X

 

 

 

 

SECTION XI

2019-20 WINTER PLACEMENTS

Boys Basketball   approved 5/14/19

League I (AA)

 

League II (AA)

Brentwood

 

 

Commack

 

Longwood

 

 

Riverhead

 

William Floyd

 

 

Sachem North

 

Patchogue-Medford

 

 

Bay Shore

 

Central Islip

 

 

Walt Whitman

 

Sachem East

 

 

Connetquot

 

Ward Melville

 

 

Lindenhurst

 

League III (AA)

 

League IV (AA)

Northport

 

 

Smithtown East

 

Copiague

 

 

North Babylon

 

Huntington

 

 

West Islip

 

Half Hollow Hills East

 

 

Bellport

 

Smithtown West

 

 

Deer Park

 

Newfield

 

 

East Islip

 

Centereach

 

 

Comsewogue

 

League V (A)

 

League VI (A)

Eastport-South Manor

 

 

Sayville

 

Half Hollow Hills West

 

 

Westhampton  

 

West Babylon

 

 

Amityville

 

Hauppauge

 

 

Miller Place 

 

Rocky Point

 

 

Shoreham WR

 

Harborfields

 

 

Mt. Sinai

 

Islip

 

 

Bayport-BP

 

Kings Park

 

 

Wyandanch

 

East Hampton

 

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

League VII (B)

 

League VIII (C, D)

Hampton Bays

 

 

Pierson (C)

 

Southampton

 

 

Southold (C)

 

Center Moriches

 

 

Greenport (C)

 

Babylon

 

 

Ross (C)

 

Mattituck

 

 

Smithtown Christian (D)

 

Port Jefferson

 

 

Shelter Island (D)

 

 

 

 

Bridgehampton (D)

 

 

Girls Basketball   approved 5/14/19

League I (AA)

 

League II (AA)

Brentwood

 

 

Commack

 

Longwood

 

 

Riverhead

 

William Floyd

 

 

Sachem North

 

Patchogue-Medford

 

 

Bay Shore

 

Central Islip

 

 

Walt Whitman

 

Sachem East

 

 

Connetquot

 

Ward Melville

 

 

Lindenhurst

 

League III (AA)

 

League IV (AA)

Northport

 

 

Smithtown East

 

Copiague

 

 

North Babylon

 

Huntington

 

 

West Islip

 

Half Hollow Hills East

 

 

Bellport

 

Smithtown West

 

 

Deer Park

 

Newfield

 

 

East Islip

 

Centereach

 

 

Comsewogue

 

League V (A)

 

League VI (A)

Eastport-South Manor

 

 

Sayville

 

Half Hollow Hills West

 

 

Westhampton

 

West Babylon

 

 

Amityville

 

Hauppauge

 

 

Miller Place

 

Rocky Point

 

 

Shoreham-WR

 

Harborfields

 

 

Mt. Sinai

 

Islip

 

 

Bayport-Blue Point

 

Kings Park

 

 

Wyandanch

 

East Hampton

 

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

League VI (B,C,D)

 

Hampton Bays (B)

 

 

Southampton (B)

 

 

Center Moriches (B)

 

 

Babylon (B)

 

 

Mattituck (B)

 

 

Port Jefferson (B)

 

 

Southold/Greenport (B)

 

 

Pierson/BH/SI (C)

 

 

Smithtown Christian (D)

 

 

 

 Boys Bowling    approved 5/14/19

League I

 

League II

Islip

   

Patchogue-Medford

 

East Islip

   

Bellport

 

Central Islip

   

William Floyd

 

Lindenhurst

   

Eastport-S Manor

 

Copiague

   

Bayport-Blue Pt.

 

West Babylon

   

Connetquot

 

Bay Shore

   

Sayville

 

West Islip

   

North Babylon

 

League III

 

League IV

HH Hills

 

 

Southold/Gpt

 

Deer Park

 

 

Riverhead

 

Northport

 

 

Comsewogue/WM

 

Harborfields

 

 

Rocky Point

 

Walt Whitman

 

 

Longwood

 

Smithtown

 

 

Sachem

 

Commack

 

 

Middle Country

 

Hauppauge

 

 

East Hampton

 

 

Girls Bowling

 

approved 5/14/19

 

 

League I

 

League II

 

League III

Sachem

 

Central Islip

 

West Islip

Smithtown/Kings Park

 

Commack

 

Bellport

Middle Country

 

Bay Shore

 

Comsewogue

Longwood

 

Northport

 

East Islip

HH Hills

 

Copiague

 

Eastport-S Manor

Pat-Med

 

North Babylon

 

West Babylon

 

 

 

 

Islip

 

Boys Fencing  approved 5/14/19

West (League 1)

East (League 2)

Commack

Brentwood

HH Hills

Centereach/Longwood

Huntington

Newfield/MP

Lindenhurst

Sayville/Bpt/Connetquot

Whitman

Ward Melville

Girls Fencing

West (League 1)

East (League 2)

Commack

Brentwood/Bay Shore

HH Hills

Centereach

Huntington

Newfield

Lindenhurst

Sayville/Bpt/Connetquot

Whitman

Ward Melville/Comsewogue

 

