X
Comsewogue
Tuesday, March 28
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Tuesday, March 28
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, March 28
Southampton/Ross
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, March 28
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, March 28
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, March 28
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, March 28
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, March 28
Westhampton
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, March 28
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, March 28
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, March 28
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, March 28
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Tuesday, March 28
Babylon
5:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, March 28
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, March 29
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
H H Hills
Wednesday, March 29
Brentwood
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, March 29
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, March 29
Copiague
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, March 29
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, March 29
Northport
4:15 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, March 29
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, March 29
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, March 29
Longwood
5:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Friday, March 31
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, March 31
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, March 31
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:30 PM
East Islip
Friday, March 31
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, March 31
West Islip
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, March 31
Deer Park
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, March 31
Sayville
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, March 31
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, March 31
Islip
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, March 31
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Friday, March 31
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Babylon
Friday, March 31
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, March 31
Smithtown West
4:30 PM
Southampton/Ross
Friday, March 31
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, April 1
Ward Melville
12:00 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, April 1
Northport
12:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Saturday, April 1
Connetquot
12:00 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, April 1
William Floyd
12:00 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, April 1
Middle Country
12:00 PM
Copiague
Saturday, April 1
Commack HS
12:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, April 1
Riverhead
12:00 PM
Longwood
Saturday, April 1
Smithtown East
12:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, April 1
Huntington
12:00 PM
H H Hills
Monday, April 3
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, April 3
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, April 3
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, April 3
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, April 3
Brentwood
4:15 PM
Middle Country
Monday, April 3
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Northport
Monday, April 3
Huntington
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, April 3
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Longwood
Monday, April 3
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Tuesday, April 4
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, April 4
Kings Park
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 4
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, April 4
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, April 4
East Islip
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, April 4
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Tuesday, April 4
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Islip
Tuesday, April 4
Sayville
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 4
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Tuesday, April 4
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, April 4
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, April 4
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, April 4
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, April 4
Babylon
5:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, April 11
Bay Shore
5:15 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, April 11
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 11
Huntington
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, April 11
H H Hills
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, April 11
Northport
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 11
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 11
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, April 11
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, April 11
Longwood
5:30 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, April 12
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Wednesday, April 12
Bellport
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, April 12
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, April 12
West Islip
4:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Wednesday, April 12
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, April 12
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, April 12
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, April 12
Southampton/Ross
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, April 12
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, April 12
Sayville
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, April 12
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, April 12
Islip
4:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, April 12
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, April 12
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, April 14
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Friday, April 14
William Floyd
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Friday, April 14
Northport
4:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, April 14
Copiague
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, April 14
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, April 14
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Longwood
Friday, April 14
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, April 14
Commack HS
4:15 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, April 14
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Miller Place
Saturday, April 15
Mt. Sinai
10:00 AM
North Babylon
Saturday, April 15
Matt/Gpt/Shld
12:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Saturday, April 15
East Islip
10:00 AM
Sayville
Saturday, April 15
Babylon
10:00 AM
Rocky Point
Saturday, April 15
Bayport-Blue Pt
12:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, April 15
West Babylon
12:00 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, April 15
Westhampton
12:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, April 15
Harborfields
12:00 PM
Comsewogue
Saturday, April 15
Smithtown West
12:00 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, April 15
Southampton/Ross
12:00 PM
Kings Park
Saturday, April 15
Shoreham WR
12:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, April 15
Deer Park
12:00 PM
Islip
Saturday, April 15
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, April 15
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Monday, April 17
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Monday, April 17
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, April 17
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Monday, April 17
Miller Place
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, April 17
Bellport
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, April 17
Sayville
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Monday, April 17
East Islip
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Monday, April 17
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, April 17
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Southampton/Ross
Monday, April 17
Islip
4:30 PM
West Islip
Monday, April 17
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, April 17
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Monday, April 17
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Deer Park
Monday, April 17
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, April 18
H H Hills
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 18
Huntington
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 18
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, April 18
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Tuesday, April 18
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 18
William Floyd
4:15 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, April 18
Copiague
4:15 PM
Northport
Tuesday, April 18
Smithtown East
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, April 18
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Wednesday, April 19
Southampton
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, April 19
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Wednesday, April 19
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, April 19
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Wednesday, April 19
North Babylon
4:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Wednesday, April 19
West Islip
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, April 19
Bellport
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, April 19
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, April 19
Deer Park
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, April 19
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, April 19
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, April 19
Harborfields
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, April 19
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, April 19
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, April 20
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, April 20
Sachem East
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, April 20
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Longwood
Thursday, April 20
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, April 20
Huntington
4:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, April 20
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Thursday, April 20
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, April 20
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, April 21
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, April 21
Matt/Gpt/Shld
5:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, April 21
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Islip
Friday, April 21
West Islip
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, April 21
East Islip
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Friday, April 21
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, April 21
