X
Amityville
Tuesday, September 10
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, September 10
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, September 10
East Islip
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, September 10
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, September 10
Wm Floyd
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, September 10
Longwood
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, September 10
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, September 10
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, September 10
West Islip
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 10
Huntington
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 10
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, September 10
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, September 10
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, September 10
Deer Park
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, September 10
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, September 10
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, September 10
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, September 10
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 10
Northport
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, September 10
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, September 10
Sayville
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, September 10
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, September 10
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, September 10
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, September 10
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 10
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, September 10
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, September 10
Sayville
4:00 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, September 10
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, September 10
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, September 10
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, September 10
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Invitational
Thursday, September 12
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Saturday, September 14
Invitational
8:00 AM
Invitational
Saturday, September 14
Port Jefferson
9:00 AM
Miller Place
Tuesday, September 17
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, September 17
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, September 17
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 17
Copiague
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, September 17
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, September 17
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, September 17
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, September 17
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 17
Babylon
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 17
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, September 17
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, September 17
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, September 17
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Ross
Tuesday, September 17
Southold
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, September 17
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, September 17
Sachem North
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, September 17
Amityville
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, September 17
Sayville
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, September 17
West Islip
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, September 17
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, September 17
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, September 17
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, September 17
West Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, September 17
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, September 17
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, September 17
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, September 17
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, September 17
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 17
Northport
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, September 17
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, September 17
Babylon
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, September 17
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, September 17
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, September 17
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, September 17
Sayville
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, September 17
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, September 17
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, September 17
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Wm Floyd
Tuesday, September 17
Longwood
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, September 17
Mattituck
4:30 PM
Invitational
Saturday, September 21
Smithtown
8:30 AM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, September 24
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, September 24
Ross
4:00 PM
Southold
Tuesday, September 24
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Saturday, September 28
Invitational
8:00 AM
Invitational
Saturday, September 28
Sachem
9:00 AM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, October 2
Southold
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, October 2
Ross
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Friday, October 4
Invitational
3:00 PM
East Hampton
Monday, October 7
Westhampton
4:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, October 7
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, October 7
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Monday, October 7
West Islip
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, October 7
Bellport
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, October 7
West Islip
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, October 7
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, October 7
Northport
4:00 PM
Islip
Monday, October 7
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Amityville
Monday, October 7
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Amityville
Monday, October 7
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, October 7
West Islip
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Monday, October 7
Longwood
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 7
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Monday, October 7
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Monday, October 7
Wm Floyd
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, October 7
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Monday, October 7
East Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Monday, October 7
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 7
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, October 7
Huntington
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, October 7
Northport
4:00 PM
Ross
Monday, October 7
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 7
Longwood
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Monday, October 7
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Monday, October 7
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Southold
Monday, October 7
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, October 7
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Monday, October 7
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Monday, October 7
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Monday, October 7
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, October 7
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, October 7
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, October 7
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, October 7
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Monday, October 7
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Monday, October 7
Longwood
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, October 7
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, October 7
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, October 7
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Wm Floyd
Monday, October 7
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Monday, October 7
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, October 7
Southampton
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, October 7
Shelter Island
4:30 PM
Invitational
Tuesday, October 8
Walt Whitman
10:00 AM
Invitational
Thursday, October 10
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Invitational
Saturday, October 12
Bayport-Blue Point
10:00 AM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 15
Northport
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 15
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 15
Ross
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, October 15
Huntington
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, October 15
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, October 15
Wm Floyd
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 15
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Tuesday, October 15
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, October 15
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 15
Smithtown
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, October 15
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 15
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 15
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Southold
Tuesday, October 15
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, October 15
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, October 15
Bellport
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 15
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, October 15
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, October 15
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, October 15
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, October 15
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, October 15
East Islip
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, October 15
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 15
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 15
West Babylon
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, October 15
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, October 15
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, October 15
Northport
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 15
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Modified Meet
Thursday, October 17
SECTION XI
3:15 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, October 18
Brown Univ
7:00 AM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, October 19
Brown Univ
9:00 AM
East Hampton
Saturday, October 19
Invitational
9:00 AM
East Hampton
Tuesday, October 29
Division
12:00 PM
Division
Tuesday, October 29
SECTION XI
1:00 PM
Invitational
Friday, November 1
Port Jefferson
3:30 PM
East Hampton
Friday, November 8
SECTION XI
12:00 PM
State Qual Meet
Friday, November 8
SECTION XI
1:00 PM
CROSS COUNTRY NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS


10/29 - Boys and Girls XC Section XI, Sunken Meadow State Park, 
11/8 - Section XI Championship, Sunken Meadow State Park
11/16 - NYPHSAA Championship, Plattsburg, NY, 


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 13
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chairs: 
   Joe Pennacchio (Boys)
   Tony Toro (Girls)

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  standings
  Tickets

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS