X
Central Islip
Thursday, September 20
Copiague
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, September 20
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Southold/Greenport
Thursday, September 20
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Thursday, September 20
Riverhead
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, September 20
Commack HS
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, September 20
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, September 20
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Islip
Thursday, September 20
West Islip
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, September 20
Northport
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, September 20
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, September 20
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, September 20
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Southampton
Thursday, September 20
EH/BH/PIER
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, September 20
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, September 20
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, September 20
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, September 20
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Ross
Thursday, September 20
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, September 20
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, September 20
Miller Place
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, September 20
Babylon
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, September 20
Longwood
4:15 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 21
Port Jefferson
3:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, September 21
West Islip
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, September 21
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 21
Copiague
4:00 PM
Longwood
Friday, September 21
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, September 21
Southold/Greenport
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, September 21
Huntington
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, September 21
Brentwood
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, September 21
Ross
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Friday, September 21
East Islip
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 21
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, September 21
Babylon
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, September 21
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Saturday, September 22
Walt Whitman
8:00 AM
Mattituck
Saturday, September 22
Southold/Greenport
8:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, September 22
Deer Park
8:30 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, September 22
Connetquot
9:00 AM
Central Islip
Saturday, September 22
West Babylon
10:00 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, September 22
H H Hills East
10:00 AM
Riverhead
Monday, September 24
Center Moriches
3:30 PM
Ross
Monday, September 24
Southold/Greenport
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, September 24
West Babylon
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, September 24
EH/BH/PIER
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, September 24
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, September 24
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, September 24
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Monday, September 24
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Northport
Monday, September 24
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Monday, September 24
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, September 24
Longwood
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, September 24
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, September 24
Sachem
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Monday, September 24
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, September 24
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, September 24
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, September 24
East Islip
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Monday, September 24
Southampton
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Monday, September 24
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Monday, September 24
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, September 24
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, September 24
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Monday, September 24
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, September 25
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, September 25
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, September 25
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, September 25
Westhampton
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, September 25
Babylon
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, September 25
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, September 26
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, September 26
Copiague
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, September 26
Commack HS
4:15 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, September 26
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Ross
Wednesday, September 26
Riverhead
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, September 26
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, September 26
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, September 26
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, September 26
Bellport
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, September 26
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, September 26
Sachem
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, September 26
Southampton
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, September 26
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, September 26
Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, September 26
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, September 26
Connetquot
4:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER
Wednesday, September 26
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, September 26
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, September 26
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, September 26
Huntington
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, September 26
West Islip
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, September 26
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Southold/Greenport
Thursday, September 27
Mattituck
3:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, September 27
Deer Park
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, September 27
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, September 27
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, September 27
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, September 27
Sayville
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 28
Central Islip
3:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 28
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, September 28
Southold/Greenport
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 28
Rocky Point
6:30 PM
Brentwood
Friday, September 28
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, September 28
Longwood
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 28
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, September 28
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, September 28
EH/BH/PIER
4:00 PM
Islip
Friday, September 28
East Islip
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, September 28
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Friday, September 28
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Friday, September 28
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, September 28
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, September 28
Northport
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 28
Southampton
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, September 28
Babylon
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, September 28
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, September 28
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, September 28
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, September 28
Sachem
4:15 PM
Ross
Saturday, September 29
Center Moriches
12:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, October 1
Mt Sinai
3:00 PM
Mattituck
Monday, October 1
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Monday, October 1
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Southold/Greenport
Monday, October 1
Ross
4:30 PM
East Islip
Monday, October 1
Sayville
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, October 1
Central Islip
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, October 1
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 1
West Islip
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Monday, October 1
Islip
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 2
Mattituck
3:30 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, October 2
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 2
Longwood
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, October 2
Southold/Greenport
4:00 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, October 2
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 2
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 2
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 2
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, October 2
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 2
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, October 2
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, October 2
Huntington
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, October 2
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, October 2
Babylon
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, October 2
East Islip
4:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER
Tuesday, October 2
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, October 2
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, October 2
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, October 2
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 2
Smithtown East
4:15 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, October 2
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, October 2
Ross
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, October 3
H H Hills West
3:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, October 3
Commack HS
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, October 3
Islip
4:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, October 5
Tournament
10:00 AM
GIRLS TENNIS NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
10/5/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Rounds 1 and 2
Division I at HH Hills West HS, 10 am
Division II at East Islip HS, 10 am
Division III at Mt. Sinai MS, 10 am

10/6/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Rounds 1 and 2 Qtrs & Semis
Division I at HH Hills West HS, 10 am
Division II at East Islip HS, 10 am
Division III at Mt. Sinai MS, 10 am

10/6/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Rounds 1 and 2
Division IV at Shoreham WR, 12 pm

10/8/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Qtrs and Semis
Division IV at Shoreham WR HS, 9 am
(Rain Date for Div I & III)

10/9/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Finals
Division I at HH Hills West HS, 2 pm
Division II at East Islip HS, 2:30 pm
Division III at Mt. Sinai HS, 3 pm
Division IV at Shoreham WR HS, 2 pm

10/12/2018
Girls Tennis Section Individual Championship
Round 1 & 2 singles at Shoreham WR HS, 12 pm

10/13/2018
Girls Tennis Section Individual Championship
Semi - Singles Round 1 & 2 - Doubles at Shoreham WR, 12 pm

10/15/2018
Girls Tennis Division Individual Championship
Finals - Singles
Semi and Finals - Doubles at Shoreham WR HS, 12 pm

10/22/2018 - 10/24/2018
Girls Tennis LI Championship
@ Sec VIII

10/27/2018 - 10/29/2018
Girls Tennis NYSPHSAA Championship
Location : Tri City Fitness
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: USTA
Sport Chair:  Pete Cesare

  Coaches Association
  Placement
  Tickets

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                               

ADVERTISERS