Boys Swimming

approved 5/14/19

League I

League II

Brentwood    

 

Lindenhurst

 

Huntington/Harborfields/WW

 

Northport

 

Sachem

 

Sayville/Bayport-BP

 

Connetquot/East Islip

 

North Babylon   

 

Smithtown

 

West Islip

 

Half Hollow Hills

 

Deer Park

 

Central Islip

 

Hauppauge

 

Ward Melville

 

East Hampton/Pier/BH

 

 

Boys Winter Track    approved 5/14/19

League I (10)

 

League II (10)

Brentwood

 

 

Sachem North

 

Middle Country

 

 

Bay Shore

 

Longwood

 

 

Walt Whitman

 

William Floyd

 

 

Connetquot

 

Patchogue-Medford

 

 

Lindenhurst

 

Central Islip

 

 

Northport

 

Sachem East

 

 

Copiague

 

Ward Melville

 

 

Huntington

 

Commack

 

 

Half Hollow Hills East

 

Riverhead

 

 

Smithtown West

 

League III (10)

 

League IV (11)

Smithtown East

 

 

Hauppauge

 

North Babylon

 

 

Rocky Point

 

West Islip

 

 

Harborfields

 

Bellport

 

 

Islip

 

Deer Park

 

 

Kings Park

 

East Islip

 

 

East Hampton/BH/Pier

 

Comsewogue

 

 

Sayville

 

Eastport-South Manor

 

 

Westhampton

 

Half Hollow Hills West

 

 

Amityville

 

West Babylon

 

 

Miller Place

 

 

 

 

Shoreham-WR

 

League V (11)

Mt. Sinai

 

 

Bayport-Blue Point

 

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

 

Hampton Bays

 

 

Southampton

 

 

Center Moriches

 

 

Greenport/Southold

 

 

Babylon

 

 

Port Jefferson

 

 

Mattituck

 

 

Shelter Island

 

 


Girls Winter Track       approved 5/14/19

League I (10)

League II (10)

Brentwood

Sachem North

Middle Country

Bay Shore

Longwood

Walt Whitman

William Floyd

Connetquot

Patchogue-Medford

Lindenhurst

Central Islip

Northport

Sachem East

Copiague

Ward Melville

Huntington

Commack

Half Hollow Hills East

Riverhead

Smithtown West

League III (10)

League IV (11)

Smithtown East

Hauppauge

North Babylon

Rocky Point

West Islip

Harborfields

Bellport

Islip

Deer Park

Kings Park

East Islip

East Hampton/BH/Pier

Comsewogue

Sayville

Eastport-South Manor

Westhampton

Half Hollow Hills West

Amityville

West Babylon

Miller Place

 

Shoreham-WR

League V (11)

Mt. Sinai

 

Bayport-Blue Point

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

Hampton Bays

 

Southampton

 

Center Moriches

 

Greenport/Southold

 

Babylon

 

Port Jefferson

 

Mattituck

 

Shelter Island

 

 

Wrestling

approved 5/14/19

DIVISION I

 

League 1

League 2

Brentwood

 

Ward Melville

 

Longwood

 

Commack

 

William Floyd

 

Riverhead

 

Patchogue-Medford

 

Sachem North

 

Central Islip

 

Bay Shore

 

Sachem East

 

Walt Whitman

 

 

 

Connetquot

 

League 3

League 4

Lindenhurst

 

Centereach

 

Northport

 

Smithtown East

 

Copiague

 

North Babylon

 

Huntington

 

West Islip

 

Half Hollow Hills East

 

Bellport

 

Smithtown West

 

Deer Park

 

Newfield

 

East Islip

 

League 5

League 6

Comsewogue

 

Harborfields

 

Eastport-South Manor

 

Islip

 

Half Hollow Hills West

 

Kings Park

 

West Babylon

 

Sayville

 

Hauppauge

 

Westhampton

 

E Hampton/Pier/BH

 

Amityville

 

Rocky Point

 

Miller Place

 

DIVISION II

 

League 7

League 8

Shoreham-WR

 

Southampton

 

Mt. Sinai

 

Matt/Gpt/Shld

 

Bayport-Blue Point

 

Center Moriches

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

Babylon

 

Hampton Bays

 

Port Jefferson

 

  CHEERLEADING  
Large Div I Large Div II Small Div I Small Div II Coed
Brentwood Mt. Sinai Bay Shore Babylon Central Islip
Sachem East   Bellport Bayport Northport
Sachem North   Centereach Hampton Bays Pat-Med
Smithtown East   Commack Miller Place  
Ward Melville   Comsewogue Port Jefferson  
West Babylon   Connetquot Sayville  
    East Islip Southold  
    ESM SWR  
    Harborfields West Hampton  
    Hauppauge    
    HH Hills West    
    Kings Park    
    Lindenhurst    
    Longwood    
    Newfield    
    North Babylon    
    Riverhead    
    Rocky Point    
    Smithtown West    
    Walt Whitman    
    West Islip    
    William Floyd    


 




PARTNERS
                           

ADVERTISERS