X
North Babylon
Wednesday, April 24
West Islip
11:00 AM
Riverhead Charter
Wednesday, April 24
East Hampton
12:00 PM
Smithtown
Wednesday, April 24
Kings Park
2:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, April 24
Northport
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, April 24
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Commack
Wednesday, April 24
Easport/South Manor
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, April 24
Patchogue
5:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, April 25
East Hampton
11:00 AM
Bay Shore
Friday, April 26
Smithtown
11:00 AM
Ward Melville
Friday, April 26
Sachem North
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, April 26
Longwood
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, April 26
Kings Park
6:30 PM
Easport/South Manor
Saturday, April 27
Lindenhurst
10:00 AM
Northport
Saturday, April 27
West Babylon
10:00 AM
West Islip
Saturday, April 27
Deer Park
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Monday, April 29
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Monday, April 29
Patchogue
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Monday, April 29
Harborfields
4:30 PM
Riverhead Charter
Monday, April 29
Amtyville
4:45 PM
Smithtown
Monday, April 29
Walt Whitman
5:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, April 29
Hauppauge
7:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, April 30
Northport
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, April 30
Huntington
4:00 PM
Wyandanch
Tuesday, April 30
Amtyville
4:30 PM
Riverhead Charter
Tuesday, April 30
Center Moriches
4:45 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, April 30
Sachem North
5:00 PM
Commack
Tuesday, April 30
Deer Park
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, April 30
West Islip
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 30
Easport/South Manor
5:15 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, April 30
Ward Melville
7:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, May 1
Riverhead Charter
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, May 1
Sayville
4:45 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, May 1
Wyandanch
5:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, May 1
Hauppauge
6:30 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, May 2
Half Hollow Hills
4:00 PM
Patchogue
Thursday, May 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Wyandanch
Thursday, May 2
Riverhead Charter
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, May 2
Longwood
5:00 PM
Easport/South Manor
Thursday, May 2
North Babylon
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, May 2
Smithtown
6:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, May 2
Lindenhurst
6:30 PM
Deer Park
Friday, May 3
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, May 3
East Hampton
5:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, May 3
Commack
5:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, May 3
West Babylon
5:15 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, May 3
Sachem East
5:30 PM
Northport
Saturday, May 4
Connetquot
2:00 PM
Harborfields
Saturday, May 4
Center Moriches
6:00 PM
FLAG FOOTBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

2023-24
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/GFF.htm
LIC Championship, Long Beach HS  $ adm
May 23
Sec XI at Sec VIII

NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=38 


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 7
Rules: USA Flag Football Association Rules
Sport Chair:  Phil Torregrosa

  2024 GFF Handbook

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                             

ADVERTISERS