X
Middle Country
Monday, April 22
Hauppauge
12:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, April 22
Center Moriches
12:00 PM
Comsewogue
Monday, April 22
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Tuesday, April 23
Rocky Point
10:00 AM
Harborfields
Tuesday, April 23
Babylon
10:00 AM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 23
Shoreham WR
10:00 AM
Mt. Sinai
Tuesday, April 23
East Islip
10:00 AM
Westhampton
Tuesday, April 23
Miller Place
11:00 AM
Mattituck/Shld
Tuesday, April 23
Islip
12:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, April 23
Center Moriches
12:00 PM
Bishop Ireton
Tuesday, April 23
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, April 23
West Islip
10:30 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, April 24
Middle Country
10:00 AM
North Babylon
Wednesday, April 24
Sachem North
10:00 AM
Sachem East
Wednesday, April 24
Walt Whitman
10:00 AM
H H Hills
Wednesday, April 24
Longwood
10:00 AM
Kings Park
Wednesday, April 24
Hampton Bays
10:00 AM
Copiague
Wednesday, April 24
Commack HS
10:00 AM
Brentwood
Wednesday, April 24
Patchogue-Medford
10:00 AM
Riverhead
Wednesday, April 24
Northport
11:00 AM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, April 24
Smithtown West
11:30 AM
William Floyd
Wednesday, April 24
Huntington
12:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, April 24
Port Jefferson
12:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, April 25
West Babylon
10:00 AM
Mattituck/Shld
Thursday, April 25
Harborfields
10:00 AM
Mt. Sinai
Thursday, April 25
Eastport/SManor
12:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, April 25
Hauppauge
12:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, April 26
Connetquot
10:00 AM
Walt Whitman
Friday, April 26
William Floyd
10:00 AM
Northport
Friday, April 26
Longwood
10:00 AM
Bay Shore
Friday, April 26
North Babylon
10:00 AM
Lindenhurst
Friday, April 26
Copiague
10:00 AM
Middle Country
Friday, April 26
H H Hills
10:00 AM
Huntington
Friday, April 26
Brentwood
10:00 AM
Islip
Friday, April 26
Port Jefferson
12:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, April 26
Smithtown West
12:30 PM
Sachem East
Friday, April 26
Sachem North
3:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, April 26
Sayville
6:30 PM
West Babylon
Saturday, April 27
Tournament
12:00 AM
Riverhead
Saturday, April 27
Bayport-Blue Pt
10:00 AM
Rocky Point
Saturday, April 27
Syosset
11:00 AM
Suffern
Saturday, April 27
Mattituck/Shld
12:00 PM
Wilton
Saturday, April 27
Northport
2:30 PM
Eastport/SManor
Saturday, April 27
Cold Spring Harbor
3:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Saturday, April 27
Tournament
5:00 PM
Middle Country
Saturday, April 27
Invitational
6:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, April 29
East Islip
4:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, April 29
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Monday, April 29
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Monday, April 29
Copiague
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Monday, April 29
Patchogue-Medford
4:30 PM
Bellport
Monday, April 29
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, April 30
Sachem East
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, April 30
Riverhead
4:15 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 30
Smithtown East
4:15 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, April 30
Middle Country
4:15 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, April 30
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 30
Northport
4:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, April 30
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
5:00 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, April 30
Longwood
5:30 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, April 30
Center Moriches
6:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, April 30
Sachem North
6:30 PM
H H Hills
Tuesday, April 30
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, May 1
Sayville
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, May 1
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, May 1
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, May 1
Mattituck/Shld
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, May 1
Bellport
4:30 PM
Babylon
Wednesday, May 1
Mt. Sinai
4:30 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, May 1
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Comsewogue
7:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, May 1
East Islip
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Wednesday, May 1
Islip
4:30 PM
H H Hills
Thursday, May 2
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, May 2
Hampton Bays
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, May 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, May 2
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, May 2
Smithtown West
4:15 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Thursday, May 2
East Islip
4:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, May 2
Northport
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, May 2
Commack HS
4:30 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, May 2
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, May 2
Middle Country
7:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, May 2
Connetquot
4:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, May 3
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, May 3
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Mattituck/Shld
Friday, May 3
Mt. Sinai
4:30 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, May 3
Islip
4:30 PM
Kings Park
Friday, May 3
Miller Place
6:00 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, May 3
Comsewogue
6:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, May 3
Babylon
6:30 PM
Deer Park
Friday, May 3
Sayville
6:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, May 3
Eastport/SManor
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Sunday, May 5
Christian Brothers A
12:00 AM
Westhampton
Monday, May 6
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, May 6
Huntington
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Monday, May 6
Mattituck/Shld
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Monday, May 6
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, May 6
Copiague
4:30 PM
Comsewogue
Monday, May 6
Babylon
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Monday, May 6
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, May 6
Harborfields
4:30 PM
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
Monday, May 6
Kings Park
6:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, May 7
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, May 7
West Islip
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, May 7
Mt. Sinai
4:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, May 7
Mattituck/Shld
5:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, May 7
Westhampton
5:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, May 7
Center Moriches
5:45 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, May 7
Eastport/SManor
6:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, May 7
West Babylon
7:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, May 7
Bayport-Blue Pt
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, May 8
Longwood
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, May 8
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Northport
Wednesday, May 8
Sachem East
4:30 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, May 8
Commack HS
4:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, May 8
Copiague
4:30 PM
Middle Country
Wednesday, May 8
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, May 8
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, May 8
Shoreham WR
6:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, May 8
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, May 8
H H Hills
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, May 8
Walt Whitman
4:45 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, May 9
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, May 9
West Islip
4:00 PM
Eastport/SManor
Thursday, May 9
Mattituck/Shld
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Thursday, May 9
EH/BH/PIER/Ross
4:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, May 9
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, May 9
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, May 9
Center Moriches
5:45 PM
Babylon
Thursday, May 9
Deer Park
6:00 PM
Islip
Thursday, May 9
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Mt. Sinai
Thursday, May 9
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, May 9
Hauppauge
5:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, May 10
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, May 10
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, May 10
East Islip
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Friday, May 10
Bay Shore
4:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, May 10
Sachem East
5:45 PM
H H Hills
Friday, May 10
Patchogue-Medford
6:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, May 10
Rocky Point
6:00 PM
Middle Country
Friday, May 10
Ward Melville
6:30 PM
Connetquot
Friday, May 10
Walt Whitman
7:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, May 10
North Babylon
4:00 PM
GIRLS LACROSSE NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament
6/1/2019   
Girls Lacrosse LI Championship
6/1 or 6/2

Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII
Class B: Sec XI at Sec VIII
Class C: Sec XI at Sec VIII
Class D: Sec XI at Sec VIII




6/7/2019 - 6/8/2019 - 6/8/2019   
NYPHSAA Girls Lacrosse championships
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: US Lacrosse
Sport Chair:  Jeremy Thode

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association
  Modified Coaches Packet

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS