SECTION XI ATHLETICS

NEW YORK STATE
PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION
SECTION XI

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS FOR THE FALL 2017-18 SEASON.

 
BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Patchogue-Medford
Sachem North
Bay Shore
Deer Park
Westhampton
East Hampton
Southampton                                                 Shelter Island
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Sachem East
Ward Melville
West Islip
West Babylon
Kings Park
Shoreham WR
Southampton
Stony Brook
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
Division I

 

Division II


 

Centereach
Smithtown East
Half Hollow Hills

Hampton Bays         Babylon
Sachem East
Commack HS
Bay Shore
Hampton Bays
Miller Place
 
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
FOOTBALL VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV
 
Sachem East
Central Islip
North Babylon
Copiague
Harborfields
Hauppauge
Hampton Bays
Amityville
 
Lindenhurst
Sachem North
North Babylon
H H Hills East
HH Hills West
Westhampton
Miller Place
 
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
FALL BOYS' GOLF VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1                     League 2                       League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7                         League 8
 

League 3/4
League 5/6
League 7/8

Stony Brook
Elwood/J Glenn
Harborfields
Lindenhurst
Islip
Longwood                 Eastport/S Manor              Center Moriches

 

 

 

 






Smithtown East
Shoreham WR       Hampton Bays

 
GIRLS' GYMNASTICS VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
Half Hallow Hills
Kings Park
WF/EPT/CM/WH/BELL
 
BOYS' SOCCER VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Sachem North
Riverhead
Copiague
Eastport/S Manor
Harborfields
Mt. Sinai
Elwood/J Glenn
McGann/Mercy
Sachem East
Riverhead
HH Hills East
West Islip
Westhampton
Miller Place
Southampton
Southold
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
GIRLS' SOCCER VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
Patchogue-Medford
Riverhead
Huntington
HH Hills West
Rocky Point 
Amityville
Babylon
Commack HS
Bay Shore
Centereach
Eastport/S Manor
East Hampton
Bayport-Blue Point
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
GIRLS' SWIMMING VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
Brentwood/BS
Half Hollow Hills
Sayville/Bpt
 
GIRLS' TENNIS VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
H H Hills West
Elwood/J Glenn
Connetquot
Central Islip
Miller Place
Comsewogue
Eastport/ S Manor
Riverhead
 
Harborfields
Elwood/J Glenn
West Islip
Brentwood
Bayport-Blue Point
Rocky Point       Eastport/S Manor
Southold/Greenport
  "B" LEVEL
     
 
BOYS' VOLLEYBALL VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
Division I Shoreham WR
Westhampton
East Islip
Sayville
Bay Shore
Eastport/S Manor
 
GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
League 1
League 2
League 3
League 4
League 5
League 6
League 7
League 8
Patchogue-Medford
Bay Shore
Copiague
North Babylon
Harborfields
Islip
Bayport-Blue Point
Shelter Island
Longwood
Connetquot
Copiague
North Babylon
West Babylon
Shoreham WR
Mattituck
Ross
 
 

 

 


Advertisers: