X
Commack HS
Saturday, January 25
Riverhead
12:00 PM
East Islip
Saturday, January 25
Bellport
12:00 PM
Newfield
Saturday, January 25
H H Hills East
12:00 PM
Sachem East
Saturday, January 25
Patchogue-Medford
12:00 PM
Knox
Saturday, January 25
Southampton
1:00 PM
New Rochelle
Saturday, January 25
Cardoza
3:00 PM
Center Moriches
Saturday, January 25
Invitational
4:00 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Saturday, January 25
Port Jefferson
5:00 PM
Sachem North
Saturday, January 25
Lindenhurst
10:00 AM
Northport
Saturday, January 25
Copiague
11:45 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, January 25
North Babylon
12:00 PM
West Islip
Saturday, January 25
Comsewogue
12:00 PM
Brentwood
Sunday, January 26
Tournament
4:30 PM
Bellport
Sunday, January 26
Multi School Meet
6:30 PM
Babylon
Monday, January 27
Port Jefferson
6:15 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, January 28
Brentwood
4:30 PM
Centereach
Tuesday, January 28
Northport
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, January 28
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, January 28
Sachem East
6:15 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, January 28
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Pierson
Tuesday, January 28
Southold
6:30 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, January 28
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, January 28
Amityville
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, January 28
Wyandanch
4:30 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, January 28
Ross
5:45 PM
East Hampton
Tuesday, January 28
Eastport/S Manor
5:45 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, January 28
Hampton Bays
5:45 PM
Islip
Tuesday, January 28
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, January 28
Sayville
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, January 28
Harborfields
6:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, January 29
East Islip
4:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, January 29
Newfield
4:00 PM
Central Islip
Wednesday, January 29
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, January 29
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, January 29
Huntington
6:00 PM
Greenport
Wednesday, January 29
Bridgehampton
6:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, January 29
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, January 29
West Islip
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, January 29
Commack HS
5:45 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, January 29
Connetquot
6:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, January 30
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, January 30
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, January 30
Amityville
5:45 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, January 30
Islip
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, January 30
Southampton
6:15 PM
Northport
Friday, January 31
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 31
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, January 31
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Smithtown Christian
Friday, January 31
Greenport
5:00 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, January 31
Southold
5:45 PM
West Babylon
Friday, January 31
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, January 31
Longwood
5:45 PM
East Islip
Friday, January 31
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Copiague
Friday, January 31
Huntington
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, January 31
Mattituck
5:45 PM
Bridgehampton
Friday, January 31
Pierson
6:15 PM
Wyandanch
Friday, January 31
Elwood/J Glenn
6:15 PM
Amityville
Friday, January 31
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, January 31
Babylon
4:30 PM
Kings Park
Friday, January 31
East Hampton
6:15 PM
Amityville
Saturday, February 1
Wyandanch
10:00 AM
Miller Place
Saturday, February 1
Sayville
11:45 AM
Bellport
Saturday, February 1
North Babylon
12:00 PM
Bay Shore
Saturday, February 1
Riverhead
12:00 PM
Brentwood
Saturday, February 1
Central Islip
1:00 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, February 1
Lindenhurst
10:00 AM
H H Hills East
Saturday, February 1
Copiague
11:45 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, February 1
Walt Whitman
12:00 PM
Smithtown East
Saturday, February 1
Deer Park
12:00 PM
Newfield
Saturday, February 1
Centereach
1:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, February 3
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bridgehampton
Monday, February 3
Ross
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, February 3
Mt Sinai
5:45 PM
Smithtown Christian
Monday, February 3
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, February 3
Hampton Bays
6:15 PM
Greenport
Monday, February 3
Pierson
6:15 PM
Mattituck
Monday, February 3
Southampton
6:15 PM
East Hampton
Monday, February 3
Harborfields
6:15 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Monday, February 3
Wyandanch
4:30 PM
Islip
Monday, February 3
Kings Park
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, February 3
Hauppauge
5:45 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, February 3
Eastport/S Manor
5:45 PM
Shoreham WR
Monday, February 3
Sayville
5:45 PM
Babylon
Monday, February 3
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, February 4
East Islip
4:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, February 4
Huntington
5:45 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, February 4
Patchogue-Medford
5:45 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, February 4
Smithtown East
5:45 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, February 4
Brentwood
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, February 4
Newfield
6:00 PM
Centereach
Tuesday, February 4
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, February 4
Bellport
5:45 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, February 4
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, February 4
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, February 4
Commack HS
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, February 4
Connetquot
6:00 PM
Pierson
Wednesday, February 5
Smithtown Christian
4:30 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, February 5
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, February 5
Center Moriches
5:45 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, February 5
Amityville
5:45 PM
Wyandanch
Wednesday, February 5
Shoreham WR
5:45 PM
Shelter Island
Wednesday, February 5
Bridgehampton
6:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, February 5
Islip
6:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, February 5
Rocky Point
6:00 PM
Ross
Wednesday, February 5
Southold
6:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, February 5
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, February 5
Babylon
4:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, February 5
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, February 5
East Hampton
6:15 PM
West Islip
Thursday, February 6
East Islip
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, February 6
Longwood
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, February 6
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, February 6
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, February 6
Mattituck
5:45 PM
Huntington
Thursday, February 6
Newfield
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, February 6
Riverhead
5:45 PM
Central Islip
Thursday, February 6
Patchogue-Medford
5:45 PM
Comsewogue
Thursday, February 6
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Centereach
Thursday, February 6
Copiague
5:45 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, February 6
Bellport
5:45 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, February 6
Connetquot
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, February 6
H H Hills East
6:00 PM
BOYS BASKETBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS



https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI 

Regional Semi-Finals
3/9 - Class D: Sec IX at Sec XI, Southampton HS, 6 pm

3/10 - Class C: Sec VIII at Sec XI, Centereach HS, 4:30 pm
          Class B: Sec VIII at Sec XI, Centereach HS, 7 pm

Regional Finals
3/13 - Class D: winner of Sec I/IV at winner of Sec IX/XI Center Moriches HS, 7 Pm (if win on 3/9)
   
3/14 - Class AA: Sec XI at Sec VIII, Farmingdale College, 4 pm
          Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, Farmingdale College, 2 pm


TBA - Class B: winner of Sec VIII/Sec XI at winner of Sec IX/Sec I
         Class C: winner of Sec VIII/Sec XI at winner of Sec IX/Sec I

3/20-22 NYSPHSAA Championships, Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  BOB MAYO

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                             

ADVERTISERS