X
H H Hills West
Friday, September 30
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, September 30
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 30
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, October 3
H H Hills East
3:30 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, October 3
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Monday, October 3
Islip
4:00 PM
Sachem
Monday, October 3
Comsewogue/MP
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, October 3
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 4
Shoreham WR
3:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 4
Middle Country
3:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 4
Port Jefferson
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 4
Deer Park
3:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, October 4
Huntington
3:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 4
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, October 4
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 4
East Islip
3:30 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, October 4
Islip
3:30 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 4
Southampton
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 4
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 4
Sachem
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, October 4
Mattituck
3:30 PM
Greenport/Shld
Tuesday, October 4
Riverhead
3:30 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, October 4
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 4
East Hampton
3:30 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, October 4
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, October 4
Northport
3:30 PM
Longwood
Thursday, October 6
Mt Sinai
3:30 PM
Mattituck
Thursday, October 6
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, October 6
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, October 6
Islip
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, October 6
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Thursday, October 6
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, October 6
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, October 6
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, October 6
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, October 6
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Comsewogue/MP
Thursday, October 6
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Bellport
Thursday, October 6
Babylon
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, October 6
Southampton
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, October 6
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, October 6
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, October 6
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Northport
Friday, October 7
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, October 7
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 11
H H Hills East
3:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, October 11
Longwood
3:30 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, October 11
Shoreham WR
3:30 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, October 11
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 11
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, October 11
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, October 11
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, October 11
Islip
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 11
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, October 11
Sachem
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, October 11
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 11
Comsewogue/MP
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 11
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 11
Bellport
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, October 11
Southampton
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, October 11
Babylon
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, October 11
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 11
Mt Sinai
4:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, October 12
Ward Melville
3:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, October 12
Port Jefferson
3:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, October 12
Huntington
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, October 12
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, October 12
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, October 12
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, October 12
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Sachem
Wednesday, October 12
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, October 12
Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, October 12
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, October 12
Northport
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, October 12
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, October 12
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, October 12
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, October 13
Middle Country
3:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, October 13
Kings Park
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, October 13
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, October 13
Babylon
4:00 PM
Islip
Thursday, October 13
East Islip
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, October 13
Huntington
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, October 13
Ward Melville
4:30 PM
Longwood
Friday, October 14
Practice
6:00 AM
Pierson/BH
Friday, October 14
Westhampton
12:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, October 14
Southampton
12:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, October 14
Bellport
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, October 17
Tournament
6:00 AM
Westhampton
Monday, October 17
Tournament
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, October 18
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, October 24
Practice
6:00 AM
Longwood
Tuesday, October 25
Practice
6:00 AM
FALL BOYS GOLF NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Section XI Team Championships
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/FBGL.HTM 

Championship Tournaments/Section XI Individual Qualifier

Monday, October 17 8am @ Spring Lake Golf Club, Middle Island
Conference I - Leagues  1 & 2               

Monday, October 17 9am @ Glen Oaks Country Club, Westbury
Conference II - Leagues 3 & 4                 

TBA
Conference III - League 5 & 6            

Wednesday, October 19 8am @ Cherry Creek the Golf Links, Riverhead
Conference IV - League 7 & 8             

 

Section XI Individual County Championship
Monday October 24, 8am @ 
Spring Lake Golf Club, Middle Island 
Tuesday October 25, 11am @ 
Spring Lake Golf Club, Middle Island 



NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=12&path= 


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 17
Rules: USGA
Sport Chair:  Kevin Finnety

  Coaches Association
  Tickets

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS