X
Smithtown West
Tuesday, January 31
Huntington
5:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, January 31
West Islip
5:45 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, January 31
Northport
6:45 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, February 1
East Islip
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, February 1
Smithtown Christian
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, February 1
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, February 1
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, February 1
Shoreham WR
5:00 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, February 1
Islip
5:15 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, February 1
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Wyandanch
Wednesday, February 1
Deer Park
6:15 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, February 1
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, February 1
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, February 1
Eastport/S Manor
6:45 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, February 1
Hampton Bays
6:45 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, February 1
Mattituck
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, February 1
East Hampton
6:15 PM
Bellport
Thursday, February 2
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, February 2
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, February 2
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, February 2
Brentwood
5:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, February 2
North Babylon
5:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, February 2
Copiague
5:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, February 2
Ward Melville
6:15 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, February 2
Longwood
6:45 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, February 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, February 2
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, February 3
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Friday, February 3
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Friday, February 3
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Wyandanch
Friday, February 3
West Babylon
5:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, February 3
Amityville
5:15 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, February 3
Bayport-Blue Point
6:15 PM
Mattituck
Friday, February 3
Babylon
6:15 PM
Sayville
Friday, February 3
Comsewogue
6:45 PM
Greenport/Shld
Friday, February 3
Center Moriches
7:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, February 3
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, February 3
Hauppauge
5:45 PM
Kings Park
Friday, February 3
Harborfields
6:00 PM
Centereach
Saturday, February 4
Newfield
1:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, February 6
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Monday, February 6
West Islip
5:45 PM
East Hampton
Monday, February 6
Greenport/Shld
5:45 PM
Pierson/BH
Monday, February 6
Smithtown Christian
6:15 PM
North Babylon
Monday, February 6
Northport
6:45 PM
Newfield
Monday, February 6
Smithtown East
6:45 PM
Sachem North
Monday, February 6
Longwood
6:45 PM
Connetquot
Monday, February 6
Centereach
6:45 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, February 6
Riverhead
7:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, February 6
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Central Islip
Monday, February 6
Commack HS
5:45 PM
William Floyd
Monday, February 6
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, February 6
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, February 7
Sayville
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, February 7
Southampton
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, February 7
East Islip
5:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, February 7
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, February 7
Islip
5:15 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, February 7
Center Moriches
5:45 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, February 7
Hampton Bays
6:45 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, February 7
H H Hills East
6:45 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, February 7
Kings Park
7:15 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, February 7
Wyandanch
4:30 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, February 7
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, February 7
Deer Park
5:45 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, February 7
Eastport/S Manor
5:45 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, February 8
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, February 8
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Northport
Wednesday, February 8
Huntington
5:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, February 8
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, February 8
Central Islip
5:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, February 8
Smithtown West
5:45 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, February 8
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, February 8
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, February 8
Bellport
6:45 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, February 8
North Babylon
6:45 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, February 8
Newfield
6:45 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, February 8
Connetquot
6:00 PM
GIRLS BASKETBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/Gbkb.htm 

Regional Semi- Finals
Class B: Sec VIII at Sec XI

Class D: Sec XI at IX 

Regional Finals 
3/11 
Class AA: Sec XI at Sec VIII, Farmingdale State College, 1 pm
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, Farmingdale State College, 3 pm


Regional Finals
Class B: winner of Sec I/IX at winner of Sec VIII/XI (tentative)
Class C: winner of Sec I/IX at Sec XI 
Class D: winner of Sec XI/IX at winner of Sec IV/I (tentative)


NYSPHSAA Championship 
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=5&path= 




COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  Bill Denniston

  Coaches Association

OFFICIALS
Girls Basketball Officials Class

Where: Brook Ave Elementary School
              45 Brook Ave
              Bay Shore, NY 11706

Dates: Sept. 28, October 3, 12, 19, 26, November 2, 9, 15, 17. Floor test is the 19th (tentative date).
Time: 7:30-9:30pm.
Cost: $200 check made out to SBWBO, due by first class.

please fill out the link below:

any questions contact Kamal:
   kamal.pasha.0323@gmail.com
PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                      

ADVERTISERS