X

 

 

 

 

SECTION XI

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS FOR THE SPRING 2017-18 SEASON.

 
BOYS' BADMINTON VARSITY
League 1
League 2
Patchogue-Medford
Smithtown East
 
GIRLS' BADMINTON VARSITY
League 1
League 2
Smithtown East
Patchogue-Medford
 
BASEBALL VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
League 9
William Floyd
Northport
Half Hollow Hills East
Huntington
Eastport/S Manor
Rocky Point
Amityville
Hampton Bays
Port Jefferson
Connetquot
Smithtown West
Copiague
West Babylon
Islip
Amityville
Elwood/John Glenn
Northport
Smithtown Christian
  "B" LEVEL
  Amityville
Babylon
Bayport Blue Point
Center Moriches
Central Islip MS
East Hampton
 
Elwood/John Glenn
Gelinas
Great Hollow Blue
Hauppauge
Nesaquake 8
Riverhead Blue
Riverhead White
 
GIRLS' GOLF VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3                      League 4
HH Hills West
Smithtown East
Islip
Sachem
 
GIRLS' GYMNASTICS  "B" LEVEL
  Copiague         
Smithtown                                                   

Ronkonkoma

 
BOYS' LACROSSE VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
Division 1


Division 2



 
Bay Shore
Northport
Patchogue-Medford
Hauppauge
Deer Park
Miller Place
 
Brentwood
Stony Brook
Bay Shore
Middle Country
West Islip
Elwood/J Glenn
Kings Park
  "B" LEVEL
  Beach
Brentwood Green
Brentwood North
Brentwood West
Kings Park
Longwood Green
Oregon
Samoset
Southampton
Stimson
Riverhead
 
 
GIRLS' LACROSSE VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
Division 1


Division 2

 
Patchogue-Medford
Copiague
HH Hills
Hampton Bays
Islip
Deer Park
 
Huntington
Northport
Lindenhurst
Harborfields
Matt/Gpt/Shld
Amityville
  "B" LEVEL
  Brentwood West
Candlewood
Commack
Hauppauge
Lindenhurst
Oakdale
Oregon
Sagamore
Southampton
Riverhead
West Babylon

 
 
SOFTBALL VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7


 
Patchogue-Medford
Central Islip
Riverhead
HH Hills East
Huntington
Eastport/S Manor
Elwood/J Glenn
Mt. Sinai
Hampton Bays
Port Jefferson
Brentwood
Central Islip
Walt Whitman
HH Hills East
West Islip
Bellport
Southampton
Amityville

 
  "B" LEVEL
  Accompsett
Bellport
Brentwood East
Copiague
Comsewogue JFK
Greenport
 
Hampton Bays White
Mattituck Gold
Southold
South Ocean
Westhampton
West Hollow Red
Udall
 
BOYS' SWIMMING "B" LEVEL
  Brentwood
Oakdale/Ronkonkoma
 
BOYS' TENNIS VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Elwood/J Glenn
Kings Park
Connetquot
Central Islip
Ward Melville
Comsewogue
Southold/Gpt.
Riverhead
Elwood/J Glenn
Walt Whitman
Bay Shore
North Babylon
Patchogue-Medford
Southold/Gpt.
Eastport South Manor
 
  "B" LEVEL
  Bay Shore
Copiague
East Islip
East Hampton/BH
Hampton Bays
 
Mt. Sinai
Paca
Saxton/Oregon
Southampton
Southold/Gpt.
Westhampton
 
BOYS' TRACK VARSITY "B" LEVEL
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Brentwood
Central Islip
HH Hills East
Eastport/ S Manor
West Babylon
Amityville
Elwood/J Glenn
Stony Brook
Beach
Candlewood
Dawnwood
Deer Park
Elwood/J Glenn
Pierson
Seneca
Riverhead
Sagamore
Westhampton
 
GIRLS' TRACK VARSITY "B" LEVEL
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Sachem East
Central Islip
Riverhead
Eastport/ S Manor
Harborfields
Miller Place
Bayport-Blue Point
Port Jefferson
Beach
Northport
Oregon
Paca
Rocky Point
Springs/Mont.
Udall
West Hollow
 

 

 




PARTNERS
                            

ADVERTISERS