2023-24 WINTER TRACK SCHEDULES
(ALL meets at Suffolk Community College West Campus, Brentwood)
* indicates changes.
Boys |
||||
Saturday |
12/2/23 |
9 AM - 7 PM |
Crossover A (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Sunday |
12/10/23 |
9 AM - 7 PM |
Crossover B (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Thursday |
12/14/23 |
5 PM - 10 PM |
Crossover C-1 (2 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Friday |
12/15/23 |
5 PM - 10 PM |
Crossover C-2 (2 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Sunday |
12/17/23 |
9 AM - 7 PM |
Crossover D (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Thursday |
12/28/2023 |
12:30 PM-4:30 PM |
Weight throw, Pole vault, Unseeded distance runners 3200,3000,1600,1500, walk |
St. Anthony's |
Saturday |
1/6/24 |
9 AM - 7 PM |
Crossover E (4 Meets @ 2.5 hrs) |
SCC |
Friday |
1/12/24 |
5 PM - 10 PM |
Frosh-Soph Championships |
SCC |
Sunday |
1/14/24 |
9 AM - 1 PM |
Anthony Toro Meet (Leagues 1&2) |
SCC |
Sunday |
1/14/24 |
1 PM - 6 PM |
Eli Acosta Meet (Leagues 3,4,5) |
SCC |
Friday |
1/19/24 |
7 PM - 10 PM |
League 4 Championship Meet |
SCC |
Sunday |
1/21/24 |
9 AM - 7 PM |
League Championships (2,3,5,1) |
SCC |
Friday |
1/26/24 |
5 PM - 10 PM |
Last Chance Meet |
SCC |
Saturday |
2/3/24 |
10 AM - 2 PM |
Small School County Championships |
SCC |
Saturday |
2/3/24 |
2 PM - 6 PM |
Large School County Championships |
SCC |
Tuesday |
2/13/24 |
5 PM - 10 PM |
State Qualifier Meet |
SCC |
Friday |
2/16/2024 |
4 PM - 10 PM |
State Qualifier for Weight Throw/Pole Vault |
St. Anthony's |
Girls | ||||
Sunday |
12/3/2023 |
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM |
Crossover A (4 Meets @ 2 3/4 hrs) |
SCCC |
Saturday |
12/9/2023 |
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM |
Crossover B (4 Meets @ 2 3/4 hrs) |
SCCC |
Saturday |
12/16/2023 |
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM |
Crossover C (4 Meets @ 2 3/4 hrs) |
SCCC |
Thursday |
12/21/2023 |
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM |
Jim Howard Meet - Large Schools |
SCCC |
Friday |
12/22/2023 |
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM |
Jim Howard Meet - Small Schools |
SCCC |
Thursday |
12/28/2023 |
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM |
Weight throw, Pole vault, Unseeded distance runners, 3200, 3000, 1600, 1500, Walk |
St. Anthony's |
Sunday |
1/7/2024 |
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM |
Crossover D (4 Meets @ 2 3/4 hrs) |
SCCC |
Saturday |
1/13/2024 |
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Zeitler Relays - (Leagues 1&2) |
SCCC |
Saturday |
1/13/2024 |
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Zeitler Relays - (Leagues 3,4,5) |
SCCC |
Friday |
1/19/2024 |
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
League 4 Championship Meet |
SCCC |
Saturday |
1/20/2024 |
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
League Championships (2,3,5,1) |
SCCC |
Saturday |
1/27/2024 |
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Mitchell Meet- Large Schools |
SCCC |
Saturday |
1/27/2024 |
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Art Mitchell Meet- Small Schools |
SCCC |
Sunday |
2/4/2024 |
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
Small School Championships |
SCCC |
Sunday |
2/4/2024 |
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Large School Championships |
SCCC |
Tuesday | 2/13/2024 | 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
State Qualifier Meet |
SCCC |
Friday |
2/16/2024 |
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
State Qualifier for Weight Throw/Pole Vault |
St. Anthony's |