X
Brentwood
Monday, January 24
Riverhead
4:00 PM
William Floyd
Monday, January 24
Longwood
4:30 PM
North Babylon
Monday, January 24
Smithtown West
5:00 PM
Newfield
Monday, January 24
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, January 24
Huntington
5:45 PM
Islip
Monday, January 24
East Hampton
6:15 PM
Amityville
Monday, January 24
Harborfields
6:30 PM
Central Islip
Monday, January 24
Sachem East
6:45 PM
Walt Whitman
Monday, January 24
Northport
6:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Monday, January 24
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Smithtown East
Monday, January 24
Copiague
4:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, January 25
Patchogue-Medford
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, January 25
Ward Melville
4:15 PM
Pierson
Tuesday, January 25
Babylon
4:30 PM
Shoreham WR
Tuesday, January 25
Miller Place
4:45 PM
Mt Sinai
Tuesday, January 25
Wyandanch
5:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, January 25
Centereach
5:30 PM
Southold
Tuesday, January 25
Mattituck
5:45 PM
Smithtown Christian
Tuesday, January 25
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, January 25
Hauppauge
5:45 PM
Bridgehampton
Tuesday, January 25
Ross
6:00 PM
Greenport
Tuesday, January 25
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, January 25
East Islip
6:15 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, January 25
West Babylon
6:45 PM
Southampton
Tuesday, January 25
Port Jefferson
6:45 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, January 25
East Hampton
6:45 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, January 25
Kings Park
6:45 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, January 25
Hampton Bays
7:00 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, January 25
Islip
5:45 PM
Pierson
Wednesday, January 26
Ross
5:45 PM
Center Moriches
Wednesday, January 26
Southampton
7:45 PM
Sachem East
Thursday, January 27
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Smithtown West
Thursday, January 27
Smithtown East
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, January 27
Riverhead
5:00 PM
Central Islip
Thursday, January 27
Brentwood
5:00 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, January 27
Kings Park
5:00 PM
Copiague
Thursday, January 27
H H Hills East
5:30 PM
Centereach
Thursday, January 27
Bellport
5:45 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, January 27
Northport
5:45 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, January 27
Deer Park
5:45 PM
Wyandanch
Thursday, January 27
Hampton Bays
6:45 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, January 27
Commack HS
6:45 PM
Huntington
Thursday, January 27
West Islip
6:45 PM
Lindenhurst
Thursday, January 27
Walt Whitman
6:45 PM
Longwood
Thursday, January 27
Sachem North
6:45 PM
Miller Place
Friday, January 28
Mt Sinai
4:30 PM
Kings Park
Friday, January 28
Amityville
5:00 PM
Sayville
Friday, January 28
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Friday, January 28
Shoreham WR
5:00 PM
Hauppauge
Friday, January 28
Westhampton
5:00 PM
Wyandanch
Friday, January 28
Elwood/J Glenn
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, January 28
Newfield
5:00 PM
Shelter Island
Friday, January 28
Ross
5:45 PM
Smithtown Christian
Friday, January 28
Southampton
6:00 PM
Mattituck
Friday, January 28
Port Jefferson
6:15 PM
Bridgehampton
Friday, January 28
Greenport
6:15 PM
Babylon
Friday, January 28
Southold
6:30 PM
Harborfields
Friday, January 28
Islip
6:45 PM
East Hampton
Friday, January 28
Rocky Point
6:45 PM
North Babylon
Friday, January 28
Huntington
7:15 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, January 28
Pierson
7:45 PM
Comsewogue
Friday, January 28
Eastport/S Manor
5:45 PM
Central Islip
Saturday, January 29
Patchogue-Medford
10:00 AM
H H Hills West
Saturday, January 29
Amityville
10:00 AM
Smithtown Christian
Saturday, January 29
Babylon
2:00 PM
Amityville
Saturday, January 29
Southampton
5:00 PM
Deer Park
Sunday, January 30
Holy Trinity
2:00 PM
Hampton Bays
Monday, January 31
Wyandanch
4:30 PM
Center Moriches
Monday, January 31
Tournament
5:00 PM
Mt Sinai
Monday, January 31
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Pierson
Monday, January 31
Smithtown Christian
5:30 PM
Rocky Point
Monday, January 31
Sayville
6:45 PM
East Hampton
Monday, January 31
Amityville
6:45 PM
East Islip
Monday, January 31
Hauppauge
6:45 PM
Westhampton
Monday, January 31
West Babylon
6:45 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Monday, January 31
Miller Place
7:00 PM
Southampton
Monday, January 31
Babylon
4:30 PM
Islip
Monday, January 31
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Greenport
Monday, January 31
Ross
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Monday, January 31
Harborfields
6:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Monday, January 31
Bridgehampton
6:00 PM
Sachem North
Tuesday, February 1
Sachem East
3:00 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, February 1
Longwood
4:00 PM
Smithtown East
Tuesday, February 1
North Babylon
4:00 PM
H H Hills East
Tuesday, February 1
Smithtown West
4:00 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, February 1
Lindenhurst
4:15 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, February 1
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Southold
Tuesday, February 1
Shelter Island
4:45 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, February 1
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, February 1
Copiague
5:00 PM
Northport
Tuesday, February 1
Ward Melville
5:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, February 1
Comsewogue
5:45 PM
Ross
Tuesday, February 1
Pierson
6:15 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, February 1
Bay Shore
6:45 PM
East Hampton
Wednesday, February 2
H H Hills West
4:30 PM
Mattituck
Wednesday, February 2
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, February 2
Connetquot
7:00 PM
Sayville
Thursday, February 3
Amityville
5:00 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, February 3
H H Hills West
5:00 PM
Bridgehampton
Thursday, February 3
Shelter Island
5:00 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, February 3
East Islip
5:00 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, February 3
Deer Park
5:45 PM
Southold
Thursday, February 3
Southampton
6:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, February 3
H H Hills East
6:00 PM
Kings Park
Thursday, February 3
Harborfields
6:00 PM
Miller Place
Thursday, February 3
Hampton Bays
6:15 PM
Pierson
Thursday, February 3
Port Jefferson
6:15 PM
Shoreham WR
Thursday, February 3
Mt Sinai
6:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, February 3
Elwood/J Glenn
6:45 PM
Comsewogue
Thursday, February 3
Westhampton
4:00 PM
Ross
Thursday, February 3
Babylon
4:30 PM
East Hampton
Thursday, February 3
Islip
5:45 PM
Greenport
Thursday, February 3
Mattituck
5:45 PM
Longwood
Friday, February 4
Patchogue-Medford
5:00 PM
Ward Melville
Friday, February 4
Bay Shore
5:00 PM
Copiague
Friday, February 4
Bellport
5:30 PM
Huntington
Friday, February 4
Centereach
5:45 PM
Smithtown West
Friday, February 4
West Islip
5:45 PM
William Floyd
Friday, February 4
Brentwood
6:00 PM
Sachem East
Friday, February 4
Riverhead
6:00 PM
Connetquot
Friday, February 4
Northport
6:45 PM
Center Moriches
Friday, February 4
Ross
6:45 PM
Central Islip
Friday, February 4
Sachem North
6:45 PM
Commack HS
Friday, February 4
Walt Whitman
6:00 PM
East Hampton
Saturday, February 5
Harborfields
10:30 AM
Bridgehampton
Saturday, February 5
Smithtown Christian
12:00 PM
Port Jefferson
Saturday, February 5
Southold
12:00 PM
Southampton
Saturday, February 5
Shelter Island
2:00 PM
Lindenhurst
Saturday, February 5
Newfield
2:00 PM
Mattituck
Saturday, February 5
Pierson
2:00 PM
Bellport
Saturday, February 5
Huntington
3:00 PM
Babylon
Saturday, February 5
Greenport
4:00 PM
Deer Park
Saturday, February 5
Baldwin
7:00 PM
East Islip
Monday, February 7
Westhampton
5:00 PM
West Islip
Monday, February 7
North Babylon
5:00 PM
Centereach
Monday, February 7
Copiague
5:15 PM
Ross
Monday, February 7
Smithtown Christian
5:15 PM
H H Hills East
Monday, February 7
Smithtown East
5:45 PM
Bellport
Monday, February 7
Smithtown West
6:45 PM
Deer Park
Monday, February 7
St Josephs
7:00 PM
Amityville
Monday, February 7
East Hampton
7:45 PM
Hampton Bays
Tuesday, February 8
Bayport-Blue Point
5:00 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, February 8
Ward Melville
5:30 PM
Westhampton
Tuesday, February 8
Eastport/S Manor
5:45 PM
H H Hills West
Tuesday, February 8
Kings Park
5:45 PM
Greenport
Tuesday, February 8
Shelter Island
5:45 PM
Smithtown Christian
Tuesday, February 8
Ross
5:45 PM
Islip
Tuesday, February 8
Sayville
5:45 PM
Mattituck
Tuesday, February 8
Southampton
6:00 PM
Miller Place
Tuesday, February 8
Wyandanch
6:00 PM
Southold
Tuesday, February 8
Center Moriches
6:15 PM
Elwood/J Glenn
Tuesday, February 8
Shoreham WR
6:45 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, February 8
West Babylon
6:45 PM
East Islip
Tuesday, February 8
Comsewogue
6:45 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, February 8
East Hampton
7:15 PM
Amityville
Tuesday, February 8
Rocky Point
7:15 PM
Port Jefferson
Tuesday, February 8
Babylon
4:30 PM
Pierson
Tuesday, February 8
Bridgehampton
6:00 PM
Sachem North
Wednesday, February 9
William Floyd
4:00 PM
Northport
Wednesday, February 9
Lindenhurst
5:00 PM
Brentwood
Wednesday, February 9
Longwood
5:00 PM
North Babylon
Wednesday, February 9
Bellport
5:45 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Wednesday, February 9
Sachem East
6:45 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, February 9
Connetquot
6:45 PM
Newfield
Wednesday, February 9
Commack HS
7:00 PM
Copiague
Wednesday, February 9
Huntington
7:15 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, February 9
Central Islip
4:30 PM
Smithtown East
Wednesday, February 9
West Islip
5:45 PM
Smithtown West
Wednesday, February 9
Centereach
5:45 PM
Babylon
Thursday, February 10
Mattituck
6:15 PM
Center Moriches
Thursday, February 10
Port Jefferson
6:45 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, February 10
Deer Park
6:45 PM
Southampton
Thursday, February 10
Ross
5:45 PM
Smithtown Christian
Thursday, February 10
Greenport
6:15 PM
Shelter Island
Thursday, February 10
Pierson
6:15 PM
BOYS BASKETBALL NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

see Brackets for Section XI Tournament
http://www.sectionxi.org/TOUR/bbkb.htm 

Regional Semi-finals
March 8, 5 pm
Class D: Sec XI vs tba

Regional finals
March 9 at Centereach HS
Class C: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 4 pm
Class B: Sec VIII at Sec XI, 6 pm

March 11 at Tba
Class D: 

March 12 at Hofstra
Class A: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 3 pm
Class AA: Sec XI at Sec VIII, 5:30 pm

NYSPHSAA Championship
https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=3&path= 



COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 20
Official Ball: Spalding
Rules: NFHS
Sport Chair:  Todd Gulluscio

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                

ADVERTISERS