X
H H Hills West
Wednesday, March 20
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, March 21
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, March 21
Northport
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Monday, March 25
Bellport
3:30 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, March 25
Deer Park
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, March 25
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, March 26
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, March 26
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, March 26
Northport
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, March 26
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Sachem
Wednesday, March 27
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, March 27
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, March 27
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 2
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, April 2
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, April 2
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 2
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 2
Northport
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, April 3
Islip
3:30 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Wednesday, April 3
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, April 3
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
HUNTINGTON
Wednesday, April 3
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
HUNTINGTON
Wednesday, April 3
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, April 3
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, April 3
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, April 4
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 4
Sayville
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 4
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, April 4
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
HUNTINGTON
Thursday, April 4
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 4
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, April 4
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, April 4
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, April 4
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, April 4
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, April 5
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, April 5
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, April 8
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Monday, April 8
Bellport
3:30 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, April 8
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, April 8
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Northport
Monday, April 8
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Monday, April 8
Longwood
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Monday, April 8
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, April 9
Bellport
3:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, April 9
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, April 9
Northport
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, April 9
HUNTINGTON
4:00 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Tuesday, April 9
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, April 9
Longwood
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, April 9
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, April 9
Longwood
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 9
Deer Park
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, April 10
Sayville
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, April 10
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, April 10
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, April 10
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, April 10
Sachem
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, April 10
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, April 10
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, April 10
Sachem
4:00 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Wednesday, April 10
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 11
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, April 11
East Islip
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, April 11
Islip
3:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, April 11
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Islip
Thursday, April 11
East Islip
3:30 PM
HUNTINGTON
Thursday, April 11
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, April 11
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, April 11
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, April 11
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Thursday, April 11
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, April 11
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, April 11
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 11
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, April 11
H H Hills East
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, April 11
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, April 15
Sayville
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Monday, April 15
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
Islip
Monday, April 15
Bellport
3:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, April 15
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, April 15
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, April 15
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Monday, April 15
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, April 16
Mt Sinai
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, April 16
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 16
Longwood
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 16
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 16
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, April 16
West Islip
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, April 16
Northport
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, April 16
HUNTINGTON
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, April 16
HUNTINGTON
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, April 17
Sayville
3:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, April 17
Sachem
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, April 17
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, April 17
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, April 17
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, April 17
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, April 17
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Southampton/Pier/Ros
Wednesday, April 17
Sachem
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, April 17
HUNTINGTON
5:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, April 17
HUNTINGTON
5:00 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 18
East Islip
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, April 18
Islip
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, April 18
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, April 18
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, April 18
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, April 18
Longwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, April 18
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, April 18
West Islip
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, April 18
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Thursday, April 18
Longwood
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, April 18
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, April 19
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, April 29
Bellport
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, April 29
East Islip
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, April 29
Islip
3:30 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, April 30
Sachem
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, April 30
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
HUNTINGTON
Tuesday, April 30
West Babylon
4:00 PM
HUNTINGTON
Tuesday, April 30
West Islip
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, April 30
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, April 30
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, April 30
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, April 30
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, April 30
Sachem
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, April 30
West Islip
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, April 30
Northport
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, May 1
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Islip
Wednesday, May 1
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, May 1
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, May 1
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, May 1
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, May 1
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, May 1
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, May 1
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, May 1
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Sachem
Wednesday, May 1
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, May 1
East Islip
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, May 1
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, May 2
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Islip
Thursday, May 2
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, May 2
West Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Thursday, May 2
West Islip
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, May 2
West Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, May 2
West Islip
4:00 PM
Longwood
Thursday, May 2
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, May 2
HUNTINGTON
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, May 2
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, May 2
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, May 2
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, May 2
Southampton/Pier/Ros
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, May 2
West Babylon
4:00 PM
Sayville
Monday, May 6
Bayport-Blue Pt
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, May 6
Bellport
3:30 PM
Islip
Monday, May 6
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Monday, May 6
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, May 7
Sayville
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, May 7
Northport
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Wednesday, May 8
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, May 8
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, May 8
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, May 9
East Islip
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Thursday, May 9
Islip
3:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, May 9
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, May 13
Islip
3:30 PM
Sayville
Monday, May 13
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Pt
Tuesday, May 14
Sayville
3:30 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, May 15
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Sachem
Monday, May 20
Championships
12:00 AM
Sachem
Tuesday, May 21
Championships
12:00 AM
GIRLS GOLF NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

2023-24
Section XI tournament 

Long Island championship


NYSPHSAA Championships
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=13&path=  


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 16
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  Darren Phillips

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                           

ADVERTISERS