifier, Comsewogue
6/5-6

NYSPHSAA Championship, Cicero-North Syracuse

6/12-13 



GIRLS GOLF   -  Sport Chair:  Drew Walker



5/18-19 Section XI championship, Middle Island CC, 8 am (5/21 rain date)
5/26 Long Island Championship, Middle Island  CC, 10 am

6/5-7 - NYSPHSAA Championship, Deerfield CC



GIRLS LACROSSE   -  Sport Chair:  Jeremy Thode



See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

LI Championship, (site and time tba)
6/7

NYSPHSAA Championships, SUNY Cortland
6/12 - Semi Finals
6/13 - Finals



SOFTBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Melissa Edwards



See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

6/4 Regional semi finals
Class C: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 5 pm, Hofstra
Class B: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 7:30 pm, Hofstra

6/5 Regional finals
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 5 pm, Hofstra
Class AA: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 7:30 pm, Hofstra

6/6 Regional finals
Class C: Winner of Sec I/Sec IX at winner of Sec XI/Sec VIII
Class B: winner of Sec I/Sec IX at winner of Sec XI/Sec VIII


NYSPHSAA Championship, Moriches Athletic Complex
6/13  



SPRING BOYS GOLF   -  Sport Chair:  Dennis Maloney



Long Island Team Championship
5/25 - Practice Round @ Bethpage, 10 am. or 11 am 

5/27 - Ward Melville vs Sec VIII @ Bethpage, 10:00 a.m
Long Island Individual Championship, TBA 

6/5- 6/8 -  NYSPHSSAA Championship @ Mark Twain Golf Course, Elmira



UNIFIED BASKETBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Mark Mensch


5/26 - 1st round of playoffs @ higher seed

5/28 - 2nd round of playoffs @ higher seed

6/2 - championship, 4 pm @ Farmingdale State College




   Click here to get your Section XI playoff tickets!
PARTNERS

 












Advertisers: