X
Bay Shore
Thursday, September 20
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Babylon
Thursday, September 20
Sayville
3:30 PM
Shelter Island
Thursday, September 20
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, September 20
Walt Whitman
3:40 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, September 20
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, September 20
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, September 20
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Southampton
Thursday, September 20
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, September 20
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Longwood
Thursday, September 20
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Thursday, September 20
Riverhead
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, September 20
West Islip
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, September 20
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, September 20
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Northport
Friday, September 21
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, September 21
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Friday, September 21
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Longwood
Monday, September 24
Ward Melville
3:15 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, September 24
Shoreham WR
3:30 PM
Northport
Monday, September 24
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Sachem
Monday, September 24
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, September 24
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Monday, September 24
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Babylon
Monday, September 24
East Islip
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Monday, September 24
Deer Park
4:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, September 24
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Tuesday, September 25
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, September 25
Mattituck
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, September 25
Northport
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, September 25
Huntington
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, September 25
Sachem
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, September 25
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, September 25
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, September 25
Babylon
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, September 25
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, September 25
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, September 25
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, September 25
Longwood
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, September 25
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Tuesday, September 25
Harborfields
4:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, September 25
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, September 25
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, September 25
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, September 25
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, September 26
Ward Melville
3:15 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, September 26
Westhampton
3:30 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, September 26
Stony Brook
3:30 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, September 26
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, September 26
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, September 26
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Wednesday, September 26
Riverhead
4:00 PM
H H Hills West
Wednesday, September 26
Huntington
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, September 26
Bellport
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, September 26
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, September 26
Babylon
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Wednesday, September 26
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, September 26
Middle Country
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, September 27
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, September 27
Longwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, September 27
Northport
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, September 27
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, September 27
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, September 27
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, September 27
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, September 27
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, September 27
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Sachem
Thursday, September 27
Connetquot
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Thursday, September 27
Mattituck
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Thursday, September 27
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Thursday, September 27
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, September 27
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, September 27
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, September 27
Kings Park
4:00 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, September 27
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, September 27
Sayville
4:00 PM
Bellport
Thursday, September 27
Islip
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, September 27
Southampton
4:00 PM
Huntington
Friday, September 28
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Friday, September 28
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, September 28
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Friday, September 28
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Stony Brook
Monday, October 1
Sachem
3:30 PM
West Islip
Monday, October 1
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Huntington
Monday, October 1
Walt Whitman
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Monday, October 1
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Monday, October 1
Comsewogue
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 1
Bellport
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, October 2
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 2
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, October 2
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, October 2
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Tuesday, October 2
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, October 2
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 2
Deer Park
4:00 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, October 2
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, October 2
Huntington
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 2
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 2
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Tuesday, October 2
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, October 2
Babylon
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 2
Islip
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 2
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, October 2
Pierson/BH
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, October 2
West Islip
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Wednesday, October 3
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
3:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, October 3
East Islip
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, October 3
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, October 3
Middle Country
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, October 3
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, October 3
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Wednesday, October 3
North Babylon
4:00 PM
Comsewogue
Wednesday, October 3
Sachem
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, October 3
Huntington
4:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, October 4
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, October 4
West Babylon
3:30 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Thursday, October 4
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Smithtown East
Thursday, October 4
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, October 4
Islip
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, October 4
Longwood
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, October 4
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, October 4
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, October 4
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Thursday, October 4
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, October 4
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, October 4
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
East Islip
Thursday, October 4
Bellport
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, October 4
Bellport
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, October 4
Lindenhurst
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, October 4
Commack HS
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, October 4
Southampton
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Thursday, October 4
Rocky Point
4:00 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, October 4
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Thursday, October 4
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, October 5
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
Southampton
Friday, October 5
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Smithtown East
Friday, October 5
Kings Park
4:00 PM
Northport
Friday, October 5
Hauppauge
4:00 PM
Sachem
Monday, October 8
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
3:30 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, October 9
Deer Park
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, October 9
Sayville
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, October 9
H H Hills East
4:00 PM
Babylon
Tuesday, October 9
Bellport
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, October 9
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, October 9
Islip
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, October 9
Shelter Island
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, October 9
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Greenport/Shld
Tuesday, October 9
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, October 9
Longwood
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Tuesday, October 9
East Hampton
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, October 9
Northport
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, October 9
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, October 9
Port Jefferson
4:00 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, October 9
Southampton
4:00 PM
Ward Melville
Tuesday, October 9
Shoreham WR
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, October 9
Center Moriches
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, October 9
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Wednesday, October 10
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, October 10
Bayport-Blue Point
4:00 PM
Bellport
Wednesday, October 10
Sayville
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, October 10
West Islip
4:00 PM
Harborfields
Wednesday, October 10
Northport
4:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Wednesday, October 10
Greenport/Shld
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Wednesday, October 10
Huntington
4:00 PM
Islip
Wednesday, October 10
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Wednesday, October 10
Ward Melville
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Wednesday, October 10
Eastport/S Manor
4:00 PM
Shelter Island
Wednesday, October 10
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Wednesday, October 10
Elwood/J Glenn
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, October 10
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Thursday, October 11
H H Hills West
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, October 11
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, October 11
East Islip
4:00 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, October 11
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, October 11
Northport
4:00 PM
Pierson/BH
Thursday, October 11
Southampton
4:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Thursday, October 11
Mt Sinai
4:00 PM
West Islip
Thursday, October 11
Bay Shore
4:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, October 15
West Islip
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Monday, October 15
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Monday, October 15
Islip
4:00 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, October 16
Hampton Bays
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, October 16
Sayville
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, October 16
H H Hills West
4:00 PM
STONY BROOK SCHOOL
Wednesday, October 17
Port Jefferson
3:30 PM
Sayville
Wednesday, October 17
Connetquot
3:30 PM
BOYS GOLF NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS
10/29/2018 - 10/31/2018
Section XI Championship - Boys Golf
Location : Rock Hill Country Club

11/22/2018 - 11/25/2018
League Qualifying Tournaments - Boys Golf
Location : Rock Hill Country Club
COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 17
Rules: USGA
Sport Chair:  Dennis Maloney

  Coaches Association
  Tickets

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                               

ADVERTISERS