X
Centereach
Wednesday, September 4
West Islip
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, September 4
Bellport
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, September 4
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, September 4
Amityville
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, September 4
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, September 4
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, September 4
Southampton
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, September 4
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, September 4
Mt Sinai
4:30 PM
Ross
Wednesday, September 4
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, September 4
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, September 4
Islip
5:45 PM
Mattituck
Wednesday, September 4
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, September 4
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, September 6
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, September 6
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, September 6
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, September 6
Huntington
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, September 6
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Friday, September 6
Centereach
4:00 PM
East Islip
Friday, September 6
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Friday, September 6
Longwood
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, September 6
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 6
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, September 6
West Islip
5:45 PM
Northport
Friday, September 6
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Connetquot
Friday, September 6
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, September 9
Connetquot
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, September 9
Copiague
4:00 PM
Islip
Monday, September 9
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, September 9
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Monday, September 9
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, September 9
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, September 9
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, September 9
Amityville
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Monday, September 9
Sayville
4:00 PM
Southampton
Monday, September 9
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Monday, September 9
Babylon
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Monday, September 9
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, September 9
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, September 9
Pierson/BH
6:15 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, September 11
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Wednesday, September 11
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, September 11
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, September 11
Bellport
4:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, September 11
Copiague
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, September 11
East Islip
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, September 11
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, September 11
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, September 11
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, September 11
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, September 11
Newfield
5:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, September 11
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, September 11
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, September 11
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, September 12
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 13
Centereach
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 13
Copiague
4:00 PM
West Islip
Friday, September 13
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, September 13
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, September 13
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, September 13
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Friday, September 13
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Amityville
Friday, September 13
Sayville
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, September 13
Ross
4:30 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 13
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Islip
Friday, September 13
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Harborfields
Friday, September 13
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, September 13
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Babylon
Friday, September 13
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
Westhampton
Saturday, September 14
Tournament
8:00 AM
William Floyd
Monday, September 16
Longwood
4:00 PM
Newfield
Monday, September 16
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, September 16
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Monday, September 16
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, September 16
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, September 16
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, September 16
Huntington
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, September 16
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, September 16
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, September 16
Southampton
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, September 16
Bayport-Blue Point
4:30 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, September 16
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Bellport
Monday, September 16
West Islip
5:45 PM
Connetquot
Monday, September 16
Northport
5:45 PM
Riverhead
Monday, September 16
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, September 17
Bellport
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, September 17
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, September 17
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Wednesday, September 18
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Islip
Wednesday, September 18
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, September 18
Amityville
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, September 18
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, September 18
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, September 18
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, September 18
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, September 18
Babylon
4:30 PM
Ross
Wednesday, September 18
Mattituck
4:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, September 18
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
Northport
Wednesday, September 18
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Miller Place
Wednesday, September 18
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Wednesday, September 18
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, September 18
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, September 19
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, September 19
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Longwood
Thursday, September 19
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Friday, September 20
Pierson/BH
4:30 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 20
Islip
5:45 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, September 20
Longwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, September 20
Centereach
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, September 20
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 20
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, September 20
Copiague
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Friday, September 20
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Friday, September 20
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Bellport
Friday, September 20
East Islip
4:30 PM
Babylon
Friday, September 20
Ross
4:30 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, September 20
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Friday, September 20
Northport
5:45 PM
William Floyd
Friday, September 20
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 20
West Islip
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, September 20
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Centereach
Monday, September 23
Huntington
4:30 PM
Copiague
Monday, September 23
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Monday, September 23
Sayville
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, September 23
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Monday, September 23
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Monday, September 23
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Monday, September 23
Babylon
4:30 PM
Amityville
Monday, September 23
Miller Place
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, September 23
Southampton
4:30 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, September 23
Newfield
5:30 PM
Harborfields
Monday, September 23
Islip
5:45 PM
Ross
Monday, September 23
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, September 23
West Babylon
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, September 23
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, September 23
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, September 24
Bellport
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 24
Riverhead
4:15 PM
Northport
Tuesday, September 24
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, September 24
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, September 25
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, September 25
Centereach
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Wednesday, September 25
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, September 25
Copiague
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, September 25
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, September 25
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, September 25
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, September 25
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, September 25
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, September 25
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, September 25
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, September 25
Northport
5:45 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, September 25
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Southampton
Wednesday, September 25
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Wednesday, September 25
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, September 26
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, September 26
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, September 26
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Centereach
Friday, September 27
Newfield
5:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, September 27
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Greenport/Shld
Friday, September 27
Ross
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, September 27
East Hampton
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Friday, September 27
Bellport
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Friday, September 27
Sayville
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, September 27
East Islip
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Friday, September 27
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Southampton
Friday, September 27
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Amityville
Friday, September 27
Westhampton
4:30 PM
Babylon
Friday, September 27
Mattituck
4:30 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, September 27
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Islip
Friday, September 27
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, September 27
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Friday, September 27
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, September 27
Pierson/BH
6:15 PM
Shelter Island
Wednesday, October 2
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, October 2
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Wednesday, October 2
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, October 2
Connetquot
4:00 PM
West Islip
Wednesday, October 2
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, October 2
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, October 2
East Islip
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, October 2
Bellport
4:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, October 2
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, October 2
Ross
4:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, October 2
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, October 2
Northport
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Wednesday, October 2
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Greenport/Shld
Wednesday, October 2
Pierson/BH
6:15 PM
Huntington
Thursday, October 3
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Centereach
Thursday, October 3
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, October 3
Newfield
5:30 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Friday, October 4
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Babylon
Friday, October 4
Shelter Island
6:15 PM
Brentwood
Friday, October 4
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Friday, October 4
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Friday, October 4
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 4
Southampton
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, October 4
Longwood
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 4
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, October 4
Miller Place
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Friday, October 4
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, October 4
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Rocky Point
Friday, October 4
Islip
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, October 4
West Babylon
5:45 PM
Amityville
Friday, October 4
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Mattituck
Friday, October 4
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, October 7
Shoreham WR
4:30 PM
Sayville
Monday, October 7
Hauppauge
5:45 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 7
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Newfield
Monday, October 7
Huntington
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, October 7
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, October 7
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, October 7
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Copiague
Monday, October 7
Centereach
4:00 PM
Bellport
Monday, October 7
Deer Park
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, October 7
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Monday, October 7
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 7
Sachem North
5:45 PM
East Islip
Monday, October 7
West Islip
5:45 PM
North Babylon
Monday, October 7
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, October 7
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 7
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, October 10
Centereach
4:00 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, October 10
Longwood
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, October 10
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, October 10
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, October 11
Copiague
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, October 11
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, October 11
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Friday, October 11
Westhampton
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Friday, October 11
Miller Place
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 11
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, October 11
Amityville
4:00 PM
Southampton
Friday, October 11
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 11
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Friday, October 11
Mattituck
4:30 PM
Northport
Friday, October 11
Connetquot
4:30 PM
Greenport/Shld
Friday, October 11
Babylon
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Friday, October 11
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
West Babylon
Friday, October 11
Islip
5:45 PM
Ross
Friday, October 11
Pierson/BH
6:15 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, October 11
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Monday, October 14
East Islip
9:00 AM
Commack HS
Monday, October 14
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, October 14
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, October 14
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Monday, October 14
Ross
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Monday, October 14
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, October 14
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, October 14
Newfield
5:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, October 14
Sachem North
5:45 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, October 14
Northport
5:45 PM
Deer Park
Monday, October 14
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, October 15
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Comsewogue
Tuesday, October 15
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, October 15
Eastport/S Manor
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 15
West Islip
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, October 16
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, October 16
Shelter Island
6:15 PM
Westhampton
Wednesday, October 16
Sayville
4:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, October 16
Huntington
4:00 PM
Centereach
Wednesday, October 16
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, October 16
Southampton
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, October 16
Miller Place
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, October 16
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, October 16
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Amityville
Wednesday, October 16
East Hampton
4:30 PM
Ross
Wednesday, October 16
Babylon
4:30 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, October 16
Mattituck
4:30 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, October 16
West Babylon
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, October 16
Islip
5:45 PM
Rocky Point
Wednesday, October 16
Hauppauge
6:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, October 17
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, October 17
Riverhead
4:30 PM
Sachem North
Thursday, October 17
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, October 17
Bay Shore
5:45 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, October 18
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, October 18
Kings Park
4:30 PM
East Islip
Friday, October 18
Bellport
5:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, October 18
Centereach
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, October 18
Copiague
4:00 PM
Newfield
Friday, October 18
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Friday, October 18
Longwood
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, October 18
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Friday, October 18
Sachem North
5:45 PM
West Islip
Friday, October 18
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Friday, October 18
Northport
5:45 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Friday, October 18
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Brentwood
Friday, October 18
Sachem East
5:45 PM
Shoreham WR
Friday, October 18
Hampton Bays
6:00 PM
Southampton
Friday, October 18
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Westhampton
Saturday, October 19
Tournament
9:00 AM
West Babylon
Monday, October 21
Rocky Point
5:45 PM
Shelter Island
Monday, October 21
Ross
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Monday, October 21
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Monday, October 21
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Monday, October 21
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Monday, October 21
East Islip
4:00 PM
Miller Place
Monday, October 21
Amityville
4:00 PM
Islip
Monday, October 21
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, October 21
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Monday, October 21
Southampton
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Monday, October 21
Port Jefferson
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, October 21
Elwood/J Glenn
4:30 PM
Deer Park
Monday, October 21
West Islip
5:45 PM
Sayville
Monday, October 21
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Babylon
Monday, October 21
Pierson/BH
6:15 PM
Centereach
Tuesday, October 22
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Tuesday, October 22
Huntington
4:00 PM
Copiague
Tuesday, October 22
Newfield
5:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, October 23
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, October 23
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Sachem East
Wednesday, October 23
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Wednesday, October 23
Brentwood
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, October 23
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, October 23
Riverhead
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, October 23
Copiague
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Wednesday, October 23
Babylon
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, October 23
Lindenhurst
4:30 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, October 23
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, October 23
North Babylon
5:45 PM
Pierson/BH
Wednesday, October 23
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Ross
Wednesday, October 23
Greenport/Shld
6:15 PM
Northport
Wednesday, October 23
Walt Whitman
6:30 PM
Newfield
Thursday, October 24
Centereach
4:00 PM
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
See Brackets for Section XI Tournament


11/11/2018   1:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Long Island Championship

Class C: Mattituck at East Rockaway, 1 pm
Class B: Bayport BP at Wheatley, 3 pm
Class A: Kings Park at Wantagh, 5 pm
Class AA: Commack at Long Beach, 7 pm


Location : Farmingdale State College

11/17/2018 - 11/18/2018 - 11/18/2018   
Girls Volleyball NYSPHSAA championsip
Class B: Bayport-BP
Class C: Mattituck

Location : Cool Insuring Arena
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NCAA
Sport Chair:  Dan Butler

  Coaches Association

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS