X

 

 

 

 

SECTION XI

                                                                                                                           
 FALL PLACEMENTS  2020-2021 *team dropped

Boys Volleyball

HHH East/HHH West

*Central Islip

Sachem East

Ward Melville

Sachem North

Commack

Bay Shore

East Islip/Bayport Blue Point

Walt Whitman

Lindenhurst

Northport

Connetquot

Smithtown East

Smithtown West

West Islip

Eastport-South Manor

Comsewogue

Hauppauge

Westhampton

Sayville

East Hampton/BH

Shoreham-Wading River

Center Moriches

 

Girls Volleyball

League I (AA)

 

League II (AA)

Brentwood

 

Northport

Longwood

 

Connetquot

William Floyd

 

HH Hills East

Patchogue-Medford

 

Copiague

Sachem East

 

Smithtown East

Central Islip

 

Huntington

Ward Melville

 

North Babylon

Sachem North

 

Newfield

Riverhead

 

Smithtown West

Commack

 

Centereach

Bay Shore    

 

Bellport

Walt Whitman

 

West Islip

Lindenhurst

 

Deer Park

League III (A)

 

League IV (A)

West Babylon

 

Rocky Point

Eastport-South Manor

 

West Hampton Beach

Comsewogue

 

Sayville

Hauppauge

 

Islip

East Islip

 

East Hampton

HH Hills West

 

Miller Place

Harborfields

 

Amityville

Kings Park

 

Mt. Sinai

League V (B)

 

League VI (C,D)

Bayport-Blue Point

 

Babylon (C)

Shoreham-WR

 

Mattituck (C)

Hampton Bays

 

Greenport/Southold (C)

Elwood-J Glenn

 

Port Jefferson (C)    

Southampton

 

Pierson/Bridgehampton (C)

Center Moriches

 

Ross (D)

 

 

Shelter Island (D)    

 

Field Hockey

DIVISION I  A power ranked

 

DIVISION II  B/C

Half Hollow Hills West/East

 

East Islip (B)

William Floyd

 

Harborfields (B)

Patchogue-Medford

 

Rocky Point (B)

Sachem East

 

Sayville (B)

Ward Melville

 

East Hampton (B)

Sachem North

 

Miller Place (B)

Riverhead

 

Bayport-Blue Point (B)

Commack

 

Shoreham-Wading River (B)

Bay Shore HS

 

Hampton Bays (B)

Walt Whitman

 

Southampton (B)

Lindenhurst 

 

Babylon (C)

Connetquot

 

Greenport/Southold (C)

Northport

 

Port Jefferson (C)

Copiague

 

Pierson/Bridgehampton/Ross (C)

Smithtown East

 

 

Huntington

 

 

North Babylon

 

 

Newfield

 

 

Smithtown West

 

 

Centereach

 

 

West Islip

 

 

West Babylon

 

 

Eastport-South Manor

 

 

Comsewogue

 

 

 

Boys Cross Country

League I (A)

 

League II (A)

Brentwood

 

Central Islip

 Longwood

 

Sachem East

Smithtown

 

Ward Melville

Middle Country

 

Sachem North

William Floyd

 

Riverhead

Patchogue-Medford

 

Commack

League III (A)

 

League IV (A)

Bay Shore

 

Copiague

Walt Whitman

 

Huntington

Lindenhurst

 

North Babylon

Connetquot

 

Bellport

Northport

 

West Islip

HH Hills East

 

Deer Park

League V (A)

 

League VI (B)

West Babylon

 

Harborfields

Eastport/S Manor

 

Kings Park

Comsewogue

 

Rocky Point

Hauppauge

 

Westhampton

East Islip

 

Sayville

HH Hills West

 

 

League VII (B)

 

League VIII (B)

Islip

 

Bayport-BP

East Hampton

 

Shoreham-WR

Miller Place

 

Hampton Bays

Amityville

 

Elwood-J Glenn

Mt. Sinai

 

Southampton

League IX (C)

 

League X (D)

Center Moriches

 

Southold

Babylon

 

Pierson

Mattituck

 

Ross

Port Jefferson

 

Shelter Island

 

 

Riverhead Charter

 

Girls Cross Country

League I (A)

 

League II (A)

Brentwood

 

Central Islip

 Longwood

 

Sachem East

Smithtown

 

Ward Melville

Middle Country

 

Sachem North

William Floyd

 

Riverhead

Patchogue-Medford

 

Commack

League III (A)

 

League IV (A)

Bay Shore

 

Huntington

Walt Whitman

 

North Babylon

Lindenhurst

 

Bellport

Connetquot

 

West Islip

Northport

 

Deer Park

HH Hills East

 

 

League V (A)

 

League VI (B)

West Babylon

 

Harborfields

Eastport/S Manor

 

Kings Park

Comsewogue

 

Rocky Point

Hauppauge

 

Westhampton

East Islip

 

Sayville

HH Hills West

 

 

League VII (B)

 

League VIII (B)

Islip

 

Bayport-BP

East Hampton

 

Shoreham-WR

Miller Place

 

Hampton Bays

Amityville

 

Elwood-J Glenn

Mt. Sinai

 

Southampton

League IX (C)

 

League X (D)

Center Moriches

 

Southold

Babylon

 

Pierson

Mattituck

 

Ross

Port Jefferson

 

Shelter Island

 

 

Riverhead Charter

 

