X

 

 

 

 

Section XI - test5 from cmckeveny pc

2023-24 WINTER TRACK SCHEDULES
 
(ALL meets at  Suffolk Community College West Campus, Brentwood)      * indicates changes.


Girls Winter Track 2022-23

Saturday

12/3/2022

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Girls

Crossover A (4 Meets @ 2 hrs)

Sunday

12/11/2022

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Girls

Crossover B (4 Meets @ 2 hrs)

Saturday

12/17/2022

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Girls

Crossover C (4 Meets @ 2 hrs)

Friday

*1/6/23 new date
12/23/22 cancelled

5:00 PM 9:00 PM

Girls

Jim Howard Meet Large Schools

Thursday

1/5/2023

5:00 PM 9:00 PM

Girls

Jim Howard Meet Small Schools

Sunday

1/8/2023

9:00 AM 8:00 PM

Girls

Crossover D (4 Meets @ 2 hrs)

Saturday

1/14/2023

9:00 AM 1:00 PM

Girls

Zeitler Relays - (Leagues 3,4,5)

Saturday

1/14/2023

1:30 PM 6:30 PM

Girls

Zeitler Relays - (Leagues 1&2)

Friday

1/20/2023

5:00 PM 7:30 PM

Girls

League 2 Championship Meet

Sunday

1/22/2023

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Girls

League Championships (3,1,5,4)

Saturday

1/28/2023

9:00 AM 1:00 PM

Girls

Art Mitchell Meet- Small Schools

Saturday

1/28/2023

1:00 PM 5:00 PM

Girls

Art Mitchell Meet- Large Schools

Saturday

2/4/2023

10:00 AM 2:00 PM

Girls

Large School Championships

Saturday

2/4/2023

2:00 PM 6:00 PM

Girls

Small School Championships

Monday

2/13/2023

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

B&G

State Qualifier Meet


Boys Winter Track 2022-23

Sunday

12/4/22

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Boys

Crossover A (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Saturday

12/10/22

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Boys

Crossover B (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Friday

12/16/22

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

Boys

Crossover C (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Sunday

12/18/22

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Boys

Crossover D (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Thursday

12/22/22

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

Boys

Crossover C (2 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Saturday

1/7/22

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Boys

Crossover E (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs)

Friday

1/13/23

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

Boys

Frosh-Soph Championships

Sunday

1/15/22

9:00 AM 1:00 PM

Boys

Anthony Toro Meet (Leagues 3,4,5)

Sunday

1/15/22

1:00 PM 6:00 PM

Boys

Eli Acosta Meet (Leagues 1&2)

Friday

1/20/23

7:30 PM 10:00 PM

Boys

League 2 Championship Meet

Saturday

1/21/23

9:00 AM 7:00 PM

Boys

League Championships (3,1,5,4)

Friday

1/27/23

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

Boys

Last Chance Meet

Sunday

2/5/23

10:00 AM 2:00 PM

Boys

Large School County Championships

Sunday

2/5/23

2:00 PM 6:00 PM

Boys

Small School County Championships

Monday

2/13/23

5:00 PM 10:00 PM

B & G

State Qualifier Meet

 

 




PARTNERS
                                      

ADVERTISERS