X

 

 

 

 

SECTION XI

2020-21 Spring Placement (approved 10/9)

                                                  Baseball

League I (1)

 

League II (1)

Brentwood

 

Ward Melville

Longwood

 

Sachem North

William Floyd

 

Commack

Patchogue-Medford

 

Bay Shore

Central Islip

 

Walt Whitman

Sachem East

 

Lindenhurst

League III (1 & 2)

 

League IV (2)

Connetquot (1)

 

North Babylon

Northport (1)

 

Newfield

HH Hills East (2)

 

Smithtown West

Copiague (2)

 

Centereach

Smithtown East (2)

 

Bellport

Huntington (2)

 

West Islip

League V (2 & 3)

 

League VI (3)

Deer Park (2)

 

East Islip

West Babylon (2)

 

Harborfields

Eastport-S/Manor (2)

 

Kings Park

Comsewogue (2)

 

Rocky Point

HH Hills West (2)

 

Westhampton

Hauppauge (3)

 

Sayville

League VII (3)

 

League VIII (3 & 4) 

Islip

 

Shoreham-WR (3)

East Hampton

 

Elwood-J/Glenn

Miller Place

 

Southampton

Amityville

 

Center Moriches

Mt. Sinai

 

Babylon

Bayport-Blue Pt

 

Mattituck

League IX (4)

 

 

Hampton Bays

 

 

Port Jefferson

 

 

Southold

 

 

Pierson/BH

 

 

Greenport

 

 

Smithtown Christian

 

 

Shelter Island

 

 


 

Boys Lacrosse   (Power Ranked)

Division I (A)

 

Division II (B, C & D)

Brentwood

 

Bellport - B

Longwood

 

West Islip - B

Middle Country

 

Deer Park - B

William Floyd

 

West Babylon - B

Pat-Med

 

ESM - B

Sachem East

 

Comsewogue - B

Ward Melville

 

HH Hills West - B

Sachem North

 

Hauppauge - B

Commack

 

East Islip - B

SH/EH/BH/Pier/Ross

 

Harborfields - B

Bay Shore

 

Kings Park - B

Walt Whitman

 

Rocky Point - B

Lindenhurst

 

Westhampton - B

Connetquot

 

Sayville -C

Northport

 

Islip - C

HH Hills East

 

Miller Place - C

Copiague

 

Mt. Sinai - C

Smithtown East

 

Bayport-Blue Point -C

Huntington

 

SWR - C

North Babylon

 

Elwood-J Glenn - C

Smithtown West

 

Mattituck/Shld/Gpt - D

 

 

Center Moriches - D

 

 

Babylon -D

 

 

Port Jefferson -D

Girls Lacrosse (power ranked)

Division I (A)

 

Division II (B, C & D)

Brentwood

 

West Islip -B

Middle Country

 

Bellport - B

Longwood

 

Deer Park - B

HH Hills

 

East Islip -B

William Floyd

 

Comsewogue - B

Pat-Med

 

ESM - B

Sachem East

 

West Babylon - B

Ward Melville

 

Hauppauge - B

Sachem North

 

Harborfields - B

Commack

 

Rocky Point - B

Bay Shore

 

Kings Park - B

Walt Whitman

 

Westhampton - B

Lindenhurst

 

Sayville - C

Connetquot

 

Islip - C

Northport

 

Miller Place - C

Copiague

 

Mt. Sinai - C

Smithtown East

 

Bayport - C

North Babylon

 

Shoreham-WR - C   

Huntington

 

Hampton Bays - C

Smithtown West

 

Elwood-J Glenn  -C

EH/Pier/BH/Ross

 

Mattituck/SH/GPT - D

 

 

Center Moriches -D

 

 

Babylon - D

 

 

Port Jefferson -D



 


 

 Softball

League I (AA)

 

League II (AA)

Brentwood

 

Commack

Longwood

 

Bay Shore

William Floyd

 

Walt Whitman

Pat-Med

 

Lindenhurst

Central Islip

 

Northport

Sachem East

 

Connetquot

Ward Melville

 

HH Hills East

Sachem North

 

Copiague

League III (AA)

 

League IV (A)

Smithtown East

 

Deer Park

Huntington

 

West Babylon

North Babylon

 

Eastport-South Manor

Newfield

 

Comsewogue

Smithtown West

 

Hauppauge

Centereach

 

East Islip

Bellport

 

HH Hills West

West Islip

 

 

League V (A)

 

League VI (A)

Harborfields

 

Miller Place

Kings Park

 

Amityville

Rocky Point

 

Mt. Sinai

Westhampton Beach

 

Bayport-Bluepoint

Sayville

 

Shoreham-Wading River

Islip

 

Hampton Bays

East Hampton

 

Elwood/John Glenn

League VII (B/C/D)

 

Shld/Gpt/Mattituck- B

 

Southampton- B

 

Center Moriches- B

 

Babylon- B

 

Port Jefferson- B

 

Pierson/Bridgehampton - C

 

Shelter Island - D

 


 

Boys Tennis

DIVISION I

League I

 

League II

Commack

 

Smithtown East

Half Hollow Hills East

 

Smithtown West

Harborfields

 

Hauppauge

Half Hollow Hills West

 

Walt Whitman

Northport

 

Huntington

Elwood-John Glenn

 

Kings Park

DIVISION II

League III

 

League IV

Bay Shore

 

Brentwood

Connetquot

 

Sayville

East Islip

 

Deer Park

West Islip

 

Babylon

Lindenhurst

 

West Babylon

Islip

 

North Babylon

 

 

Central Islip

DIVISION III

League V

 

League VI

Ward Melville

 

Comsewogue

Miller Place

 

Pat Med

Mt Sinai

 

Rocky Point

Port Jeff

 

Middle Country

Bayport-Blue Point

 

Longwood  

Sachem

 

Bellport

DIVISION IV

League VII

 

League VIII

Westhampton

 

William Floyd

East Hampton/Pier/BH

 

Mattituck

Ross

 

Center Moriches

Southold/Gpt

 

Hampton Bays

Southampton

 

Eastport-South Manor

Shoreham-Wading River 

 

 

 

Boys Track

League I

 

League II

Brentwood

 

Ward Melville

Longwood

 

Sachem North

Middle Country

 

Commack

William Floyd

 

Bay Shore

Pat-Med

 

Walt Whitman

Central Islip

 

Lindenhurst

Sachem East

 

Connetquot

League III

 

League IV

Northport

 

Bellport

HH Hills East

 

West Islip

Copiague

 

Deer Park

Smithtown East

 

West Babylon

Huntington

 

ESM

North Babylon

 

Comsewogue

Smithtown West

 

Hauppauge

League V

 

League VI

East Islip

 

Islip

HH Hills West

 

East Hampton/BH/Pier

Harborfields

 

Miller Place

Kings Park

 

Amityville

Rocky Point

 

Mt. Sinai

Westhampton

 

Bayport-Blue Point

Sayville

 

SWR

League VII

 

 

Hampton Bays

 

 

Wyandanch

 

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

 

Southampton

 

 

Center Moriches

 

 

Babylon

 

 

Shld/Gpt

 

 

Mattituck

 

 

Port Jefferson

 

 

Ross

 

 

Shelter Island

 

 

 

Girls Track

League I

 

League II

Brentwood

 

Ward Melville

Longwood

 

Sachem North

Middle Country

 

Commack

William Floyd

 

Bay Shore

Pat-Med

 

Walt Whitman

Central Islip

 

Lindenhurst

Sachem East

 

Connetquot

League III

 

League IV

Northport

 

Bellport

HH Hills East

 

West Islip

Copiague

 

Deer Park

Smithtown East

 

West Babylon

Huntington

 

ESM

North Babylon

 

Comsewogue

Smithtown West

 

Hauppauge

League V

 

League VI

East Islip

 

Islip

HH Hills West

 

East Hampton/BH/Pier

Harborfields

 

Miller Place

Kings Park

 

Amityville

Rocky Point

 

Mt. Sinai

Westhampton

 

Bayport-Blue Point

Sayville

 

SWR

League VII

 

 

Hampton Bays

 

 

Wyandanch

 

 

Elwood-J Glenn

 

 

Southampton

 

 

Center Moriches

 

 

Babylon

 

 

Shld/Gpt

 

 

Mattituck

 

 

Port Jefferson

 

 

Ross

 

 

Shelter Island

 

 


 

Girls Golf

League I

 

League II

HH Hills East

 

Northport

HH Hills West

 

Commack

West Babylon

 

Smithtown East

West Islip

 

Smithtown West

Deer Park

 

Hauppauge

Bay Shore

 

Connetquot

League III

 

League IV

Islip

 

Sachem

East Islip

 

Ward Melville

Bayport

 

Mt. Sinai

Sayville

 

Shoreham-WR

Bellport

 

Southampton/Pier

Patchogue-Medford

 

Longwood

 

Boys and Girls Badminton

League I

HH Hills

Pat-Med

Central Islip

Ward Melville

Commack

Walt Whitman

Lindenhurst

Connetquot

Northport

Smithtown East

Smithtown West

Miller Place

 




PARTNERS
                           

ADVERTISERS