X

 

 

 

 

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION

   Click here to get your Section XI playoff tickets!
BOYS AND GIRLS BADMINTON   -  Sport Chair:  Patrick Murphy


See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

Individual 1st round, HH Hills East
June 2, 12 pm

Individual semi & finals, HH Hills East
June 3, 2 pm





BOYS LACROSSE   -  Sport Chair:  Tim Mullins

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

6/19 - Long Island Championship, East Islip MS
Class D: Friends Academy vs Port Jefferson, 10 am
Class A: Syosset vs Northport 12:30 pm
Class B: Garden City vs Comsewogue, 3 pm
Class C: Manhasset vs Mt. Sinai, 5:30 pm

Adm: $10 at door $8 online at
https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI      




BASEBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Ryan Cox

See Brackets for Section XI Tournaments


6/20 Long Island Championship, St Joe' Athletic Complex
Conference I: Massapequa vs Commack, 7 pm
Conference III: South Side vs Newfield, 3 pm
Conference V: Island Trees vs Mt. Sinai,  11 am

Adm: $10 at door $8 online at
https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI      


6/20 Long Island Championship, Mitchel Athletic Complex
Conference II: Huntington vs Garden City, 11 am
Conference IV: East Islip vs Bethpage, 2 pm
Conference VI: Pierson vs Wheatley, 5 pm
*BLEACHER ACCESS BY GATE LIST ONLY
  STANDING ROOM AVAILABLE



BOYS TENNIS   -  Sport Chair:  Mark Mensch


See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

Divisional Individual Tournaments
June 4, 5, 7
Div I - Smithtown East
Div II - East Islip
Div III - Ward Melville 
Div IV - William Floyd

County Individual Championship, Smithtown East 

Thursday, June 10, 12 noon, Singles Only

Friday, June 11, 12 noon

Saturday, June 12, 9 am


LI Team Championship, Eisenhower Park, 3 pm
June 18 - Commack vs Syosset




OUTDOOR TRACK/FIELD (BOYS AND GIRLS)   -  Sport Chair:  Tony Toro/Joe Mercado

Boys Steeplechase and Pentathlon, 10 am
6/6 - all division at Kings Park HS

Girls Steeplechase and Pentathlon, 10 am
6/6 - all divisions at Connetquot HS

Boys Division Championships, 4 pm
6/7 - Div 1, Commack HS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gamd68da963e5

6/8 - Div 2, Huntington HS, Continuation on 6/11 @ Huntington at 1 pm, NO SPECTATORS
6/9 - Div 3, Hauppauge HS, NO SPECTATORS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gamc559d1be35

6/10 - Div 4, Southold HS, NO SPECTATORS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gamc36ed2d832



Girls Division Championships, 4 pm
6/7 - Div 1, Longwood HS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gama8ffe1d8b8

6/8 - Div 2, HH Hills West HS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gamb0c7777e84

6/9 - Div 3, East Islip HS, NO SPECTATORS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gamf8fd53c76d

6/10 - Div 4, SWR HS, NO SPECTATORS

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gam1d2087d986

Boys Section XI Championships, 4 pm
6/18, Comsewogue HS, SPECTATORS PERMITTED

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gam1be99c2476

Girls Section XI Championships 4 pm
6/17, Commack HS, SPECTATORS PERMITTED
https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/nysphsaasxi/gam0e4e2c72a2





GIRLS GOLF   -  Sport Chair:  Darin Philips

Section XI Individual and Team Championships at Smithtown Landing
June 8-9



GIRLS LACROSSE   -  Sport Chair:  Jeremy Thode

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

TO PURCHASE TICKETS
https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAA8   

6/19 - Long Island Championship, Bethpage HS
Class A: Northport vs Massapequa, 10 am
Class B: West Babylon vs Garden City, 12 pm
Class C: Bayport-BP vs Manhasset, 2 pm
Class D: Center Moriches vs Cold Spring Harbor, 4 pm






SOFTBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Alicia Smith

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

6/19 - Long Island Championship, Moriches Sports Complex
Class AA: Massapequa vs Bay Shore, 12 pm
Class A: Mepham vs Miller Place , 3 pm
Class B: Oyster Bay vs Center Moriches, 1:30 pm








SPRING BOYS GOLF   -  Sport Chair:  Dennis Maloney





UNIFIED BASKETBALL   -  Sport Chair:  Mark Mensch




   Click here to get your Section XI playoff tickets!
PARTNERS

 














Advertisers: