X
E Hampton
Monday, December 5
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, December 6
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, December 6
Huntington
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, December 6
E Hampton
4:00 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, December 6
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, December 6
Northport
4:00 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, December 6
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, December 6
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, December 6
East Islip
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, December 6
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, December 6
Comsewogue/WM
3:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, December 6
Connetquot
3:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, December 6
Copiague
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, December 6
West Islip
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, December 6
Longwood
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Wednesday, December 7
Northport
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Wednesday, December 7
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Longwood
Wednesday, December 7
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, December 8
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, December 8
Brentwood
3:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, December 8
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Thursday, December 8
Longwood
4:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, December 8
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Sachem
Thursday, December 8
Rocky Point
3:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, December 8
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, December 8
Islip
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, December 8
Central Islip
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Thursday, December 8
Middle Country
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, December 8
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, December 8
Sayville
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, December 8
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Copiague
Monday, December 12
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, December 12
Middle Country
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Monday, December 12
Comsewogue/WM
4:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, December 13
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, December 13
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, December 13
E Hampton
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, December 13
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, December 13
Huntington
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, December 13
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, December 13
Deer Park
4:30 PM
Riverhead
Tuesday, December 13
Sachem
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, December 13
West Islip
3:30 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, December 13
Comsewogue/WM
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, December 13
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, December 13
Copiague
3:30 PM
Bellport
Tuesday, December 13
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, December 13
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, December 13
Smithtown
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Wednesday, December 14
Northport
3:30 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, December 14
Southold/Gpt
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, December 15
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, December 15
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, December 15
Bellport
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, December 15
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, December 15
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, December 15
Sayville
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, December 15
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Bay Shore
Thursday, December 15
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Thursday, December 15
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Sachem
Thursday, December 15
Middle Country
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Thursday, December 15
Islip
3:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, December 15
Central Islip
4:00 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Thursday, December 15
Longwood
4:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, December 20
East Islip
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, December 20
Riverhead
4:00 PM
Bay Shore
Wednesday, December 21
Bellport
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, December 22
Smithtown
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, January 3
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, January 3
Brentwood
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, January 3
Northport
3:30 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, January 3
East Islip
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, January 3
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, January 3
Deer Park
3:30 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, January 3
Copiague
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, January 5
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, January 5
Huntington
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Thursday, January 5
E Hampton
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, January 5
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, January 5
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, January 5
Commack HS
4:00 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, January 5
Rocky Point
3:30 PM
Longwood
Thursday, January 5
Sachem
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Thursday, January 5
Harborfields
3:30 PM
West Babylon
Thursday, January 5
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, January 5
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, January 5
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Thursday, January 5
Islip
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, January 5
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, January 5
West Islip
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Monday, January 9
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Tuesday, January 10
Huntington
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, January 10
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, January 10
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Tuesday, January 10
E Hampton
4:00 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, January 10
Half Hollow Hills
4:30 PM
Sayville
Tuesday, January 10
Bellport
3:30 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, January 10
Rocky Point
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Tuesday, January 10
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, January 10
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Tuesday, January 10
Sachem
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, January 10
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, January 10
West Islip
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Tuesday, January 10
East Islip
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Tuesday, January 10
Copiague
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, January 10
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, January 10
Harborfields
4:00 PM
Riverhead
Wednesday, January 11
Longwood
3:30 PM
Sachem
Thursday, January 12
E Hampton
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, January 12
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Thursday, January 12
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, January 12
Brentwood
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, January 12
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, January 12
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Huntington
Thursday, January 12
Northport
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, January 12
Comsewogue/WM
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, January 12
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Thursday, January 12
Islip
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Thursday, January 12
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, January 12
Central Islip
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, January 12
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, January 12
Deer Park
3:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, January 12
Smithtown
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, January 17
Huntington
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Tuesday, January 17
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Tuesday, January 17
Sachem
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, January 17
West Islip
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, January 17
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, January 17
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Longwood
Tuesday, January 17
Middle Country
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, January 17
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Tuesday, January 17
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Tuesday, January 17
Sayville
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, January 17
Copiague
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Tuesday, January 17
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, January 17
Bellport
3:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, January 17
East Islip
4:00 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Tuesday, January 17
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
Connetquot
Wednesday, January 18
Tournament
1:30 PM
Huntington
Wednesday, January 18
Tournament
1:30 PM
Middle Country
Wednesday, January 18
Tournament
2:00 PM
Northport
Thursday, January 19
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Thursday, January 19
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, January 19
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, January 19
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Thursday, January 19
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, January 19
Brentwood
3:30 PM
Longwood
Thursday, January 19
Southold/Gpt
4:00 PM
Huntington
Thursday, January 19
Islip
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, January 19
Comsewogue/WM
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Thursday, January 19
Sachem
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, January 19
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Thursday, January 19
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, January 19
Central Islip
3:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, January 19
West Babylon
3:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, January 19
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
Bay Shore
Monday, January 23
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Riverhead
Monday, January 23
E Hampton
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, January 24
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, January 24
Huntington
3:30 PM
Southold/Gpt
Tuesday, January 24
Rocky Point
4:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, January 24
Walt Whitman
5:00 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, January 24
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, January 24
East Islip
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, January 24
Copiague
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Tuesday, January 24
Longwood
3:30 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, January 24
Sayville
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Tuesday, January 24
Deer Park
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, January 24
Bellport
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, January 24
West Islip
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Tuesday, January 24
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Northport
Tuesday, January 24
Smithtown
4:00 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Tuesday, January 24
Middle Country
4:30 PM
East Islip
Thursday, January 26
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, January 26
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Connetquot
Thursday, January 26
Bay Shore
3:30 PM
Longwood
Thursday, January 26
E Hampton
3:30 PM
William Floyd
Thursday, January 26
Patchogue-Medford
3:30 PM
Comsewogue/WM
Thursday, January 26
Southold/Gpt
4:30 PM
Bellport
Thursday, January 26
Eastport/S Manor
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, January 26
West Babylon
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, January 26
Islip
3:30 PM
Huntington
Thursday, January 26
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, January 26
Sachem
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Thursday, January 26
Central Islip
3:30 PM
Sayville
Thursday, January 26
Bayport-Blue Point
3:30 PM
West Islip
Thursday, January 26
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, January 26
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
Sachem
Monday, January 30
Riverhead
3:30 PM
Commack HS
Tuesday, January 31
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
West Babylon
Tuesday, January 31
Brentwood
4:30 PM
Sachem
Tuesday, January 31
Longwood
3:30 PM
Rocky Point
Tuesday, January 31
Middle Country
3:30 PM
Patchogue-Medford
Tuesday, January 31
Bellport
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, January 31
Copiague
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, January 31
Smithtown
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, January 31
Deer Park
3:30 PM
Central Islip
Tuesday, January 31
Northport
3:30 PM
Bayport-Blue Point
Tuesday, January 31
Connetquot
3:30 PM
Bay Shore
Tuesday, January 31
William Floyd
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, January 31
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Eastport/S Manor
Tuesday, January 31
Sayville
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, January 31
East Islip
3:30 PM
E Hampton/BH/Pier
Tuesday, January 31
Comsewogue/WM
4:30 PM
East Islip
Wednesday, February 1
Huntington
3:30 PM
Deer Park
Thursday, February 2
Half Hollow Hills
3:30 PM
Northport
Thursday, February 2
Islip
3:30 PM
Riverhead
Thursday, February 2
Rocky Point
3:30 PM
Smithtown
Thursday, February 2
Commack HS
3:30 PM
Copiague
Thursday, February 2
West Islip
3:30 PM
Hauppauge
Thursday, February 2
Harborfields
3:30 PM
Brentwood
Thursday, February 2
Lindenhurst
3:30 PM
Walt Whitman
Thursday, February 2
North Babylon
3:30 PM
Half Hollow Hills
Tuesday, February 7
Brentwood
3:30 PM
Huntington
Tuesday, February 7
Hauppauge
3:30 PM
Islip
Tuesday, February 7
Central Islip
3:30 PM
Lindenhurst
Tuesday, February 7
West Babylon
3:30 PM
North Babylon
Tuesday, February 7
Deer Park
3:30 PM
Harborfields
Tuesday, February 7
Smithtown
3:30 PM
West Islip
Tuesday, February 7
Walt Whitman
3:30 PM
Middle Country
Wednesday, February 8
Tournament
3:00 PM
Middle Country
Thursday, February 9
Tournament
3:00 PM
BOWLING NEWS
SEE ALL NEWS ARTICLES
CHAMPIONSHIPS

www.suffolkbowling.org 

Jan 18: Singles Double Tournament

Feb 8 & 9 : Wild Card Tournament, 3:30 pm

Feb 11 : Section XI Championship



NYSPHSAA Championship

https://nysphsaa.org/tournaments/?id=6&path=   


COACH/SPORT RESOURCES

Maximum # of Contests: 19
Rules: USBC
Sport Chair:  Joe Vasile-Cozzo

  Coaches Packet
  Coaches Association

PARTNERS
 

PARTNERS
                                    

ADVERTISERS