X
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, January 25
Championships
12:00 AM
Kings Park
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
7:00 AM
Deer Park
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
8:00 AM
Westhampton
Saturday, January 25
Invitational
8:00 AM
William Floyd
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
8:30 AM
Sayville
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
8:30 AM
Mahopac
Saturday, January 25
Elwood/J Glenn
8:30 AM
Multi Team Dual
Saturday, January 25
Center Moriches
8:30 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
9:00 AM
EH/BH/Pier/Ross
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
9:00 AM
Copiague
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, January 25
Multi School Meet
9:00 AM
Brentwood
Saturday, January 25
Tournament
9:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, January 25
Martin Luther
9:30 AM
Riverhead
Saturday, January 25
East Islip
10:00 AM
Brentwood
Saturday, January 25
Patchogue-Medford
12:00 PM
Commack HS
Saturday, January 25
Hauppauge
12:00 PM
Playoffs
Saturday, January 25
Playoffs
2:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, January 25
Mt Sinai
2:30 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, January 28
St Anthonys
4:30 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, January 29
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Multi Team Dual
Wednesday, January 29
Islip
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, January 29
Multi School Meet
4:00 PM
Hicksville
Wednesday, January 29
Kings Park
4:30 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, January 29
Southampton
4:30 PM
Central Islip
Wednesday, January 29
Bellport
4:30 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, January 29
Miller Place
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, January 29
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
5:45 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, January 29
Northport
5:45 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, January 29
Harborfields
5:45 PM
Manhasset
Wednesday, January 29
Elwood/J Glenn
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, January 29
H H Hills West
6:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, January 29
Sayville
6:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, January 29
Newfield
6:15 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, January 30
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, January 30
Double Dual
4:00 PM
Islip
Thursday, January 30
Invitational
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, January 30
Multi Team Dual
4:00 PM
EH/BH/Pier/Ross
Thursday, January 30
Center Moriches
4:30 PM
Garden City
Thursday, January 30
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Island Trees
Thursday, January 30
Babylon
4:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Thursday, January 30
Riverhead
5:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, January 30
Sayville
6:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, January 31
Central Islip
4:30 PM
East Islip
Friday, January 31
Northport
5:45 PM
Newfield
Friday, January 31
Sachem North
6:00 PM
West Babylon
Friday, January 31
Sachem East
6:00 PM
Uniondale
Friday, January 31
North Babylon
6:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, January 31
Smithtown East
6:30 PM
Copiague
Friday, January 31
Clarke
6:30 PM
Amityville
Friday, January 31
Deer Park
7:00 PM
Connetquot
Saturday, February 1
NORTH FORK INV
8:00 AM
Kings Park
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
8:00 AM
North Babylon
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
8:00 AM
Ward Melville
Saturday, February 1
Invitational
8:00 AM
Walt Whitman
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Shoreham WR
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Indiv Tournament
Saturday, February 1
Port Jefferson
9:00 AM
Indiv Tournament
Saturday, February 1
Sachem East
9:00 AM
Smithtown West
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Southampton
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Rocky Point
Saturday, February 1
Multi School Meet
9:00 AM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Longwood
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Eastport/S Manor
Saturday, February 1
Invitational
9:00 AM
Islip
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Islip
Saturday, February 1
Invitational
9:00 AM
Miller Place
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Northport
Saturday, February 1
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
Northport
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Hampton Bays
Saturday, February 1
Oyster Bay
9:00 AM
H H Hills East
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Babylon
Saturday, February 1
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
Bay Shore
Saturday, February 1
Indiv Tournament
9:00 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, February 1
Multi School Meet
9:00 AM
Copiague
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Comsewogue
Saturday, February 1
Multi School Meet
9:00 AM
Centereach
Saturday, February 1
Invitational
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:00 AM
Centereach
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:30 AM
Newfield
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
9:30 AM
Indiv Tournament
Saturday, February 1
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
9:30 AM
Sachem North
Saturday, February 1
Tournament
11:00 AM
Huntington
Tuesday, February 4
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
4:30 PM
Mattituck/Gpt/SHLD
Thursday, February 6
Seaford
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, February 6
Seaford
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, February 6
Clarke
4:30 PM
Smithtown West
Saturday, February 8
Championships
12:00 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, February 8
Championships
12:00 AM
Patchogue-Medford
Saturday, February 8
Championships
9:00 AM
Longwood
Saturday, February 8
League 1
9:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, February 8
Tournament
9:00 AM
H H Hills East
Saturday, February 8
League 3
9:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, February 8
Championships
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Saturday, February 8
League 2
9:00 AM
Comsewogue
Saturday, February 8
League 5
9:00 AM
Central Islip
Saturday, February 8
League 1
9:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, February 8
Multi School Meet
9:30 AM
League 1
Saturday, February 8
Longwood
9:30 AM
League 2
Saturday, February 8
Bay Shore
9:30 AM
League 3
Saturday, February 8
Northport
9:30 AM
League 4
Saturday, February 8
Bellport
9:30 AM
League 5
Saturday, February 8
Eastport/S Manor
9:30 AM
League 6
Saturday, February 8
Islip
9:30 AM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, February 14
Championships
10:00 AM
Championships
Friday, February 14
Section XI
10:00 AM
Smithtown East
Saturday, February 15
Indiv Championship
12:00 AM
Smithtown West
Saturday, February 15
Indiv Championship
12:00 AM
Longwood
Saturday, February 15
Finals
9:00 AM
H H Hills East
Saturday, February 15
Championships
9:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, February 15
Division
9:00 AM
Comsewogue
Saturday, February 15
Championships
9:00 AM
Bellport
Saturday, February 15
Multi School Meet
10:00 AM
East Islip
Saturday, February 15
Championships
10:00 AM
Championships
Saturday, February 15
Section XI
10:00 AM
Smithtown West
Sunday, February 16
Indiv Championship
12:00 AM
Smithtown East
Sunday, February 16
Indiv Championship
12:00 AM
H H Hills East
Sunday, February 16
Championships
9:00 AM
Huntington
Sunday, February 16
Division
9:00 AM
Comsewogue
Sunday, February 16
Championships
9:00 AM
Bellport
Sunday, February 16
Multi School Meet
10:00 AM
East Islip
Sunday, February 16
Championships
10:00 AM
Championships
Sunday, February 16
Section XI
10:00 AM
Longwood
Friday, February 28
Championships
9:00 AM
Huntington
Friday, February 28
Championships
9:00 AM
Huntington
Saturday, February 29
Tournament
9:00 AM
WRESTLING NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS



2/1 - NYSPHSAA Dual championships, Onondaga CC, Syracuse

2/8 - League Championship

League 1 - Longwood
League 2 - Bayshore
League 3 - Northport
League 4 - Bellport
League 5 - ESM
League 6 - Islip

2/14 - Section XI Division 2 Individual Championship, Center Moriches HS
2/15-16- Section XI Division 1 Individual Championship, SCCC Brentwood
2/28-29 - NYPHSAA Championships, Times Union Center

COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  MATTEO DE VINCENZO

  Coaches Association
  2019 Dual Championships
  2019 League Championship Tournament
  State Ticket Information

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                             

ADVERTISERS