X
Brentwood
Wednesday, October 16
Longwood
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, October 16
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, October 16
Islip
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, October 16
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, October 16
North Babylon
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, October 16
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, October 16
Wyandanch
4:30 PM
Northport
Wednesday, October 16
Copiague
4:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, October 16
Centereach
5:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, October 16
Bellport
5:30 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, October 16
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, October 16
Comsewogue
7:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, October 16
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, October 16
Riverhead
4:15 PM
Southold
Thursday, October 17
Greenport
4:00 PM
Wyandanch
Thursday, October 17
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, October 17
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, October 17
Westhampton
6:00 PM
Mattituck
Thursday, October 17
Southampton
6:30 PM
Amityville
Thursday, October 17
Shoreham WR
6:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, October 17
West Babylon
7:00 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, October 17
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, October 17
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, October 17
H H Hills West
4:30 PM
Deer Park
Friday, October 18
West Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, October 18
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Longwood
Friday, October 18
Sachem East
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, October 18
East Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, October 18
Huntington
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, October 18
Brentwood
4:15 PM
Northport
Friday, October 18
Centereach
5:00 PM
Copiague
Friday, October 18
Newfield
5:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, October 18
Hauppauge
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Friday, October 18
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, October 18
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Southampton
Saturday, October 19
Babylon
10:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, October 19
Wyandanch
10:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, October 19
Sayville
10:00 AM
Walt Whitman
Saturday, October 19
Sachem North
10:00 AM
Greenport
Saturday, October 19
Mattituck
12:00 PM
East Hampton
Saturday, October 19
Harborfields
2:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, October 19
Hampton Bays
10:00 AM
Rocky Point
Saturday, October 19
Eastport/S Manor
10:00 AM
Islip
Saturday, October 19
Kings Park
10:00 AM
Elwood/J Glenn
Saturday, October 19
Mt Sinai
10:00 AM
Newfield
Monday, October 21
Centereach
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 21
Longwood
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, October 21
Copiague
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Monday, October 21
Central Islip
4:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, October 21
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 21
Lindenhurst
6:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, October 21
Walt Whitman
6:15 PM
Northport
Monday, October 21
Smithtown West
6:30 PM
Sachem East
Monday, October 21
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, October 21
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 21
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, October 21
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 22
Amityville
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 22
Greenport
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 22
Islip
6:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, October 22
Rocky Point
6:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, October 22
Center Moriches
6:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, October 22
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 22
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, October 22
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 22
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Southold
Tuesday, October 22
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, October 22
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, October 23
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, October 23
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, October 23
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, October 23
Brentwood
4:15 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, October 23
East Islip
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, October 23
Bellport
5:30 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, October 23
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
Central Islip
Wednesday, October 23
Sachem East
6:30 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, October 23
Lindenhurst
7:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, October 23
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, October 23
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, October 23
Northport
4:00 PM
BOYS SOCCER NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament

Regional Semi Finals
  11/5 - Class C: Sec XI at Sec IX 

Regional Finals
   11/5 - Class B: Sec VIII at Sec XI, Diamond in the Pines, 2 pm

   11/9 - Class C: Winner of Sec XI/Sec IX at Sec I, 1 pm
             Class B: Winner of Sec I or IX at winner of Sec VIII or XI

   11/10 - Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII
               Class AA: Sec XI at Sec VIII

11/16-17 - NYSPHSAA Championships, Middletown, NY   



COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  MICHAEL HUEY

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Tickets
  Suffolk County Soccer Coaches Association

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                

ADVERTISERS