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, April 21
Bellport
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, April 21
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Southampton/Ross
Friday, April 21
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, April 21
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, April 21
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Friday, April 21
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, April 22
Smithtown East
10:00 AM
Brentwood
Saturday, April 22
Patchogue-Medford
10:00 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, April 22
H H Hills
10:00 AM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, April 22
Bay Shore
10:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, April 22
Walt Whitman
10:00 AM
Middle Country
Saturday, April 22
Copiague
10:00 AM
William Floyd
Saturday, April 22
Longwood
10:00 AM
Ward Melville
Saturday, April 22
Sachem North
10:00 AM
Miller Place
Saturday, April 22
Center Moriches
12:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, April 24
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, April 24
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Monday, April 24
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, April 24
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, April 24
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, April 24
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Monday, April 24
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Northport
Monday, April 24
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Middle Country
Monday, April 24
Longwood
5:30 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Tuesday, April 25
Bellport
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, April 25
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Tuesday, April 25
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, April 25
Miller Place
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, April 25
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, April 25
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, April 25
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, April 25
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 25
Sayville
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, April 25
Islip
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, April 25
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Tuesday, April 25
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
Southampton/Ross
Tuesday, April 25
Babylon
5:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, April 25
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, April 26
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, April 26
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, April 26
Copiague
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, April 26
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, April 26
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, April 26
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, April 26
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, April 26
Ward Melville
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, April 26
Longwood
5:30 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Thursday, April 27
Mt. Sinai
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, April 27
Bellport
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, April 27
East Islip
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, April 27
Sayville
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Thursday, April 27
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, April 27
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, April 27
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Southampton/Ross
Thursday, April 27
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, April 27
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, April 27
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, April 27
Islip
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, April 27
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, April 27
Hampton Bays
4:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 27
Babylon
5:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, April 28
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Friday, April 28
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, April 28
Riverhead
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Friday, April 28
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, April 28
Huntington
4:15 PM
Copiague
Friday, April 28
Longwood
5:30 PM
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Saturday, April 29
East Islip
10:00 AM
Islip
Saturday, April 29
Kings Park
12:00 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, April 29
West Babylon
12:00 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, April 29
Northport
2:00 PM
Sayville
Saturday, April 29
West Islip
12:00 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, April 29
Miller Place
12:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, April 29
Bayport-Blue Pt
12:00 PM
Babylon
Saturday, April 29
Rocky Point
12:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, April 29
Deer Park
12:00 PM
Comsewogue
Saturday, April 29
Westhampton
12:00 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, April 29
Eastport/SManor
12:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Saturday, April 29
Hampton Bays
12:00 PM
North Babylon
Saturday, April 29
Southampton/Ross
12:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Saturday, April 29
Harborfields
12:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, May 2
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
Sachem East
Tuesday, May 2
Huntington
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, May 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, May 2
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, May 2
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, May 2
H H Hills
4:15 PM
Northport
Tuesday, May 2
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, May 2
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, May 2
Longwood
5:30 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, May 3
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, May 3
West Islip
4:00 PM
Southampton/Ross
Wednesday, May 3
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, May 3
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, May 3
Sayville
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, May 3
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:00 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, May 3
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, May 3
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Wednesday, May 3
Miller Place
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, May 3
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Wednesday, May 3
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, May 3
Bellport
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, May 3
Islip
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, May 3
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, May 5
Connetquot
5:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, May 5
Miller Place
7:00 PM
Riverhead
Friday, May 5
Sachem East
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Friday, May 5
Copiague
4:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, May 5
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, May 5
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Friday, May 5
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, May 5
Northport
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, May 5
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Brentwood
Friday, May 5
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, May 6
West Babylon
12:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Saturday, May 6
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Saturday, May 6
Babylon
10:00 AM
Smithtown West
Saturday, May 6
East Islip
10:00 AM
West Islip
Saturday, May 6
Bayport-Blue Pt
12:00 PM
Sayville
Saturday, May 6
Comsewogue
12:00 PM
Islip
Saturday, May 6
Deer Park
12:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, May 6
Southampton/Ross
12:00 PM
Hauppauge
Saturday, May 6
Hampton Bays
12:00 PM
Harborfields
Saturday, May 6
Eastport/SManor
12:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Saturday, May 6
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, May 8
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Monday, May 8
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, May 8
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
H H Hills
Monday, May 8
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, May 8
Northport
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Monday, May 8
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, May 8
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, May 8
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, May 8
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, May 9
Matt/Gpt/Shld
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Tuesday, May 9
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, May 9
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, May 9
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, May 9
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Tuesday, May 9
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, May 9
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, May 9
Southampton/Ross
4:00 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, May 9
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, May 9
West Islip
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, May 9
Islip
4:30 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, May 9
Comsewogue
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, May 9
Babylon
5:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, May 10
H H Hills
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, May 10
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, May 10
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, May 10
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, May 10
Copiague
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, May 10
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, May 10
Riverhead
4:15 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, May 10
Commack HS
4:15 PM
Northport
Wednesday, May 10
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, May 11
Rocky Point
7:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, May 12
Matt/Gpt/Shld
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Friday, May 12
Northport
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, May 12
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, May 12
North Babylon
4:00 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Friday, May 12
Deer Park
4:00 PM
GIRLS LACROSSE NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/GLAX.htm 

Regional finals



NYPHSAA Championships
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=18&path=   




COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: US Lacrosse
Sport Chair:  Jeremy Thode

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Modified Coaches Packet
  Championship Information

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS