see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/bbkb.htm
2023-24
Regional Semi-finals
3/4 at Center Moriches HS
Class B: West Hempstead at Pierson, 4 pm
Class D: Chapel Field at Smithtown Christian, 6:30 pm
Regional finals
3/9 at SUNY Farmingdale
Class AAA: Bay Shore at Baldwin, 5 pm
Class AA: HH Hills East at Elmont, 3 pm
Class A: Southampton at Friends Academy, 1 pm
Class D: South Kortright Central at Smithtown Christian, 10 am
3/9 at Yorktown HS
Class C: Southold at Haldane, 3 pm
NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=3&path=
www.suffolkbowling.org
2023-24
Singles and Double Tournament
Jan 17 *moved to 1/31
Boys - 1 pm, Sayville
Girls - 1 pm, East Islip
Wild Card Tournament
Feb 7
Boys - Split Squads - 12 pm (top 3 teams) and 3 pm (bottom teams) , Coram
Girls - 1 pm, Sayville
Section XI Championship
Feb 10
Boys and Girls - 9 am, Bowlero in Sayville
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=6&path=
Boys and Girls
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/FENC.HTM
2023-24
Individual County Championship:
February 10, 2024
at Ward Melville HS
Time: 9:00 AM
Team Long Island Championship:
February 14, 2024
at Brentwood HS
Time: 6:00 PM
www.just-in-time-racing.com
2023-24
Large & Small School County Championships, SCCC Brentwood
Boys - 2/3/24
Girls - 2/4/24
Boys and Girls Section XI Championships, SCCC Brentwood
2/14/24, 5 pm
Boys and Girls Section XI Pole
Vault & Weight Throw Championships, St Anthony's
2/16/24
NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=29&path=
2023-24
Section XI Championship, Sachem East
Feb 17
Session 1 Class A and coed, 9 am
Class A
Centereach
Commack
Connetquot
Lindenhurst
Longwood
Sachem East
Sachem North
Smithtown East
Coed
HH Hills
Walt Whitman
Ward Melville
Session 2 Class B and C, 12 pm
Class B
East Islip
Hauppauge
Rocky Point
Sayville
Smithtown West
West Babylon
West Islip
Class C
Babylon
Hampton Bays
Mt. Sinai
Southold/Greenport
SWR
NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=7&path=
see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/Gbkb.htm
2023-24
Regional Semi- Finals, St, Josephs University
3/5
Class B: Carle Place at Mattituck, 5 pm
Class D: Eldred at Smithtown Christian, 7 pm
Regional Finals at Farmingdale State College
3/10
Class AAA: Syosset at Walt Whitman, 5 pm
Class AA: East Meadow at Westhampton, 2:30 pm
Class A: CSH at Kings Park, 12 pm
Class D: Cherry Valley-Springfield at Smithtown Christian, 10 am*
NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=5&path=
2023-24
League Championships
1/30 League Diving Championship, Hauppauge HS, 4:30 pm
1/31 League 1 Swimming Championship, Hauppauge HS, 4:30 pm
2/1 League 2 Swimming Championships, Ward Melville HS, 4:30 pm
2/8 Section XI Diving Championships, Stony Brook University at 5 pm
2/10 Section XI Swim Championships, Stony Brook University at 9:30 am
Click here to get your Section XI playoff tickets
NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving
Championships
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=19
2023-24
see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/WR.HTM
NYSPHSAA - Dual State Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=33&path=
League Tournaments
Feb 3 at 9:30 am
League 1 - Pat-Med
League 2 - Commack (@ Commack MS)
League 3 - North Babylon (@ Robert Moses MS)
League 4 - Smithtown West
League 5 - East Islip
League 6 - Sayville
Section XI Division II individual championships, Center Moriches
Feb 9, 9 am
Section XI Division I individual championships at Stony Brook University
Feb 10, 9:30 am
Feb 11, 9 am, finals - 2:30 pm (separate adm charged)
https://gofan.co/app/school/NYSPHSAAXI
NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=34&path=