Girls Tennis

Divison I

League I

League II

Commack

Smithtown West

Half Hollow Hills East

Hauppauge

Huntington

Smithtown East

Harborfields

Kings Park

Half Hollow Hills West

Northport

Walt Whitman

Elwood/John Glenn

Division II

League III

League IV

Islip

Lindenhurst

Sayville

North Babylon

Connetquot

Deer Park

East Islip

Copiague

West Islip

Central Islip

Bay Shore

West Babylon

Brentwood

Babylon

Division III

League V

League VI

Bayport-Blue Point

Mount Sinai

Ward Melville

Port Jefferson

Sachem

Middle Country

Patchogue-Medford

Comsewogue

Longwood

Rocky Point

Miller Place

Bellport

Division IV

League VII

 League VIII

Westhampton

Riverhead

Shoreham-Wading River

Ross

EH/BH/PIER

Southampton

William Floyd

Mattituck

Southold/Greenport

Center Moriches

Eastport-South Manor

Hampton Bays

                                

Girls Swimming

League II

Brentwood/Bay Shore

Deer Park/North Babylon

Hauppauge/Smithtown

William Floyd

Commack/Northport

Central Islip

Huntington/Walt Whitman

Sachem East

Connetquot/East Islip

Ward Melville

Half Hollow Hills

Sachem North

League III

Lindenhurst

Sayville/Bayport-Blue Pt.

West Islip

West Babylon  

Harborfields

East Hampton/Pier/BH

 

Girls Gymnastics  (Ability Grouped)

League I

League II

League III

Connetquot

Ward Melville

East Islip

Bay Shore/Islip

Middle Country

Hauppauge

Smithtown

WF/Ept/WHB/Bellport/LW/Riverhead

Walt Whitman

HH Hills

Commack

Harborfields

Sachem

Patchogue-Medford

Lindenhurst

North Babylon

West Islip

Hampton Bays/Southampton

Babylon

Kings Park

Copiague

 

Boys Soccer

League I (AA)

 

League II (AA)

Brentwood

 

Connetquot

Longwood

 

Northport

William Floyd

 

HH Hills East

Pat-Med

 

Copiague

Central Islip

 

Smithtown West

Sachem East

 

Huntington

Ward Melville

 

North Babylon

Sachem North  

Newfield

Commack

 

Smithtown East

Bay Shore

 

Centereach

Walt Whitman

 

Bellport

Lindenhurst

 

West Islip

League III (AA)

 

League IV (A)

Deer Park

 

Sayville

West Babylon

 

Islip

Eastport/S Manor

 

East Hampton

Comsewogue

 

Miller Place

Hauppauge

 

Amityville

East Islip

 

Mt. Sinai

HH Hills West

 

Bayport/BP

Harborfields

 

Shoreham/WR

Kings Park

 

Hampton Bays

Rocky Point

 

Wyandanch

Westhampton

 

Elwood/J Glenn

League V (B/C/D)

 

Southampton (B)

 

Center Moriches (B)

 

Babylon (B)

 

Mattituck (B)

 

Port Jefferson (B)

 

Southold (C)

 

Pierson/BH (C)

 

Greenport (C)

 

Smithtown Christian (D)

 

                                     

Girls Soccer Power ranked

Division I (AA)

 

Division II (A-B-C-D)

Brentwood

 

Deer Park

Longwood

 

West Babylon

William Floyd

 

Eastport-South Manor

Patchogue-Medford

 

Comsewogue

Central Islip

 

Hauppauge

Sachem East

 

East Islip

Ward Melville            

 

Half Hollow Hills West

Sachem North

 

Harborfields

Riverhead

 

Kings Park

Commack                

 

East Hampton/Pier

Bay Shore

 

Rocky Point

Walt Whitman

 

Westhampton

Lindenhurst

 

Sayville

Northport                   

 

Islip

Connetquot

 

Miller Place

Half Hollow Hills East 

 

Amityville

Copiague

 

Mt. Sinai

Smithtown East      

 

Bayport-Blue Point

Huntington

 

Shoreham-WR

North Babylon

 

Hampton Bays

Newfield

 

Elwood-J Glenn

Smithtown West

 

Mattituck/Southold/GP (B)

Centereach

 

Southampton (B)

Bellport

 

Center Moriches (B)

West Islip               

 

Babylon (B)

 

 

Port Jefferson (B)

 

 

Smithtown Christian (D)

 

Football

DIVISION I

 

Division II

Brentwood

 

Lindenhurst

Longwood

 

Northport

William Floyd

 

Connetquot

Patchogue

 

HHH East

Central Islip

 

Copiague

Sachem East

 

Smithtown East

Ward Melville

 

Huntington

Sachem North

 

North Babylon

Riverhead

 

Newfield

Commack

 

Smithtown West

Bay Shore

 

Centereach

Walt Whitman

 

Bellport

 

 

West Islip

 

 

Deer Park

Division III

 

Division IV

West Babylon

 

Miller Place

ESM

 

East Hampton/Pierson

Comsewogue

 

Amityville

Hauppauge

 

Mt. Sinai

East Islip

 

Bayport- Blue Point

HHH West

 

Shore- Wading River

Harborfields

 

Hampton Bays

Kings Park

 

Wyandanch

Rocky Point

 

Elwood-John Glenn

Westhampton

 

Center Moriches

Sayville

 

Babylon

Islip

 

Port Jefferson




PARTNERS
                           

ADVERTISERS